Sold2021INDUS VALLEY CULTURE PAINTED TERRACOTTA VESSELC. 3rd millennium BC. Indus Valley Civilisation. Beautiful terracotta coloured bowl with 5 black painted running ibexes. The centre shows a five-pointed star with a flower motif. The Indus Valley CiviSee Sold Price
Sold2021INDUS VALLEY CULTURE PAINTED TERRACOTTA VESSELCa. 3000–2000 BC. Indus Valley Civilisation. A shallow terracotta bowl in a deep amber colour standing on a ring foot. The interior is decorated with a lion, two stylised birds and linear motifSee Sold Price
Sold2021INDUS VALLEY CULTURE PAINTED TERRACOTTA VESSELC. 3rd millennium BC. Indus Valley Civilisation. Beautiful terracotta coloured bowl decorated with black concentric circles showing geometric patterns. The outer wall is decorated with asymmetric notcSee Sold Price
Sold2017A choice terracotta bowl from the Indus ValleyA choice terracotta bowl from the Indus Valley, c. 2900-2500 BC. This fine example is 3-7/8 in in diameter and is decorated with the geometric and linear designs characteristic of the Nal Culture of BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Indus Valley Terracotta Bowl with Deer MotifAncient Indus Valley Terracotta Bowl with Deer Motif Date: C. 3500 - 2500 B.C. The ancient Harappan civilization centred around India, Pakistan and Afghanistan was an agrarian culture, which traded wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Indus Valley Terracotta Bowl with GeometricAncient Indus Valley Terracotta Bowl with Geometric Date: Ca. 3300 - 2000 BC The ancient Harappan civilization centred around India, Pakistan and Afghanistan was an agrarian culture, which traded wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Indus Valley Polychrome Bowl with FishNal Culture, 4th-3rd millennium BC. A squat terracotta jar with chamfered rim, polychrome fish to the shoulder. 481 grams, 16cm (6 1/4") Ex Kinnard collection, Oxford, UK, formed in the early 1980s; tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Indus Valley Terracotta Bowl With Lions c.2000 BC.Ancient Indus Valley Terracotta Bowl With Lions c.2000 BC. Size 5 5/8 inches high, 5 1/4 inches diameter. Fine terracotta bowl decorated with three lions between trees. Provenance: Private East CoastSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Indus Valley Terracotta Bowl with DeerAncient Indus Valley Terracotta Bowl with Deer Date: Circa 3300-2000 BC Material: Terracotta Provenance: Obtained from an old British collection, purchased from a gentleman in Birmingham Size: 178x80mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Indus Valley Terracotta Bowl c.1st-2ndAncient Indus Valley Terracotta Bowl c.1st-2nd millennium BC. Size 6 inches diameter, 5 inches high. Fine Terracotta Bowl, decorated with ornate design. Ex Private New York city collection acquired inSee Sold Price
Sold2022INDUS VALLEY CULTURE TERRACOTTA PLATECa. 3000-2000 BC.A terracotta plate with a wide, but shallow body, resting upon a circular, flat base. The interior features a border of black linear pattern surrounding a central rondel with a bird.See Sold Price
Sold2021Indus Valley Terracotta Bowl c.1000-2000 BC.Indus Valley Terracotta Bowl c.1000-2000 BC. Size 4 5/8 inches diameter, 2 1/2 inches high. Terracotta footed bowl decorated with Birds. Ex Silk Road NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Indus Valley Terracotta Bowl with FishAncient Indus Valley Terracotta Bowl with Fish Date: C. 3300 - 2000 B.C Material: terracotta Size: 132x58mm; 146grams Polychrome painted decoration of Fish. Obtained from an old British collection, puSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Indus Valley Terracotta Bowl Painted with anDate: Circa 3300-2000 BC Material: terracotta Provenance: Obtained from an old British collection; Purchased from a private London collector, acquired between 1960-1990. Dimensions: 115x82mm; 241gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Indus Valley Terracotta bowl with Fish c.1000-2000 BC.Indus Valley Terracotta bowl with Fish c.1000-2000 BC. Size 3 3/4 inches diameter, 2 3/4 inches high. Beautiful decorated terracotta bowl with two Fish. Ex Private New York City collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Indus Valley Terracotta Bowl c.1000-2000 BC.Indus Valley Terracotta Bowl c.1000-2000 BC. Size 3 1/8 inches diameter, 2 1/4 inches high. Beautiful footed bowl decorated with geometric design. Ex Silk Road NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2021Indus Valley Terracotta Bowl with Fish, c. 2400 B.CTitle: Indus Valley Terracotta Bowl with Fish, c. 2400 B.C Date/Origin: Indus Valley, Mohenjo Daro, c. 2400 B.C. Dimension: 12.2 cm D - 4 3/4 inches Materials: Terracotta Provenance: Provenance: PreviSee Sold Price
Sold2017Indus Valley Terracotta Bowl w/ Lion and Flora**First Time At Auction** Central Asia, Indus Valley Civilization (Harappan Civilization), ca. 3000 BCE. A lovely wheel-thrown bichrome pottery vessel with gently curved walls on a diminutive foot, itSee Sold Price
Sold2020Indus Valley Terracotta Bowl c.1000-2000 BC.Indus Valley Terracotta Bowl c.1000-2000 BC. Size 6 5/8 inches diameter, 4 inches high. Beautiful decorated terracotta footed bowl with ornate design. Ex Private New York City collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Indus Valley Terracotta Bowl c.1000-2000 BC.Indus Valley Terracotta Bowl c.1000-2000 BC. Size 4 1/2 inches diameter, 3 1/8 inches high. Terracotta footed bowl decorated with ornate design. Ex Silk Road NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Indus Valley Terracotta Bowl with SnakeItem: Ancient Indus Valley Terracotta Bowl with Snake Date: C. 3300 - 2000 B.C Material: terracotta Dimensions: 175x75mm; 286grams Provenance: Obtained from an old British collection, purchased from aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Indus Valley Terracotta Bowl with Lion & BirdsItem: Ancient Indus Valley Terracotta Bowl with Lion & Birds Date: C. 3300 - 2000 B.C Material: terracotta Dimensions: 135x80mm; 311grams Provenance: Obtained from an old British collection, purchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Indus Valley Terracotta Bowl with Deer MotifAncient Indus Valley Terracotta Bowl with Deer Motif Circa 3300-2000 BC Ancient Indus Valley Terracotta Bowl with Deer Motif. Professionally cleaned and polished to show original details. This item inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Indus Valley Terracotta Bowl c.2000 BC.Ancient Indus Valley Terracotta Bowl c.2000 BC. Size 3 1/4 inches diameter, 2 1/2 inches high. Beautiful thin walled footed bowl decorated with ornate design with lovely yellow and brown colors. ProveSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Indus Valley Civilization (2000 BC) Hand Painted Terracotta Vase/Jar$1,500
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions4 5/8" Bura-Asinda Culture Terracotta Pot - 3rd-11th Century$10
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryModern Figurative Terracotta Bowl With Feet MMA$1(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Vintage Indus Valley Sacred Bull Copper Reliefs$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftArtemissionGreek Black Glazed Large Oinochoe, South Italy, ex Christies, c. 4th Century B.C.$1,000