20221940s-50s Hupa Basket Hat Native American - Hupa / Hoopa Karok Traditional Basket Hat 7'' x 2.75''1940s-50s Hupa Basket Hat Native American - Hupa / Hoopa Karok Traditional Basket Hat 7'' x 2.75''See Sold Price
20221940s-50s Hupa Basket Hat Native American - Hupa / Hoopa Karok Traditional Basket Hat , 7'' x 3''1940s-50s Hupa Basket Hat Native American - Hupa / Hoopa Karok Traditional Basket Hat , 7'' x 3''See Sold Price
Sold2024An Antique Hupa Hat/ Basket in Excellent ConditionAntique Lower Klamath River measures approx. 7" diam x 3.5" high - good condition Provenance: The Lifetime Collection of Native American Basket Expert and Lecturer, Ojai CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hupa Woman's Hat and an Apache BasketHupa Woman's Hat and an Apache Basket The hat 3 1/4 x 7 1/4 in. diam, the basket 2 x 11 1/2 in. diam. The basket Dennis Eros American Art, Ocean Park, WA, 1995. The Collection of Gordon and Zanne SteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two polychrome Hupa / Yurok / Karuk basket hatsFirst-quarter 20th Century; Northern California Comprising the largest twined hat with bird quill and an all-over geometric motif (3.5" H x 7 Dia.) and the smallest twined hat with a geometric motifSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hupa Twined Polychrome BasketHupa Twined Polychrome Basket. Hat or bowl form with polychrome geometric motif, half-stitch overlay accent to rim and base. Northwestern California. {Approximate dimensions: 3 1/2" high x 7 1/4" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2018Native American California Basket - Tubatulabal TribeNative American California Basket Tubatulabal Tribe Central Valley. Extremely tight, well made basket c1900. Slight discoloration otherwise excellent condition. 6"h x 7"d Spend $5000 or more at this aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Pomo Chuset Weave BasketNative American Pomo Chuset-Weave Basket. Twined bowl form, decorated with single-color geometric motif. Northwest California. {Approximate dimensions: 7" high x 10" diameter.}. Provenance: From the BSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Native American objects. 20th century.A group of 2 Native American Objects. ++ Jump Dance basket. Northern California, USA. Hupa. 20th century. ++ Basket. Northern California, USA. Lower Klamath River. 20th century. Note: "The Xay-ch´iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Pomo Twined Bantush Weave BasketNative American Pomo Twined Bantush Weave Basket. Inverted rim, globular form, woven with two-color banded geometric motif. {Approximate dimensions: 7 3/4" high x 13 1/2" diameter.}. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2019Northwest Coast Indian Painted Hat With 4 PotlatchTitle: Northwest Coast Indian Painted Hat with 4 Potlatch Rings, c.1895 Date/Period: circa 1895 Materials: Spruce root, Native basket materials Size: Diameter: 15" x Height: 14" Description:An early NSee Sold Price
Sold2024SW Native American Apache 14" BasketEarly 20th Century Southwest Apache hand woven basket with geometric design. Dimensions: 14" x 3" Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2024SW Native American Pima / Papago BasketEarly 20th Century Southwest Native American Pima or Papago hand woven basket. Unique geometric design with reversed colors. Size: 3 1/2" x 6 1/2" Condition: Very good with a few strands cut.See Sold Price
Sold2024Makah Cat Face Basket and Lid and a Pomo BasketMakah Cat Face Basket and Lid and a Pomo Basket The Makah basket 2 1/4 x 4 in. diam., the Pomo basket 3 1/2 x 7 in. diam. The Makah basket Dennis Eros American Art, Ocean Park, WA, 1996. The Pomo basSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chemehuevi Native American Antique Woven BasketGreat Basin American Indian, early 20th century California, with an old Sotheby's Parke-Bernet hang tag attached to the rim. 6" H X 6.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Apache Figural Friendship BasketApache Figural Friendship Basket early 20th century designed with 29 human figures holding hands height 5 inches x diameter 19-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Preston Singletary Berry Basket Teal Art Glass VesselPreston Singletary (USA), Berry Basket Teal, circa 2002. 5 x 6.5 x 6.5 inches. A blown basket by the well known Native American artist. Singletary has a traveling show titled Raven and the Box of DaylSee Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Shiprock Pictorial Rug c. 1940sNavajo Shiprock Pictorial Rug c. 1940s, 41" x 49". The warp count is 7, and the weft count is 34, per inch. Published in Native American Arts magazine, April-May 2017 issue, magazine included. PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS VUITTON TRUNKScarce Picture Hat or Crinoline Trunk, with lift out basket, ribboned interior lid, s/n 795314 (manufactured in 1931), lock s/n 035583, 21" x 29 1/2" x 19". Very clean interior, some wear to exterior,See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Pit River / Hupa / Karuk / Yurok twined basket 4 1/4"H x 7 1/2" diam.$225(2 bids)
4 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsAntique Native American Ash Splint & Braided Sea Grass Basket with Lid$10