Sold2020JOHN LITTLE (1907 - 1984, AMERICAN) Viejo.JOHN LITTLE (1907 - 1984, AMERICAN) Viejo. Oil on canvas, 1983. 1016x1270 mm; 40X50 inches. Signed, John Little and dated, 83 lower left. Signed, John Little dated, 1983 and inscribed as titled verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN LITTLE (1907 - 1984, AMERICAN) Duck Creek.JOHN LITTLE (1907 - 1984, AMERICAN) Duck Creek. Oil on paper laid to canvas, 1982. Signed, John Littled, and dated, 82, lower left. Inscribed as titled, lower right. Signed, John Little, dated, 1982,See Sold Price
Sold2021John Little (1907-1984): Cleomedes (Crater)John Little (1907-1984): Cleomedes (Crater) Mixed media on Masonite, 1969, signed 'John Little', titled and dated on the reverse. 32 x 28 in., unframed. The estate of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Little (1907-1984): Collision CourseJohn Little (1907-1984): Collision Course Oil on paper mounted on linen, 1973, signed 'John Little' and dated lower left, titled and dated on a paper label on the stretcher. 30 x 22 1/2 in. (sheet), 3See Sold Price
Sold2021John Little (Born 1928) Canadian Artist OilJohn Little (1907 - 1984) John Little (1907 - 1984) was active/lived in New York. John Little is known for Gestural, abstract expressionist painting, textile design. Medium: Oil on board Size: 18" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023John Little  (American, 1907-1984) Double Play, 1963John Little (American, 1907-1984) Double Play, 1963 oil on canvas signed John Little and dated (lower left); signed, dated and titled (verso) 51 1/4 x 36 inches. Provenance: Estate of the Artist McCorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jones Jackson (NY/NC, 1907-1984), Coconut GroveJean Jones Jackson (NY/NC, 1907-1984), Coconut Groveoil on Masonite, initialed at lower left, inscribed and dated 1969 to verso, framed. Frame dimensions 4 1/2 x 6 5/8 in. Jean Jones Jackson was an arSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984), Alfred StieglitzAnsel Adams (American, 1902-1984), Alfred Stieglitz and Painting by Georgia O'Keeffe, An American Place, New York Citygelatin silver print, mounted, negative 1939, ink signed to the mount at lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mark McKenna (American, b. 1984), Man on a MissionMark McKenna (American, b. 1984), Man on a Missionoil on panel, signed lower right, inscribed and dated 2023 to verso, presented in a custom wood frame. Frame dimensions 11 1/4 x 11 1/4 in.; panel 8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erté (Romaine de Tirtoff) (1892-1990), Angelbronze cast in the lost wax method, with patination, gold leaf accents and polished embellishments; issued by Fine Arts Acquisitions in 1984, numbered 27/350; inscribed signature on the integral plintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Bush (English, 1883-1957) The Hurrying Year, 1937Harry Bush (English, 1883-1957) The Hurrying Year, 1937 oil on canvas signed Harry Bush and dated (lower right) 40 x 50 inches. Provenance: Rehs Galleries, Inc., New York, 1984 Sold: Sotheby's, ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACQUES ADNET (1900-1984) Etagere1950smahogany, stitched leather, brassheight 55in (140cm); widt...JACQUES ADNET (1900-1984) Etagere 1950s mahogany, stitched leather, brass height 55in (140cm); width 68in (173cm); depth 16 1/4in (42cm) This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: W W ISee Sold Price
Sold"Back To The Future II" aka Paradox 1988 Original Movie Script Movie"Back To The Future II" aka Paradox 1988 Original Movie Script MovieSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Imperial Blue and White Porcelain Dragon DishA Chinese Imperial Blue and White Porcelain Dragon Dish 20th century, very fine porcelain dish hand painted in the spirit of the Qianlong period imperial dragon dishes, with a frontal facing dragon wiSee Sold Price
2021Antique Louis XV Style Marble Top and Parquetry InlaidAntique Louis XV Style Marble Top and Parquetry Inlaid Walnut Side Table19th century, labeled Jetley, inset purple/white marble top with ormolu trim, single drawer, parquetry inlaid walnut and ebony pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wang Bu (Chinese, 1898-1968), A Porcelain Plaque of Buddhist DeitiesWang Bu (Chinese, 1898-1968), A Porcelain Plaque of Buddhist DeitiesRepublic Period (1912-1949), porcelain hand painted in iron red with two smaller figures admiring a larger figure of a Luohan (ArhatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelica Kauffman, R.A. (1741-1807), Portrait of Mary Pocklington of Winthorpe HallAngelica Kauffman, R.A. (1741-1807), Portrait of Mary Pocklington of Winthorpe Halloil on canvas (lined), unsigned, retaining a label reading "Roger Pocklington" beneath a crest, inscribed to frame "PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tran Dzu Hong (Vietnamese, 1922-2002), A Painting oflacquer on three panels, 1954, signed on lower left corner Tran Dzu Hong together with red artist's seal and date MIXCLIV, decorated with six deer in a lush forest presented in lavish oranges, reds, gSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsMichael Jackson | 2002 Worn and Signed Tompkins and Bush Embellished Jacket 米高·$50,000