Sold2022MC Escher - Drawing HandsMC ESCHER (1898-1972) Drawing Hands Print in Colors 9" x 10" M.C. Escher was a Dutch graphic artist known for his iconic optical illusions. His lithographs, woodcuts, engravings, and drawings expresseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch Lithograph Signed MC Escher 126/153Lithograph on paper. Featuring two hands drawing each other. Signed "MC Escher" to the bottom right. "126/153" inscribed to the bottom left. Print: 12.5 x 15 cm (5 x 6 inches). Mat: 21.5 x 30 cm (8.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Dutch Etching Signed M.C. Escher 34/150Etching on paper. Featuring two hands drawing each other. Signed "MC Escher" to the bottom right. "34/150" inscribed to the bottom left. 13 x 15 cm (5 x 6 inches), F:21 x 29.5 cm (8 1/4 x 11 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Escher, Drawing Hands, Authorized Open Ed. Litho 1990s"Drawing Hands" by Maurits Cornelis Escher, [signed in plate in the lower right corner, comes in a black plastic glass frame. The print is copyrighted and published by the M.C. Escher Company, Baarn,See Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. ESCHER PRINTM. C. ESCHER PRINT *DRAWING HANDS*, APPROXIMATELY 25 1/2 IN X 21 1/2 INSee Sold Price
Sold2023M.C. Escher Dutch 1898-1972 (Style Of)This lot consists of a hand painted Drawing on paper in the style of the painter Ismail Gulgee. Maurits Cornelis Escher was a Dutch artist known for his woodcuts, mezzotint prints and drawings, whichSee Sold Price
Sold2024M.C. Escher Dutch 1898-1972 (Style Of)This lot consists of a hand painted Drawing on paper in the style of the painter Ismail Gulgee. Maurits Cornelis Escher was a Dutch artist known for his woodcuts, mezzotint prints and drawings, whichSee Sold Price
Sold2023M.C. Escher Hand Illustrated Art BookDESCRIPTION: M.C. Escher hand illustrated and signed book titled: "The World of M.C. Escher" published by Harry N. Abrams Inc. Publishers, New York. Illustration on page (2) depicting his iconic fishSee Sold Price
Sold2022MC Escher - Hand with Reflecting GlobeMC ESCHER (1898-1972) Hand with Reflecting Globe Print in Colors 8" x 12" M.C. Escher was a Dutch graphic artist known for his iconic optical illusions. His lithographs, woodcuts, engravings, and drawSee Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher - Hand with Reflecting Sphere, 1935M.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) Hand Reflecting Sphere, 1935 Print in Colors 8 1/2" x 10 1/2" M.C. Escher, in full Maurits Cornelis Escher, (born June 17, 1898, Leeuwarden, NetherlandsâââSee Sold Price
Sold2023MC ESCHER HAND WITH REFLECTING GLOBE COLOR PRINT-MC ESCHER - HAND WITH REFLECTING GLOBE COLROR PRINT-SIZE: 12.25" X 8.5"JR 12/13See Sold Price
Sold2017Drawing Hands by EscherFramed Print by Escher "Drawing Hands" Overall Dimensions: 18.5" x 24.5" x 1" Deep Sight is 17.5" x 23.5" Weight is 6.5 lbs.See Sold Price
2018M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) -- Hand Signed Op ArtThis lot consists of an fine art print on paper, signed "M.C. Escher" and numbered 2/200. Image depicts a spectrum of interlocking fish, whose figures merge in perfect pattern. The pattern continues iSee Sold Price
Sold2018M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) -- Hand Signed Op ArtThis lot consists of an fine art print on paper, hand signed "M.C. Escher" and numbered "2/200". Image depicts a spectrum of interlocking fish, whose figures merge in perfect pattern. This pattern conSee Sold Price
Sold2018M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) -- Hand Signed Fine ArtThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, hand signed "M.C. Escher" and numbered "No. 50/200" in graphite at bottom. Image depicts the artist's view of a street puddle, with footprints and tireSee Sold Price
Sold2018M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) -- Hand Signed Fine ArtThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, hand signed "M.C. Escher" and numbered "57/100" in graphite at bottom. Image depicts a sweeping Italian landscape with soaring stone pines. Peering throSee Sold Price
Sold2018M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) -- Hand Signed Fine ArtThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, Hand Signed "M.C. Escher" at bottom right and numbered "55/200". The print itself also incorporates a small "MCE57" at bottom left corner. Image depictsSee Sold Price
Sold2018M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) -- Hand Signed Fine ArtThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, Hand Signed "M.C. Escher" at bottom right and numbered "50/200". The print itself also incorporates a small "MCE57" at bottom left corner. Image depictsSee Sold Price
Sold2018M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) -- Hand Signed Fine ArtThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, Hand Signed "M.C. Escher" and numbered "190/200" in graphite at bottom. Image depicts a gorgeous array of black and white lizards which seem to stare baSee Sold Price
Sold2018M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898 -1972) -- Hand Signed Fine ArtThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, Hand Signed "M.C. Escher" and numbered "499/500" in graphite at bottom. Image depicts a gorgeous array of fish which seem to pass through a water drop aSee Sold Price
Sold2018M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898 -1972) -- Hand Signed Op ArtThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, Hand Signed "M.C. Escher" at bottom right and numbered "90/200". Image depicts a busy pattern of black and white birds in flight, each stacked on top ofSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc MC ESCHER Lithographs. Self Portrait and hands. Unsigned.2pc MC ESCHER Lithographs. Self Portrait and hands. Unsigned. Dimensions: Frame Height: 24 inches, Frame Width: 18 inches. - Image Size: Image Height: 21 inches, Image Width: 17.5 inches. --- US PackiSee Sold Price
Sold2023M.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED RELATIVITY, 17IN x 19IN (43cm x 48cm)M.C. Escher (1898-1972) limited edition signed lithograph which titled Hand with Relativity, after the original. It was produced on thick, handmade BFK Rives Infinity paper. It is a limited edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022MC Escher - WaterfallMC ESCHER (1898-1972) Waterfall Print in Colors 8 1/2" x 11 1/2" M.C. Escher was a Dutch graphic artist known for his iconic optical illusions. His lithographs, woodcuts, engravings, and drawings exprSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryM.C. Escher linocut etching on paper after Dutch Op Art optical illusion€900
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsM.C. Escher Eye Lithograph Print Custom Framed Black and White Surrealism Art$10(1 bid)