Sold2018LOUIS RAEMAEKERS (D.1956) ART DECO LITHO POSTERFramed Dutch Art Deco lithograph poster on paper, c. 1920s-1930s, signed in print Louis Raemaekers (Netherlands, 1869-1956), advertising the "A to Z" insurance policies offered by Blom and van der AA,See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage 1920s Dutch Railway Travel PosterFrank, Ben Staatsspoorwegen Lithograph 1925 25.5 x 15.7 in. (65 x 40 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (B+) was folded, small tears and minor staining at the edges and folds, 2.5 in./6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1920s-30s Akron Airport Auto Races PosterFantastic original 1920s-1930s Akron Municipal Airport Auto Races cardstock advertising promotional poster. Poster appears to be in overall fair original condition with some damage, discoloration, andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Blom & Van Der AA Advertisement Poster Circa 1920sBlom & Van Der AA, Amsterdam / Den Haag / Rotterdam Vintage Lithographic Advertisement Poster. Dutch Art Deco period poster by the artist, Louis Raemaekers (Dutch,1869-1956). Advertisement for the A tSee Sold Price
Sold20241920's Auto Insurance Tin Sign.Farm Bureau Mutual Automobile Insurance Co. Frame 34 x 12 1/2. hole To right side.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1920s Poster Carter The Great The Otis Litho Co.The full color stone lithograph on thin cardstock by The Otis Lithograph Company, Cleveland, CARTER THE GREAT The World's Weird Wonderful Wizard consulting a crystal ball surrounded by airborne bats,See Sold Price
Sold2017Andy WARHOL - 1993 - MARILYN MONROEOriginal dutch poster rolled - 62x65cm - Foundation of Andy Warhol (Standard shipping will be charged at : Outside France : 15 euros flat/25 euros rolled - Inside France : 8 euros/15 euros rolled. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clint Eastwood Signed "A Fistful of Dollars" Original Movie Poster AUTO BAS LOAClint Eastwood Signed "A Fistful of Dollars" Original Movie Poster AUTO BAS LOASee Sold Price
Sold2024Murine Eye Drops Original 1920's Advertising Poster FramedRare original vintage 1920's era Murine Eye Drops advertising poster framed. Depicts a young woman illustration using eye drops with bright colors in green and red with period typeface. Measures 19 3/See Sold Price
Sold2019COWBOY BETTY – ORIGINAL 1920’S SWEDISH POSTER – BESSIEDescription COWBOY BETTY – ORIGINAL 1920Â’S SWEDISH POSTER – BESSIE BARRISCALE COWGIRL ART!! COWBOY BETTY – ORIGINAL 1920Â’S SWEDISH POSTER – BESSIE BARRISCALE COWGIRL ART!! OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Dutch Grolsch Beer Marilyn Monroe PosterFramed original Dutch promotional poster featuring Marilyn Monroe for Grolsch beer - Premium Blond. Height: 80 cm. Width: 120 cm. Condition: Very Good. Location: The Netherlands, Tilburg.See Sold Price
Sold20241920s Speedway Auto Race Board Game By Parker BrosFantastic original1920s Speedway Auto Race board game by Parker Brothers. Game appears to be in nice complete conditiopn with expected seem / edge wear and other wear from use and age. Displays extremSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huge Original 1920s Italian Campari Poster Nizzoli 2-ShNizzoli, Marcello 1887 - 1969Campari - L'AperitivoLithograph 192676.3 x 54.3 in. (194 x 138 cm)Printer: Officine Impresa Gen, D'Affissioni, MilanoCondition Details: (A-) on linen, was in two sheets, mSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE Original 1920s CASSABDRE Travel Poster Oiseau BleuCassandre (Adolphe Mouron), 1901 - 1968L'Oiseau BleuLithograph 192939.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm)Printer: L. Danel, LilleCondition Details: (A/A-) tiny tears and minor creasing in the marginSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1920s Mather Work Poster Chicago DiverElmes, Willard Frederic 1900 - 1956Diving for SuccessLithograph 192943.7 x 36.2 in. (111 x 92 cm)Printer: Mather & Company, ChicagoCondition Details: (A/A-) minimal tears and minor staining in the marSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1920s CARTER MAGICIAN Poster Shooting BulletAnonymous - USA Carter the Great - Shooting a Marked Bullet Lithograph ca. 1926 105.5 x 79.9 in. (268 x 203 cm) Printer: The Otis Lithograph Co., Cleveland Condition Details: (B+/A-) was folded, in 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1920s George Magic Poster Triumphant AmericanAnonymous - USAGeorge - The Supreme Master of MagicLithograph 192940.1 x 26.3 in. (102 x 67 cm)Printer: The Otis Lithograph Co., ClevelandCondition Details: (B+) on linen, small edge tears, tiny prof.See Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1920s Italian Travel Poster CesenaticoGuerrini, Giovanni 1887 - Cesenatico Lithograph 1927 39.3 x 27.5 in. (100 x 70 cm) Printer: Novissima, Roma Condition Details: (B+) small edge tears, tiny margin losses, minor creasing and staining, mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Funny Original 1920s Chevron Water Poster 2 DevilsAnonymous - BelgiumSource Chevron - Au Gaz NaturelLithograph ca. 192515.7 x 10.2 in. (40 x 26 cm)Printer: de Rycker, BruxellesCondition Details: (A-/B+) on linen, minor tears, small prof. restored papSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Original 1920s Mather Work Poster Chicago FiremenAnonymous - USA There It Goes Lithograph 1929 44 x 36.2 in. (112 x 92 cm) Printer: Mather & Company, Chicago Condition Details: (A-/B+) small edge tears, tiny losses in the bottom margin #USA #MatherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1950s Dutch Cigar Poster Willem Extra SenoritaAnonymous - NetherlandsWillem II - Extra SenoritasOffset ca. 195845.2 x 33 in. (115 x 84 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A-) was folded, mounted on linen, minimal pencil strikes in centeSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUDWIG HOHLWEIN, LANDAUER AUTOS. 1912. POSTERLUDWIG HOHLWEIN (GERMAN , 1874-1949) LANDAUER AUTOS. 1912. ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH POSTER , LANDAUER AUTO'S WITH CAR , HORSE & BUGGY , MARKED CARL MERKLE , STUTTGART , OTTO KURZ , PRINTED VERENIGLE DRUCKESee Sold Price
Sold2023Anna Pavlova, Swan Dance, Antique 1925 Ballet Shoe Advertisement PosterLarge genuine antique 1920s advertisement poster with world famous Russian ballerina. Anna Pavlova, "the Swan Dance", original 1920s chromolithographic advertising poster for the O'Sullivan's Rubber HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage 1920s Italian Travel Poster TaorminaBorgoni, Mario 1869 - 1936TaorminaLithograph 192740.1 x 25.5 in. (102 x 65 cm)Printer: Richter & C., NapoliCondition Details: (B+/B) on linen, expertly restored tears and losses, mostly in the upper iSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage 1990 Liquor Advertising Poster Print of Original 1920's Bar Man Cave Post Modern Unique Art$340
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Leonetto Cappiello 1920's Cognac Pellisson Poster Small Size$700
Sep 29ArtelistedBERNARD VILLEMOT Original French Bally Kick Shoe Lithograph (1989) Canvas mounted, framed$1,000
19 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMichael Jordan Hand Signed Auto 30x40 Photo Scoreboard UDA Upper Deck$180(3 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsKobe Bryant Shepard Fairey Dual Signed Autographed Auto Framed Print AP 2/5$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsCarl Snavely Signed 3" x 5" Index Card Auto UNC Rare D. 1975 PSA/DNA 83902816$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMichael J Fox/Christopher Lloyd sign/auto 11x17 Movie Poster JSA/BAS 173671$10
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Soldats! Je Ne Fume Que Le Nil (1920's) 16x23 French Advertising Poster LB$260
3 days LeftJasper52Lady On Stage - Art By Louis Galice (1920's) 31x47 Theater Advertising Poster LB$260