Sold2021Andre Daude, Art Deco "Pianos Daude" - PosterAndre Daude (French, 1897-1979), Art Deco, Pianos Daude, c.1926, vintage poster, printed by Publicite PAG, Paris. Overall: 64 x 48 in. Please contact Nic at Info@premiershipment.com for an estimated sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage 1920/30s Italian Travel Poster FerraraBorgoni, Mario 1869 - 1936 Ferrara Lithograph ca. 1928 40.9 x 25.5 in. (104 x 65 cm) Printer: Richter & C., Naples Condition Details: (B+) small tears, creasing and minor staining at the edges, minorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Poster Cycles de Dion BoutonCycles de Dion Bouton Original Vintage Poster c. 1925 by Fournery (1865 - 1938), Printed by J. Barreau, Paris Dimensions 47" x 31" French 20th Century Dimensions: 47" x 31" Origin: French Period: 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victory Begins at Home WWII Original Vintage PosterN/A VICTORY BEGINS AT HOME WWII ORIGINAL VINTAGE POSTER c.1940 20" x 28.75" This original poster was created during the second World War by an anonymous artist. It was created for the residents of HarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Filmsense - Original Vintage PosterFilmsense - Original Vintage Poster C 1970 25 3/4 X 17 3/8 Artist: Chwast / Glaser Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maxSee Sold Price
Sold2018Steps in British Political Development Vintage PosterLoram STEPS IN BRITISH POLITICAL DEVELOPMENT ORIGINAL VINTAGE POSTER c.1940 21.75" x 29.5" Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japan - Woman in Kimono Original Vintage PosterMitsumura JAPAN - WOMAN IN KIMONO ORIGINAL VINTAGE POSTER c.1960 25" x 39.25" This travel poster was commissioned by the Japan Tourist Association to promote their country to English speaking countrieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage c. 1900s Yale Girl Poster ALICE FIDLERFidler, Alice Luella 1883 -Y (Yale Girl)Lithograph 190822.8 x 12.2 in. (58 x 31 cm)Printer: The U.S. Lithograph Co., Cin. & N.Y.Condition Details: (B+) mounted on linen, minor toning from extensive ovSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original vintage Bruges poster - c.1930Original vintage Bruges poster (c.1930) Description (FR): Affiche publicitaire des Chemins de fer de l'état belge pour un concert de carillons à Bruges. Lithographie originale, initiales dans la plaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 5 Original Vintage Church Posters c.1950Title: Set of 5 Original Vintage Church Posters c.1950 Printing Date: c1945 Size: 13" x 21" Additional Information: This is a set of 5 original vintage posters; not a reproduction. They are printed onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 4 Original Vintage Church Posters c.1949Title: Set of 4 Original Vintage Church Posters c.1949 Printing Date: c1945 Size: 13" x 21" Additional Information: This is a set of 4 original vintage posters; not a reproduction. They are printed onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage c. 1930s Dutch Airline Travel PosterWijga, Jan 1902 - 1978 KNILM - Complete Map of the Airlines Letterpress Print ca. 1938 22.4 x 29.9 in. (57 x 76 cm) Printer: Herdruk E. Fuhri & Co., S'Baia Condition Details: (B+) small tears, creasesSee Sold Price
Sold20231926 French Art Deco Pianos Daude Advertising Post1926 Large French Art Deco Pianos Daude original advertising poster. Date created 1926. Published by PAG, Paris. Excellent condition. Measures 46" x 61.5". Frame measures 52.5" x 68.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage c.1920 French Children's TheatreTitle: Original Vintage c.1920 French Children's Theatre Poster Linen Backed Provenance/Additional Info: Le Theatre de la Jeunesse is a c.1920 stone lithographic poster advertising a children's theateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Boz Scaggs Slow Dancer Original Vintage Rock PosterBoz Scaggs Slow Dancer Original Vintage Rock Concert Poster C 1970 18 1/2 X 23 Artist: Ethan Russell Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auctioSee Sold Price
2017Brighton Original Vintage British Travel PosterBrighton Original Vintage British Travel Poster C 1950 24 X 40 Artist: J. Dixon Scott Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit yourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage c. 1918 French World War I PosterFaivre, Jules Abel 1867 - 1945Credit Lyonnais - 3e EmpruntLithograph ca. 191831.4 x 23.6 in. (80 x 60 cm)Printer: Devambez, ParisCondition Details: (B+/B) mounted on linen (old), minor surface browninSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Bowie - 1978 Promotional PosterDAVID BOWIE (1947-2016 English Singer-Songwriter and Actor) Original & Vintage David Bowie Promotional Poster. ©1978 First Printing. Includes COA. Dimensions: 22 inches by 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE ORIGINAL BILLY JOEL THE PIANO MAN POSTERVintage Billy Joel "The Piano Man" poster, circa 2006. Measures: H 24" x W 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage c.1940 "The Book Reader" DecorativeTitle: Original Vintage c.1940 "The Book Reader" Decorative Panel Poster Linen Backed Provenance/Additional Info: "The Book Reader" is a decorative panel accent piece created as art work. The c.1940 pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Newman - 1966 Sixties PosterPAUL NEWMAN (1925-2008 American Actor, IndyCar Driver and Philanthropist) Original & Vintage 1966 Paul Newman Sixties Poster. ©1966 Personality Posters Inc. First Printing. Includes COA. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2018Fabrique de Peinture Original Vintage PosterFabrique de Peinture Original Vintage Poster N/A c.1925 12" x 16" This is an original stone lithograph from the 1920s. It shows an artist at his canvas using painting products produced by Ferdinand BeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Messageries Maritimes Felix Roussel Original VintageMessageries Maritimes Felix Roussel Original Vintage Poster Marin Marie c.1955 21.5" x 17.5" This is an Original Vintage Poster; it is not a reproduction. Please note that this lot has a confidentialSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kiyochika Kobayashi - Night at Sumida River c1920/30sJapanese Woodblock print ARTIST: Kiyochika Kobayashi SUBJECT: Night Scene at Sumida River (Night Scenes Series) DATE: c1920/30. PUBLISHER: Shima Art Company Publisher (original/vintage pre-War printinSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Santa Fe Railroad Poster c1950 - Southern California Bathing Suit$600
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal James Montgomery Flagg c1942 Poster - You Can Lick Runaway Prices$225
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupAu Grand Pasteur Furniture Poster Original Vintage French by Villot c1935$600
2 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesThe Piano - 1993 Original French Movie Poster 47x63 Vintage Jane Campion Film$24
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal Vintage Poster - Solanis - Magician - Dove - Card Game - Flag - 1945$1,000
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsPERRIER HOKUSAI WAVE BERNARD VILLEMOT ORIGINAL VINTAGE POSTER ON LINEN$200
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupMaurin Quina by Leonetto Cappiello 1906 Original Vintage Poster Green Devil$2,000
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupBertozzi Original Vintage Poster 1930 Parmigiano Reggiano by Achille Mauzan$2,800