Sold2018ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Print. Photo Collage. PencilROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Print. Photo Collage. Pencil signed. 132/250 dated 73. Embossed blind stamp Staria Studio.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 29.75 inches: W: 21.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg Print1982, Robert Rauschenberg signed print Measurements: 11.5 X 8.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20242pcs Art. Ralph Gus Kniffin Original Painting 1978, with a Robert Rauschenberg Print2pcs Art. Ralph Gus Kniffin Original Painting 1978, with a Robert Rauschenberg Print Dimensions: Height: 15 inches, Width: 33 inches. - Additional Dimensions: Smaller H: 15 inches, W: 19 inches --- -See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Art Reference Books, Robert RauschenbergGroup of Art Reference BooksRobert Rauschenberg Exhibition Catalogues and Reference BooksRauschenberg Currents, Dayton's Gallery; Edward Foster, Robert Rauschenberg: Prints 1948/1970, The MinneapolisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg, triptych printRobert Rauschenberg, triptych print, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Visual Autobiography" triptych of three works individually titled "X-Ray", "Circle of Words", and "Dance", 1968, colorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg, triptych printRobert Rauschenberg, triptych print, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Visual Autobiography" triptych of three works individually titled "X-Ray", "Circle of Words", and "Dance", 1968, colorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg, triptych print, 1968Robert Rauschenberg, triptych print, 1968, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Visual Autobiography" triptych of three works individually titled "X-Ray", "Circle of Words", and "Dance", colorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg, triptych print, 1968Robert Rauschenberg, triptych print, 1968, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Visual Autobiography" triptych of three works individually titled "X-Ray", "Circle of Words", and "Dance", colorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg, triptych printRobert Rauschenberg, triptych print, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Visual Autobiography" triptych of three works individually titled "X-Ray", "Circle of Words", and "Dance", 1968, colorSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Lithograph Print "Mother TereROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Lithograph Print "Mother Teresa". Modernist print. Pencil signed dated 66. 77/200-- Dimensions: H: 34.5 inches: W: 22.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg Signed PrintUncommon oversized 13.75 x 11 print of Rauschenberg in his studio on Captiva Island in 1971, signed in the lower border in black felt tip. In fine to very fine condition, with a small crease to the loSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG LITHOGRAPH PRINT 29.5"ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG LOUISIANA ART EXHIBIT LITHOGRAPH PRINT-29.5" X 22" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION SLIGHT WRINKLE TO TOP EDGESee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR RAUSCHENBERG Signed JFK Mixed Media CollageATTR ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Signed JFK Mixed Media Collage, Artist signature to lower right reads Robert Rauschenberg, shows an aerial view of a city with images of JFK with drips of blue, white, brown tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Robert Rauschenberg, For Ferraro, 1992Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), For Ferraro, 1992, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower left and dated, edition AP 50/50, published by Gemini G.E.L., (Los Angeles, CA), image: 10"h x 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, gelatin silver print, 1979Robert Rauschenberg, gelatin silver print, 1979, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Ceiling with Light Bulb, ca. 1952", from "Rauschenberg: Photographs", published by Sonnabend Editions, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Daze (from Speculations)," 1997, screenprint in colors, on Lana Lanaquarelle watercolor paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 19/39, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "L.A. Uncovered #2," 1998, screenprint, pencil signed lower left, and dated, edition 48/60, published by Gemini G.E.L., sheet: overall (with frame): 24"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Horsefeather Thirteen X," 1972, lithograph and screenprint with pochoir, collage and embossing, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 29/82, with GemSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Horsefeathers Thirteen," 1972, lithograph with collage and embossing, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 16/79, published by Gemini G.E.L., Los AnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Horsefeather Thirteen I," 1972, offset lithograph and screenprint with pochoir, collage, and embossing, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 2/76, wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), Louisiana, 1980, offset lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower left, editon 47/150, published by Permild and Rosengreen (Denmark), image: 30"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, gelatin silver print, 1979Robert Rauschenberg, gelatin silver print, 1979, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Laundry - New York City, late 1950's", from "Rauschenberg: Photographs", published by Sonnabend Editions, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, gelatin silver print, 1979Robert Rauschenberg, gelatin silver print, 1979, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Tangier, 1952", from "Rauschenberg: Photographs", published by Sonnabend Editions, New York, pen signed, daSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg NY Theater Print BASS MUSEUMRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) New York, Florida, poster mounted to board. Features the work titled; First New York Theater Rally. Unsigned. Measures 28" x 22". Unframed. Fair overall condition withSee Sold Price
BonhamsRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Autobiography The complete set of three offset lithogr...£1,000
Rago Arts and Auction CenterRobert Rauschenberg, Untitled X (from the Surface Series, from Currents suite)$150(4 bids)
Jun 23Charleston Estate Services Ltd.ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) SIGNED 1980 EDISON EXHIBITION POSTER$25(1 bid)
Jun 29Shapiro AuctionsA SWATCH RAUSCHENBERG OVERSEAS CULTURE INTERCHANGE [ROCI] WRIST WATCH, BY ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG$250
5 days LeftPiasaRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Untitled, 1973 Papers and fabric mounted on a plastic sheet Signed€15,000
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg Broken Harp Color Lithograph Hand Signed Large Framed Art$750
Jul 18Dane Fine Art AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg - Star in Motion Poster for Los Angeles 1984 Olympic Games$550
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg Hand Signed Lithograph Caucus Art Large Original Framed$600
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg Original Lithograph Large Hand Signed Test Stone Modern Art$750