Sold2022Joe Ruiz Grandee - FrontiersmanLot 99 Joe Ruiz Grandee American (1929-2021) Frontiersman (1969) bronze incised to base, edition 33/35 height: 22 1/4 inches width: 6 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Ruiz Grandee - The Great Spirit ProvidesLot 63 Joe Ruiz Grandee American (1929-2021) The Great Spirit Provides oil on canvas signed and monogrammed lower left 24 1/2 x 30 inches frame dimensions: 34 x 39 x 2 inches, wood frame Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Ruiz Grandee - 2 Small BustsLot 97 Joe Ruiz Grandee American (1929-2021) 2 Small Busts bronze this lot includes: Untitled (Bust of a Cowboy), edition 64/126, 1969 Untitled (Bust of a Native American), edition 53/100, 1970 each iSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOE RUIZ GRANDEE, Death to long knivesBorn a third-generation Texan in Dallas in 1929, artist Joe Ruiz Grandee has a background as colorful as his paintings. His great-grandfather, a Castillian nobleman, came from Spain to settle in CorpuSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOE RUIZ GRANDEE (B.1929) RODEO ILLUSTRATION ARTUnframed watercolor and acrylic painting on board, Steer Wrestling, signed lower right J. Grandee (Joe Ruiz Grandee, Texas, b.1929), sight: approx 11.25"h, 8.75"w, mat: approx 17.25"h, 14.75"w, 0.75lbSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANKLIN MINT Gold Medal Portfolio of Western Art. JOE RUIZ GRANDEE. RAY SWANSON. GORDON PHILLIPS. 6FRANKLIN MINT Gold Medal Portfolio of Western Art. JOE RUIZ GRANDEE. RAY SWANSON. GORDON PHILLIPS. 6 prints with artist bios Dimensions: H: 25 inches: W: 35 inches: D: 2 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021PRINT *DEATH TO LONG KNIVES* JOE RUIZ GRANDEE SIGNEDPRINT *DEATH TO LONG KNIVES* BY JOE RUIZ GRANDEE SIGNED, 30 IN X 22 INSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Grandee (TX,1929-1979) gouache paintingARTIST: Joe Ruiz Grandee (Texas, 1929 - 1979) NAME: His Cashe YEAR: 1965 MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 22 x 15 inches / 55 x 38 cm FRAME SIZE: 28 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2017JOE GRANDEE (TEXAS, B. 1929) APACHE WARRIORFramed oil painting panel, "Apache, Yellow Headband", signed, dated 1972, lower right Joe Grandee (Joe Ruiz Grandee, Texas, b. 1929, initialed, numbered 417, titled on verso, ,sight: overall: 11.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold2020The Franklin Mint Gold Medal Portfolio of Western Art.The Franklin Mint Gold Medal Portfolio of Western Art. Complete set of ten offset lithographs dated to 1974, each pencil signed. Artists include Joe Ruiz Grandee, Donald Teague, Ray Swanson, James ReySee Sold Price
Sold2022John Banovich (1964- ), Buffalo Hunters II, 10 x 15John Banovich (1964- ), Buffalo Hunters II, oil on canvas, 10 x 15, signed lower left: BANOVICH © 2006 Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oreland Joe ''Buffalo Men'' Alabaster SculptureOreland Joe (20th Cent. Texas) ''Buffalo Men'' 1997 Alabaster Sculpture 37''x40''. Impressive large carved stone sculpture of natives. Signed and dated on verso edge. Excellent condition. It weighs 25See Sold Price
Sold2019Joe Grandee (American, b. 1929) Pioneers on HorsebackJoe Grandee (American, b. 1929) Pioneers on Horseback at a Stream, 1973, oil on panel, signed Joe Grandee and date (lower left) 30 x 48 inches Provenance: Property sold to Benefit the Acquisitions FunSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOE GRANDEE (American/Texas b. 1929) A PAINTING, "GiveJOE GRANDEE (American/Texas b. 1929) A PAINTING, "Give up!" oil on canvas, signed L/L. 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2024Joe Grandee, American, Texas, Born 1929Joe Grandee, American, Texas, Born 1929, Mc Nelly Rangers In Pursuit, On Horseback, 1989, Oil On Canvas, Signed And Dated Lower Left, Titled And Artist Stamp Verso, 24 X 30 Inches, Frame 40w X 34h X 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Susan Folwell, Buffalo Hunters JarSusan Folwell(Santa Clara, b. 1970)Buffalo Hunters Jarfired clay, pigmentsinscribed: Susan FolwellHeight: 8 x Diameter: 6 1/2 in. (20.3 x 16.5 cm.) Private Collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023OIL ON PANEL "BUFFALO HUNTERS CAMP" 1867OIL ON PANEL "BUFFALO HUNTERS CAMP" 1867 Height: 15.5 in. by Width: 20See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED W/C "THE ONLY LAW" SGND. JOE GRANDEE 1979, 18" XFRAMED W/C "THE ONLY LAW" SGND. JOE GRANDEE 1979, 18" X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024Western Cowboy Art Joe Ruiz Grande PrintGlass Top - Copyright Print - Measures: 28 in L x 24 in HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hubert Wackermann (b. 1945), "Buffalo Hunter", 1981Hubert Wackermann (b. 1945), "Buffalo Hunter", 1981, oil on canvas, 22 x 32", frame: 25.5 x 35.5" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Reno (American, 1929-2009) Comanche Buffalo Hunter,Jim Reno (American, 1929-2009) Comanche Buffalo Hunter, edition 1/15 bronze signed Jim Reno, titled, and numbered (base) height 17 x length 20 x width 8 1/2 inches Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Shannon Stirnweis (B. 1931) "Buffalo Hunter"Shannon Stirnweis (B. 1931) "Buffalo Hunter" Signed lower right. Original Fleetwood First Day Cover painting, Oil on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounderSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJoe Ruiz Grandee, Texas (1929-1979), Trooper on Watch, 1977, watercolor on paper$375
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1991 Hasbro GI Joe Evil Head Hunters w/ Launcher-MOC-NOS$30(1 bid)
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateHot Toys TMS058 "Zombie Hunter Spiderman" Action Figure$80(10 bids)
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateHot Toys TMS050 "Hunter (Bad Batch)" Action Figure$65(9 bids)
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate"Back To The Future Plutonium Flight Case" Prop Replica$18(4 bids)
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate"Nike Mag Shoes" Back To The Future Movie Prop REPLICA$325(5 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateYoung Guns 2 Pair Navy Arms Revolvers Star Used Movie Props$275(4 bids)