Sold2022Solvyns, Frans Balthazar SounyacyLarge hand-colored etching of a Sanyasi ( An Ascetic) by Solvyns Sounyacy by Frans Balthazar Solvyns Hand Colored etching on wove paper. Image size: 35 x 24 cm Sheet size: 56.5 x 41.5 cm Good ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frans Balthazar Solvyns, Hand Colored Indian Etchings14 1/2 x 10 in. (image). 41 x 17 in. (framed). Rare prints. Solvyns was a marine painter and journeyman artist, who lived in Calcutta between 1791 and 1803. He is considered to be one of the early pioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frans Balthazar Solvyns, Hand Colored Indian Etchings14 1/2 x 10 in. (image). 41 x 17 in. (framed). Rare prints. Solvyns was a marine painter and journeyman artist, who lived in Calcutta between 1791 and 1803. He is considered to be one of the early pioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Frans Verhas (Belgian, 1834-1896) On the dunesJan Frans Verhas (Belgian, 1834-1896) On the dunes signed and dated 'Jan Verhas 88' (lower right) oil on canvas 75 x 54cm (29 1/2 x 21 1/4in). This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: *See Sold Price
Sold2021Frans von Defregger, Germany / Austria (1835-1921),Frans von DefreggerGermany / Austria, (1835-1921)Portrait of a childoil on canvassigned left center, gilt-framed.9 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
2021Adriaen Frans Boudewyns (attr. to)(1644 - 1711) Theoil on board, The painting, purchased during an auction at Finarte in 1991, already had the attribution to Boudewyns at that time. It is possible that, as in other works, the figures were made by PietSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frans Van Leemputten "Untitled (Peasants at theFrans Van Leemputten "Untitled (Peasants at the market)" oil on canvas, 1909. Signed and dated lower left, "Frans Van Leemputten 1909". Inscribed on verso, "Frans Van Leemputten 1909". Canvas: 30"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Frans van Bloemen (1662-1749) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas, done in the Flemish landscape style of Jan Frans van Bloemen (Belgian, 1662-1749). Framed image measures approximately 19" x 27.25", with an approSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francken II Frans copia da, La parabola del ricco Epulone e del povero Lazzaroolio su tavola, W. 74 - H. 55 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Frans Floris the Elder (Antwerp circa 1519-1570) Portrait of a lady as Cleopatra, bust...Circle of Frans Floris the Elder (Antwerp circa 1519-1570) Portrait of a lady as Cleopatra, bust-length oil on panel 33 x 24.2cm (13 x 9 1/2in). Footnotes: Provenance Sale, Sotheby's, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Delft Tile Mosaic After Frans Hals 70.5" W x 4" D xA Delft Tile Mosaic After Frans Hals netherlands, 19th century 70.5" W x 4" D x 64.5" H Estimate $2,000-4,000See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANS DE HULST(Haarlem, 1610 - 1661) Paesaggio fluviale con barche e castello Firmato FD Hulst sulla barca Olio su tavola, cm 35X56 Provenienza: Londra, Galleria Philip Moore & Son (secondo etichetta sul verso) StoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Balthazar Saint-Mémin (French, active New York/New Jersey, 1770-1852)Charles Balthazar Saint-Mémin (French, active New York/New Jersey, 1770-1852) Pair of Portraits: Maurice and Marguerite Tristant de Verdun pastel and charcoal on wove paper unsigned, each with inSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Dael Jan Frans, Natura morta con fiori e fruttifirmato in basso a destra, tempera su pergamena, W. 17 - H. 26 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Frans (French 1958); La Promenade; Oil on canvasPaul Frans (French 1958); La Promenade; Oil on canvas; 19.5 x 19.5 in; frame: 22 x 22 in;See Sold Price
Sold2020Frans Van Leemputten. Oil on Canvas, Harbor SceneFrans Van Leemputten (Belgian, 1850-1914). An oil on canvas genre scene depicting a horse drawn ship cart with figures and harbor background. Signed lower right and dated 1895. In a gilt frame. 31-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Frans Wilhelm Odelmark (1849-1937) Swedish, Arab figures in a Cairo interior, oil on canvas, signed,Frans Wilhelm Odelmark (1849-1937) Swedish, Arab figures in a Cairo interior, oil on canvas, signed, 35.5" x 21.5" (90 x 55cm).See Sold Price
Sold2015Circle of Frans Pourbus (Dutch,17th Century), oil onCircle of Frans Pourbus (Dutch,17th Century), oil on canvas, Portrait of Eleanora de Medici, 44 1/2" x 36 1/2" sight, 51 1/2" x 43" overall, Stretcher with incised mark "W. Morrill/Liner", additonal pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adriaen Frans Boudewyns I (1644-1711), Flemish VillageAdriaen Frans Boudewyns I (1644-1711), Flemish Village Scene, oil on canvas 18 x 24", frame: 22.5 x 29.5" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email usSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ecole de Frans Hals paintingSchool of ("Ecole de") Frans Hals (Dutch, 1580-1666), "Le Verrier," oil on panel, title label affixed lower center, panel: 20.375"h x 24.5"w, overall (with frame): 28.75"h x 32.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cecil Edwan Frans Skotnes South African Abstract StillCecil Edwan Frans Skotnes. South Africa. Abstract still life painting on thick wood panel. Signed lower left. Framed. Image size: 11-⅛” x 24”. Overall size: 20 1/2" x 33". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANS MORTELMANS: "STILL LIFE"oil on canvas signed lower right 22 x 16 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circle of Frans Francken II(Flemish, 1581-1642) Martyrdom of St. Ursula, oil on copper, 23 x 29-3/8 in.; carved and gilt wood frame, 29-1/2 x 35-1/2 x 2-3/8 in. Provenance: Christie's South Kensington, London, October 26, 2011,See Sold Price
BonhamsAttributed to Jan Frans van Bloemen, called Orizzonte (Antwerp 1662-1749 Rome) Figures in a wood...£2,000
BonhamsFrans Boudewijns (Brussels 1644-1719) An Italianate hilly landscape with a dilapidated castle fr...£1,100
BonhamsCircle of Frans Snyders (Antwerp 1579-1657) Hounds chasing a stag framed: 196.2 x 267.5cm£4,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrans Hals The Clown with the Lute Custom Framed Print 14x15 in Expressionism$10
6 days LeftJasper52Cyrano De Bergerac - Art By Frans Bosen (1925) 25.6x42.5 Dutch Movie Poster LB$1,200
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONAlbert Frans Lieven DE VRIENDT (1843-1900) attr. to - ‘The tambourine player’ Oil on panel,€300
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBraun & Hogenberg, pub. 1575 - View of Augsburg, Germany$100
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBraun & Hogenberg, pub. 1575 - Schw?bisch Hall on Kocher in Germany$100
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBraun & Hogenberg, pub. 1575 - View of Besan?on, France$100