Sold2022Pete Alonso 2020 Topps Chrome Home Run Derby Pink Refractor New York Mets #U-86Pete Alonso 2020 Topps Chrome Home Run Derby Pink Refractor New York Mets #U-86See Sold Price
Sold2022Pete Alonso 2020 Topps Chrome Future Stars New YorkPete Alonso 2020 Topps Chrome Future Stars New York MetsSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2 2020 TOPPS AARON JUDGE PINK REFRACTORS GEMLISTED BELOW IS A LOT OF GENUINE CERTIFIED CSG GRADED CARDS OF AARON JUDGE. ONE CARD IS #U-90 AND IS A HOME RUN DERBY PINK REFRACTOR GRADED A 9.5. THE OTHER CARD IS #U-65 AND IS A ALL-STAR GAME PINK RSee Sold Price
Sold20212020 Topps Chrome Pete Alonso Refractor Rookie Cup Card2020 Topps Chrome Pete Alonso Refractor Rookie Cup Card #80 NY MetsSee Sold Price
Sold20212019 Topps Chrome Update #86 Pete Alonso Pink PSA10Listed is a 2019 Topps Chrome Update Pete Alonso Pink Refractor PSA10See Sold Price
Sold20202019 TOPPS PETE ALONSO NEW YORK METS ROOKIE LOT2019 ROOKIE DEBUT, 2019 TOPPS UPDATE ASG & HR DERBY ROOKIE INSERTSSee Sold Price
Sold202425 - 2020 - 24 Aaron Judge Cards with Inserts2022 Tops Chrome Refractor Heart of the City #HOC-13, 2022 Bowmans Best Die-cut Refractor #GI-17, 2024 Topps Chrome Refractor All Etch #CAE-6, 2021 Topps Gallery Printer Proof and Much MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2024A group of Royal Crown Derby porcelain in Imari patternsA group of Royal Crown Derby porcelain in Imari patterns, 20th century, comprising (3) plates retailed by Davis Collamore and Co. New York, 10.25"dia; (1) plate in the Derby Pink Camellias pattern, 8.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 1996-97 Topps Chrome Refractor Kobe Bryant Rookie Basketball Card No. 138 (PSA 9 MINT)A 1996-97 Topps Chrome Refractor Kobe Bryant Rookie Basketball Card No. 138 (PSA 9 MINT)See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucas paper is a Stenciled paper print by Chuck CloseLucas Paper/Pulp is a Stenciled handmade paper print in colours, by Chuck Close, produced and published by Pace Editions, Inc., New York, U.S. It is Signed, dated and numbered in white pencil, on theSee Sold Price
Sold202420 - 1985 - 88 Baseball Small Factory Sets11 - 1987 Fleer Award Winners, 2 - 1985 Topps, Home Run Kings, 1986 and 89 Topps, Kay Bee, 1987 Topps KMart, 1986 Topps Champion Superstars, 1986 and 88 Fleer League LeadersSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sam Hilliard Topps Chrome Update Series - Refractor CC&G Graded Mint 9Sam Hilliard Topps Chrome Update Series - Refractor CC&G Graded Mint 9See Sold Price
Sold2017COURTAT, Louis. Oil on Canvas. "Le Reveil deVenus" 1883. Signed and dated lower right. Louis Courtat (1840-1909). From a Rye, NY home; purchased Sotheby's New York: Thursday, February 27, 1986 for $13,750. - Dimensions: 57.75" high x 81" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Montague Dawson (British, 1890–1973) U.S.S. New York in Mid-AtlanticMontague Dawson (British, 1890–1973) U.S.S. New York in Mid-Atlantic Signed 'Montague Dawson' (underlined) bottom left; also titled (twice) verso, watercolor and gouache on boardSheet size: 14 7See Sold Price
Sold2021Wolf Kahn (German/New York, 1927-2020)Wolf Kahn (German/New York, 1927-2020) "After the Barn Raising", 1977 oil on canvas signed lower right, dated en verso, verso with "Meredith Long & Company, Houston, Texas" label. Thin gallery frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024WOLF KAHN (New York/Vermont/Germany, 1927-2020), Trees in an expansive landscape., Pastel on paper,WOLF KAHNNew York/Vermont/Germany, 1927-2020Trees in an expansive landscape. Signed lower left "W. Kahn".Pastel on paper, 21" x 28" sight. Framed 29" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2022Wolf KahnWolf Kahn American, 1927-2020 Young Apple Trees and Barn, 1969 Signed W. Kahn (lr) Oil on canvas 31 1/2 x 51 3/8 inches (80 x 130.5 cm) Provenance: Gallery Reese Palley, Atlantic City, NJ CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tricolor Gold, Colored Diamond and Diamond RingTricolor Gold, Colored Diamond and Diamond Ring Yellow, white and rose gold, one cut-cornered square modified brilliant Fancy Light Pink diamond weighing .72 ct., one cut-cornered rectangular modifiedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wolf Kahn German/American, 1927-2020 Birches, circaWolf Kahn German/American, 1927-2020 Birches, circa 1977 Signed W Kahn (ll) Oil on canvas 20 x 20 inches (50.8 x 50.8 cm) Provenance: Ameringer Yohe Fine Art, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marbled Ware Tripod Censer, Song Dynasty/Yuan DynastyMarble glazed fired clay China, Song dynasty/Yuan Dynasty Dimensions (height x diameter) 3 1/2 x 3 7/8 in. (9 x 10 cm) Good condition Provenance: Sotheby's New York Concordia House Collection 19 MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gallé Mold-Blown Cameo Glass VaseGallé Mold-Blown Cameo Glass VaseCirca 1925Of globular form, in red, pink and amber colored glass, decorated with azalea blossoms, stems and leaves, satin finish with glossy highlights, cameo sigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Josephine Halvorson, ‘Edging’, Oil on Linen, 2011Oil on linen USA, 2011 Josephine Halvorson (b. 1981) – American contemporary painter Signed and dated by the artist on the reverse Provenance: Sikkema Jenkins & Co., New York, NY with label on stretSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two-Color Gold, Multicolored Sapphire and DiamondTwo-Color Gold, Multicolored Sapphire and Diamond Pendant-Necklace Yellow and white gold, 39 pear-shaped and oval sapphires of pink and blue hues ap. 38.00 cts., one pear-shaped sapphire ap. 3.00 cts.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsPete Alonso 2016 Bowman Chrome Draft RC Orange Refractor /25 PSA 9 Mets Baseball Card$10
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncROGER MARIS Breaks Babe Ruth Record 61 Home Runs Newspaper$24(2 bids)
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRoy Kanwit (American, 20th Century), Monumental Head of a Man$7,500
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co. "The Good Shepherd" Window$30,000
5 days LeftEldred'sCHRISTO (New York/Bulgaria, 1935-2020), Collag for "Running Fence / Project for$22,000
3 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryWomen's Coco Chanel 2004 Tweed Blazer / Suit Jacket and Blouse$260(5 bids)
3 days LeftAkiba Galleries(9 Pc) Antique Coalport Porcelain Ornate Raised Paste Gold & Pink Soup Plates$250(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNew York Central RR Commodore Vanderbilt 777 Steam Loco-Lionel-O Scale$130(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ISAMU NOGUCHI FOR KNOLL ASSOCIATES, CYCLONE TABLE, NEW YORK, MID/LATE 20TH CENTURY$650(4 bids)
4 days LeftSTAIRSet of Royal Crown Derby Porcelain Plates in the 'Traditional Imari' Pattern$50(1 bid)
43 mins LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumWolf Kahn, Receding Woods (Burnt Sienna), Pastel on paper$4,500(6 bids)