Sold2022Untitled by Unknown Artist Small Horizontal Abstract Work on PaperUntitled by Unknown Artist Small Horizontal Abstract Work on Paper in black frame, Cream middle, Dark Blue upper left, a sliver of red in lower left. Measures about 24"x30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Horizontal Dark Blue Abstract on Handmade Paper in Plexiglass Box, Unknown Artist "Untitled"Large Horizontal Dark Blue Abstract on Handmade Paper in Plexiglass Box, Unknown Artist "Untitled" . Measures 60" x 40 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist "Untitled" Horizontal Abstract Print Offset Lithograph 35 1/2"x42"Unknown Artist "Untitled" Horizontal Abstract Print Offset Lithograph 35 1/2"x42"See Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist "Untitled" Large Horizontal Abstract in Yellows, Browns, Greens, and MauvesUnknown Artist "Untitled" Large Horizontal Abstract in Yellows, Browns, Greens, and Mauves . Numbered XII/XV Measures 46"x32 1/2"See Sold Price
SoldArtist Unknown, Untitled (two works)Artist Unknown Untitled (two works) watercolor on paper sight: 5.75 h × 4.5 w in (15 × 11 cm) sight: 5.5 h × 5.75 w in (14 × 15 cm) Signed to lower edge of one work See Sold Price
Sold20172 Large-scale Abstract Works on Paper2 Large-scale Abstract Works on Paper, charcoal and pastel, by an unknown artist. Each Size: 50.5'' x 38.75'', 128 x 98 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown, Untitled (two works)Artist Unknown Untitled (two works) mixed media on paper, mixed media with paper pulp 36 h × 52 w in (91 × 132 cm) 31.5 h × 24.5 w in (80 × 62 cm) Signed to lower right ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract Composition of Musical Notes)Lot 92 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract Composition of Musical Notes) graphite on paper 25 3/4 x 20 inches Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract composition)Lot 45 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract composition) oil and pastel on paper 12 x 17 1/2 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (Small yellow square)Lot 77 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Small yellow square) mixed media on paper sight: 5 3/8 x 3 7/16 inchesSee Sold Price
2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract composition)Lot 174 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract composition) (1987) pastel on Rives paper initialed lower right 19 x 26 1/4 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract Composition)Lot 100 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract Composition) oil on paper signed lower right 30 x 16 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Friede Gorewitz Previously in the collection of Friede &See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Print : UntitledArtist: Unknown Title: Untitled Size: (6.1/2x8in) Format: Horizontal Paper Type: Thick Paper. Place of origin: Japan. Medium: Mixed Media. Special Notes: Signed by artist lower tight marginSee Sold Price
SoldArtist Unknown, Untitled (Abstract)Artist Unknown Untitled (Abstract) acrylic on canvas 63 h × 46 w in (160 × 117 cm) Signed to lower right ‘Mitchell’. This work will ship from LambertviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abstract Watercolor / Gouache Signed "Loring".An Abstract Mixed Media work on paper vaguely depicting two figures that appear to be nuns in a church. The Artist has signed in the lower right, "Loring" (Artist Unknown). The Sight area measures 24See Sold Price
Sold2016Artist Unknown (20th Century) Two Abstract Works.Artist Unknown (20th Century) Two Abstract Works. Two mixed media assemblages on handmade paper. Both illegibly pencil signed and dated '87 Each approximate: 39" x 38" Frames: 46" x 46"See Sold Price
Sold2024Abstract forms gouache on paperUntitled gouache on paper by unknown artist depicting colorful abstract forms. Measures 22.25 x 30.25 OA, 11.25 x 19.25 SS. Artwork has not been removed from frame for additional inspection. AcquiredSee Sold Price
SoldArtist Unknown, UntitledArtist Unknown Untitled watercolor on paper 12.125 h × 14.875 w in (31 × 38 cm) Signed to lower right ‘EKL’. This work will ship from Lambertville, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gonzalo Fuenmayor b.1977 Figural Charcoal DrawingGonzalo Fuenmayor (Colombian, born 1977). An original charcoal drawing on paper. Titled, "Untitled." A figural work, depicting an abstract figure. Artist signature to bottom left FUENMAYOR. AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Parla b.1973 Modern Abstract Acrylic PaintingJose Parla (American, born 1973). An original mixed media composition on paper. Untitled, an abstract work in acrylic and graphite, decorated in red, black, yellow, and white. Artist signature lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Akira Matsumoto : Ex Libris PrintArtist: Akira Matsumoto Title: "Untitled" Medium: Unknown Size: (2.1/2x4in) Place of Origin: Kyoto City Japan Paper Type: Paper Date: 1985 Format: HorizontalSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersKEITH HARING - Untitled 1981 (#2) [three barking dogs] - Color offset lithograph$300
27 Lots AwayDalshire InternationalWillem de Kooning's (imputée) Untitled - A 1953 Mixed Media Drawing from the JL Hudson Gallery$1,000(2 bids)