Sold2015Lisa Kesler Swingtime Solo 4&5 LinocutsArtist: Kesler, Lisa (Contemporary American) Title: Swingtime Solo 4 & 5 Medium: Linoleum cuts hand-colored with watercolor and acrylic Dimensions: 15 x 15 inches (sight) Edition: edition of 200See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Picture Storybook, "White Snake Tales"Chinese Picture Storybook, "White Snake Tales" with 16 hand colored lithograph plates, housed in the original hard case cover. Plates measure 9 1/2" H x 14" W. Case 13" H x 17 3/8" W. !st half 20th ceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wanda Ewing, Nebraska (1970-2013), Two Portraits of Black Women, linoleum cuts on floral paperWanda EwingNebraska, (1970-2013)Two Portraits of Black Womenlinoleum cuts on floral paperunsigned, framed.18 x 18 inches and 16 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020KARIMA MUYAES - Parabola del Mar - Color linoleum cutArtist: Karima Muyaes (Mexican, b.1960). Title: "Parabola del Mar". Medium: Color linoleum cut. Date: Composed 1989. Dimensions: Overall size: 18 11/16 x 13 13/16 in. (475 x 351 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Linoleum Cut LithographPablo Picasso (Spain/France: 1881 - 1973) linoleum cut lithograph on paper depicting a matador and bull. View: 11-1/4" x 8-1/4". Frame: 21" W x 16" H.Shipping: Purchaser local pick-up by request/appoiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Linoleum Cut (France)Linoleum cut on woven paper, "Skater in motion II", dated 1939. Image size-9.5 x 7.5, Frame-19.5 x 16.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Linoleum Cut (France)Linoleum cut on woven paper, "Skater in motion I", dated 1939. Image size-9.5 x 7.5, Frame-19.5 x 16.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Marguerite Zorach (Am. 1887-1968), The Dancers, Woodblock print, framed under glassMarguerite Zorach (Am. 1887-1968) The Dancers, 1920 Linoleum cut, framed under glass Signed in pencil l.r. 9 13/16" x 7 3/16" sight, 19 1/4" x 15 1/4" framed Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021KARIMA MUYAES - Parabola del Mar (b) - Color linoleumArtist: Karima Muyaes (Mexican, b.1960). Title: "Parabola del Mar (b)". Medium: Color linoleum cut. Date: Composed 1989. Printed 1989. Dimensions: Overall size: 18 3/4 x 13 13/16 in. (476 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2018JACK SAVITSKY DRAWING LOTHAND COLORED DRAWINGS BY: JACK SAVITSKY ON CARDBOARD AND BOXES CUT-OUTS (16) TOTAL DRAWINGSSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Dance Masks5 Dance Masks including Bali bird mask 10", Murik Lakes region spirit mask 20", Middle Sepik Bird Mask 16", Lower Sepik Mask with Cassowary Feathers 13", Sawos ancestor mask 16".See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Color Print "Modesty" & a Lace RemnantHand colored print with "Modesty" caption cut and applied from other paper. Lace mounted on velvet in pentagonal frame. Dimensions: Print sight 8.5" x 6,5 framed 11.5 x 9.5 lace 12.75 x 16 (JARS1215/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Ballet Theatre Books, 16Collection of 16 Ballet Theatre Books, comprising: "The Swan Prince: A Fairy Tale Starring MIkhail Baryshnikov", "Baryshnikov in Black and White", Baryshnikov Dance Center, "Private View: Inside BarysSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Vue d'Optique Cut Engravings(18th century) Dutch city and Venice, unsigned, hand colored engraving laid down, sheet 11-1/4 x 16-1/2 in.; frame 16-1/4 x 21 in. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20182 framed hand colored Music Sheets2 framed hand colored Music Sheets with highly decorative frame settings including silk mats, hand cut shaped mats with gilded wood frames measuring 22 x 16.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Engraving In Book Spine FrameHandcolored Portrait Dated 1727 On Laid Paper Cut Down In Frame Of Leather Book Spines, Inches 16 x 13.5 x 1 Inch. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Asian Colored PrintsWoodblock prints is hand colored textured layers. Birds (Swallows) possibly a detailed woodblock print. Cut down from larger works, and framed under glass. framed measure 16" x 18" Keywords: Chinese,See Sold Price
Sold2015ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Linoleum cut, woodcut,Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Les Nympheas". Linoleum cut, woodcut, lithograph, and silkscreen. 1993. Signed, numbered, and dated in pencil, lower right. From the regular edition of 100 (thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso 1956 Signed Vallauris Linoleum Cut, ProofPABLO PICASSO 1881-1973(Spanish) Title: Exhibition Vallauris, 1956Technique: Original Hand Signed and Numbered Linoleum Cut in 5 Colours on Arches vellum paperAdditional Information: This original linSee Sold Price
46 mins LeftAvra Art Auctions Colorful Abstract Expressionist Painting "Color Dance 1980", Signed Burns$50(2 bids)
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55280: Fancy Yellow Diamond, Diamond, Platinum, Gold R$170,000