Sold2023ALFRED LESLIE AMERICAN B.1927Abstraction (1961), oil on canvas,unframed: 14 x 11 in (35.6 x 28 cm), framed: 15 1/4 x 12 in (38.7 x 30.5 cm), signed and dated verso with label remnantsSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE (VALADON) UTRILLO (FRANCE, 1883-1955)Montmartre Paris Cul-de-Sac, oil on canvas, signed lower right, in a fatigued gold carved frame with linen liner, OS: 23 1/2" x 20 1/2", SS: 15 3/4" x 12 3/4". Fine overall craquelure.Born in MontmartSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933)Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933) "Promenade en Famille" oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, titled and localized "Paris" en verso canvas. Framed. 13" x 9-1/2", framed 16" x 12-1/2" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE BRASILIER, MODERN EQUESTRIAN WATERCOLORAndre Brasilier (French, born 1929). "Chevaux sur la Rivage Inlandais", watercolor. Signed upper right; Galerie Matignon, Paris label verso. Approx. 15.5" x 19.25" (frame), 11" x 15" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2024FATIMA RONQUILLO (B.1976) PAINTING 'LA FORTUNATA,' 12" X 9"Framed oil on board painting, "La Fortunata," signed lower right Fatima Ronquillo (Filipino-American, active in Texas and New Mexico, b.1976), titled and dated 2009 verso, sight: approx 11.25"h, 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIBUTED TO STANISLAS LÉPINE (France, 1835-1892), "Paris, Quai de Bercy"ATTRIBUTED TO STANISLAS LÉPINEFrance, 1835-1892"Paris, Quai de Bercy". Signed lower left "S.LePine". Titled on gallery receipt.Oil on panel, 6.25" x 9.25". Framed 11" x 14". Provenance:Dr. WalterSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985); LE COQ SUR PARISlithograph in colors; pencil-signed lower right; numbered 12 / 125 lower left; matted and framed under acrylic; 25 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches sight; 38 1/2 x 30 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Noah Purifoy (American, 1917-2004) - Malt LiquorNoah Purifoy (American, 1917-2004) - Malt Liquor Signed ‘Noah’ bottom right corner, found object mounted on board. object: 9 ¼ x 5 ½ in. (23.5 x 14cm) board: 15 ½ x 11 ½See Sold Price
Sold2022A MONUMENTAL BERLIN KPM HAND PAINTED PLAQUE, FRAMEDA MONUMENTAL GERMAN BERLIN (K.P.M.) RECTANGULAR PORCELAIN HAND PAINTED FRAMED PLAQUE. plaque size: 15" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Gunnar Widforss (1879-1934) Redwood Trees sight 29 x 15 1/2 in. framed 39 x 26 in.Gunnar Widforss (1879-1934) Redwood Trees signed and dated 'Widforss -1925-' (lower left) watercolor on paper sight 29 x 15 1/2 in. framed 39 x 26 in. Footnotes: Provenance Friday MorningSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joshua Meador (California, 1911 - 1965)Joshua Meador (California, 1911 - 1965) 'California Coastline' Oil on Board. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 6 x 8 in. Overall Framed Size: 12 x 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022GRANT WOOD AMERICAN 1892-1942Forest Interior, Autumn, oil on canvas board, 12 x 16 in (30.5 x 40.6 cm), framed 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 in (40 x 50.2 cm), signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR ALWIN PAYNE AMERICAN 1883-1947Sierra Landscape, (circa 1932-1945), oil on canvas affixed to board, 10 1/4 x 12 3/4 in (26 x 32.4 cm), framed 15 1/4 x 17 3/4 in (38 x 45 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Purchased at Bonhams andSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAYNARD DIXON AMERICAN 1875-1946watercolor, 9 x 12 in (22.9 x 30.5 cm), framed 15 x 19 in (38.1 x 30.5 cm), PROVENANCE: Private collection Mamaroneck, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Lino-CutLa Sieste, 1938 10 1/8" x 12", 15 15/16" x 18 1/16" sheet pencil signed and numbered lower right from an edition of 25See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 (Spanish)**Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 (Spanish) La danse, 1957 partly glazed earthenware dish, edition of 400 32 x 39 cm (12 x 15 in.) stamped by 'Madoura Plein Feu' and 'Edition Picasso' stamps, inscribed 'EditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANNE HELIOFF (AMERICAN 1910-2001), MIXED MEDIA ONANNE HELIOFF (AMERICAN 1910-2001), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, UNTITLED, ABSTRACT IN BLACK AND GOLD, SIGNED INDISTINCTLY. 15 3/4 X 12 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 22 3/4 X 19 1/2" PROVENANCE: ESTATE OF THE ARTISSee Sold Price
Sold2018Monumental Framed Berlin KPM Plaque of a MaidenMonumental Framed Berlin KPM Plaque of a Maiden - German porcelain, circa 1880. With Frame: W 23" X H 21" / Paint: W 15" X H 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Kipness (B. 1931) "Far Fields III"Robert Kipness (American, B. 1931) "Far Fields III" Lithograph. Pencil signed and numbered (36/120) lower margin. Image Size: 11 7/8 x 12 7/8 in. Overall Framed Size: 21 x 21.5 in. Framed behind glassSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Colorful Fused Glass Art Orange SwirlFramed Colorful Fused Glass Art Orange Swirl. This was signed by the artist on the bottom right corner. "VA'3". The framed glass art is approx 12" x 3/4" x 15" and it weighs 1.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST, Model Totem Pole, c. 1880sUNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST Model Totem Pole, c. 1880s argillite, with its original base: 15.5 x 3.5 x 2.5 in (39.4 x 8.9 x 6.4 cm); with additional base: 16.5 x 5 x 4.5 in (41.9 x 12.7 x 11.4 cm) unsigSee Sold Price
Sold2024'View of the Castel Sant'Angelo and Ponte Sant'Angelo in Rome' by Nicolas PerelleFrance, 17th century. An engraving titled 'View of the Castel Sant'Angelo and Ponte Sant'Angelo in Rome'. Published in Paris c. 1640s Overall good condition. Measures 12 x 9 inches. GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carroll Cloar "Blue Birds" O/BCarroll Cloar, U.S., 1913-1993. Oil on board. Field with 2 blue birds in foreground. Signed lower right. 20.5" X 16.75" framed; 15.5" X 11.5" unframed. See photos. In house shipping continental U.S. $See Sold Price
Sold2020BLANCHE LAZZELL 1942, O/b Modernism Abstract Still LifeBLANCHE LAZZELL 1942, O/b Modernism Abstract Still Life. Oil on board painting. Signed and dated 1942, framed.Well listed American artist. Size: 15.5 x 11.5 inches image, 25.75 x 21.75 inches outsideSee Sold Price
BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901); La Revue Blanche, pl. 82, from Les Maîtres de l'Affi...$750
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsALTMAN, Harold (American, 1924 – 2003). Conversation. 1989....$50
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsKIPNISS, Robert (American, b. 1931) Window together with Co...$150(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsMCKESSON, Malcolm (American, 1909-1999). Untitled Etching o...$175(2 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsBEER, Doris and Richard (Americans, 1898-1967 and 1893-1959).$100(1 bid)