Sold2022William R. Elfers Co. Reticulated Sterling CompoteWilliam R. Elfers Co. Reticulated Sterling Compote Engraved on base. Makers mark "WER" Weighted sterling. Size: 6 1/2 x 6 in.2See Sold Price
Sold2021English Minton & Elfers Sterling Silver PlateBeautiful English Minton plate encased in a sterling silver reticulated edge frame from William R Elfers, Co. Overall approx measures 12 1/2" dia. Has Minton stamp and "sterling" on the reverse. PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eighteen Sterling Cocktail SpoonsSix with leaf motif marked C. Benedict Denmark, six with shell motif and no maker's mark, six with heart motif marked WER (probably William R. Elfers Co.), all marked sterling.Longest: approx. 8 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 12) American sterling silver weighted(lot of 12) American sterling silver weighted candlestick group including one two and three light examples makers include M. Fred Hirsch William R. Elfers Co. Fischer largest: 11.5""hSee Sold Price
Sold20217 Sterling Salt & Pepper Sets Incl Wm. R. ElfersThree sterling salt and pepper sets marked S.C.S. Co. One sterling salt and pepper set with William R. Elfers mark to bottom. Three pairs of salt and pepper sets only marked sterling to bottom but attSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three sterling silver piecesThree sterling silver pieces, includes Gorham footed salt, cobalt glass insert, hallmarked on bottom "Sterling A4958", 1 1/4" x 2 1/8", Roger Williams Silver Co. reticulated sterling condiment jar witSee Sold Price
Sold2023HOWARD & CO. STERLING RETICULATED FOOTED COMPOTEAmerican sterling silver reticulated footed compote, Howard and Company, New York, rocaille scrolling foliate design, no observed monograms, approx 3.5"h, 8.75"diam, 18.60ozt **Provenance: A fine SanSee Sold Price
Sold2022SWEESTER Co. STERLING SILVER RETICULATED COMPOTEFruit motif openwork border with strawberries, grapes, etc.; 13 ozt dia. 9-1/2 in. Provenance: Descended through a Greenwich, CT family n.b. Not all items are on display in our saleroom. If you wish tSee Sold Price
Sold2024J. E. Caldwell & Co Sterling Silver CompoteJ. E. Caldwell & Co. Sterling Silver Reticulated Compote. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Weight- 320.5g/10.31ozt. H- 2.5". Dia- 7.50". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. Pair of Howard & Co. Sterling Compotes.Pair of Howard & Co. sterling compotes with reticulated borders. Stamped to underside, "Howard & Co. New York Sterling 1889". Total approx. weight of compotes is 19.76 troy oz (grossSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Six American Sterling Silver "Julup" TumblersSet of Six American Sterling Silver "JULUP" Tumblers Mid-20th Century. Maker: Wm. R. Elfers, Co. New York. Each of tapered cylindrical form, and with a monogram. Height 5.25 in. (13.33 cm.) Weighing 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Reticulated CompotesMonogrammed, overall good condition. Weight: 20.1 ozt. Measure: 4" tall, 7" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Reticulated Dishes and Art Nouveau TrayInternational Silver Co reticulated footed sterling dish: L 7- 3/8" W 5" H 3-1/2". Lebkuecher and Co (Newark, NJ 1896-1909) sterling reticulated compote: H 4" . WM. B. Kerr and Co (Newark, NJ 1880's-1See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Sterling Table Articles including TiffanyA Tiffany & Co sterling compote with a reticulated edge and monogrammed "MHB" {diameter 9 1/2 inches}, a Gorham sterling etched oval tray retailed by Bigelow Kennard & Co. {length 9 inches}, and an unSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Shreve & Co. Sterling CompoteAntique Shreve & Co. San Francisco Sterling Silver Reticulated Compote. Depicting lovers in a garden. Very excellent detail. Measures - 6 1/4" high x 7 5/8" wide. Total approx. weight - 8.605 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Vintage Sterling Silver Reticulated CompotesPair of Vintage Sterling Silver Reticulated Compotes by J.S. Co. Condition: Generally Very Good. Tarnished. Monogrammed. Dimension: H- 6", Dia- 6". Weight: 8.85 ozt / 275.4 g. Provenance: From a QueenSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Sterling Weighted Compote and CandlestickSterling weighted compote and candlestick to include reticulated edge sterling weighted compote, 5-3/4"h, 6-3/4" diam and sterling weighted single candlestick in etched decoration, 8-3/4"h, dents.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Weighted Sterling & Silver PlateLot of sterling & silver plate, c/o weighted sterling reticulated compote (6-7/8" dia x 6" h, bends & crack), pair of Alvin S21 weighted sterling shakers, Reed & Barton silver plate oval tray with 195See Sold Price
Sold2023Reticulated Weighted Sterling Silver Compote or Candy DishRETICULATED WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER COMPOTE OR CANDY DISH Weighted sterling silver footed bowl with a reticulated lattice rim design. Dimensions Width: 8 1/4” Depth: 8 1/4” Height: 3 1/4&See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Compote attr. WendtFine American Renaissance Sterling Silver Compote , attr. John R. Wendt & Co., New York, act. 1860-1879, marked "256" over "ENGLISH STERLING", bowl retaining gilt wash and surmounted by doves, ClassicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shreve & Co Sterling Reticulated Bowl, As Is.An ornate Sterling Silver Compote decorated with flowers and leaves. A portion of its border along the top rim has Broken off. It is marked, "Shreve & Co San Francisco Sterling" on the Underside. It MSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Silver Bread TraysTwo Silver Bread Trays, includes: Woodside Sterling Co. reticulated oval bowl, No. 3347, monogrammed "R" ?, 12 1/4" x 7 1/4" x 1 1/2", 8.5 ozts, and embossed border, 12 3/4" x 7 3/8" x 1 1/2", 8.05 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Tiffany & CoPair of Tiffany & Co. sterling silver compotes, the reticulated tazza tray having shell and thread decoration, each with a central script monogram 'CC', rising on a single splayed foot pedestal base,See Sold Price
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyAsprey London Sterling Silver Reticulated Tazza 1904 Martin Hall & Co$450
6 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCR. Blackinton & Co. Sterling Silver “Daisy” Cheese Server with Stainless Blade$5
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsAntique c1920 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Tazza Compote Pedestal Dish 'P' Mono$700
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsWilliam DeMatteo Grape Sterling Silver Compote 12.04 Troy Ounces 6.25in Tall$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co King William Sterling Silver Place Soup Spoon 7.125in Antique$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co King William Sterling Silver Ice Cream Server 10.625in Asian Design$10