Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Stacking SetChinese porcelain stacking set. Four tiered stacking set measuring approx. 8.5 inches high and 7 inches in diameter, two of this stacks are repaired or are in need of repair, and two of the stacks areSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Antique Chinese Porcelain Stacking Bowl Sets19th century. One famille rose and another rose medallion. Each set is in nice, well kept condition. H5 1/2" W8 1/2" Sold from the collection of Mrs. Alice L. Patrick of Charleston, South Carolina.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE PORCELAIN STACKING BOWLS, SET OF FOURCHINESE PORCELAIN STACKING BOWLS, SET OF FOUR, polychrome-enamel decorated, with baicai, or white cabbage decoration to sides, and scene of boys at play to cover. With Cartier stationary describing itSee Sold Price
Sold20243 PIECES OF CHINESE PORCELAINPAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN VASES, & CHINESE PORCELAIN STACKING BOWL SET. (HAIRLINE CRACK). 6" - 12" H.See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Famille Rose Raised Enamel Porcelain StackingA 19th century Chinese porcelain lidded stacking box set of 4 with lid with raised enamel hand painted bird and floral motifs depicting finches, swallows, bird of paradise, chrysanthemum, cherry blossSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Stacking BoxesPair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Stacking Boxes. Each set of boxes has a flat top cover, painted in a famille rose palette with figures in garden settings. {Height approximately 4 1/2 inches (11See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Stacking Porcelain BowlsAntique Chinese Stacking Porcelain Set of 4 Bowls with lid. h.5.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Chinese Porcelain Stacking CanistersSet of Chinese Porcelain Stacking Canisters Late Qing Dynasty Each cylindrical container decorated with figural scenes. Height 4 1/2 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE STACKING PORCELAIN TINGKAT VESSELOld Chinese porcelain set of stacking food tiffin bowls. There are 4 separate bowls that fit onto of each other like a bento box. The sides have lion head brass handles. The ground color is differentSee Sold Price
Sold2017(3) CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN STACKING BOXES(3 sets) Chinese famille rose porcelain staking boxes, late 19th/early 20th century, each in four sections, lids enameled with figures and butterflies, above vines and characters to each stack, all unSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group Of Chinese Blue And White Porcelain Jars, 6Group of four Chinese blue and white hand painted ceramic and porcelain jars, together with two sets of stacking jars. Tallest 7.5" H x 7" diameter. Chips, losses.See Sold Price
Sold2019A lot of two Chinese porcelain sets of cups andA lot of two Chinese porcelain sets of cups and saucers, one set decorated with landscapes and a floral border in Imari colours, the other set with flower scrolls in blue, black and gold enamels, YongSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Porcelain Stacking BoxAntique Chinese Porcelain Stacking Boxlate 19th century, six circular compartments with conforming lid, hand-painted with birds, peonies and character marks. 8 in. The Estate of the late Frank DanielsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Stacking Lidded BoxDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese porcelain stacking circular box with red foo dog lion painted decorations. With four stacking compartments. CIRCA: Early 20th Century. ORIGIN: China. DIMENSIONS: H: 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN STACKING JARunsigned; in four parts; 4 inches diameter; 4 3/4 inches high overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Four Tier Chinese Porcelain Stacking BoxA Four Tier Chinese Porcelain Stacking Box, Familiar Detail To Lid, Butterfly Detail To Tier, Tung Zhi Period, H 11.3 cm (6.5 in.) x D 9 cm(4.5 in.), Provenance: PROPERTY OF HELEN FUGH HAYS - FU HAILASee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN STACKING ROUND BOXChinese circular four-tiered porcelain stacking box and cover, decorated with blue and white traditional floral pattern. Circa: late 19th century. Provenance: The Christie's: Christie's Interiors, SepSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Porcelain SetTitle: Antique Famille Rose Round Box (Signed), Double Happiness Blue and White Round Box, Two Boys with Rice Bowl (Signed), Cylindrical Container with Warrior on Horseback, and a Antique Famille VertSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Porcelain Stacking BowlsDESCRIPTION: Chinese porcelain stacking boxes. Four rounded pieces of porcelain have been potted to comprise a stacking box with lid. The outside of the box and lid is extensively decorated with floweSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 20TH CHINESE PORCELAIN SET OF JAR AND PLATEEarly 20th-century Chinese porcelain set including lidded jar decorated with floral, birds, fish and butterflies painting, marked on the bottom; and Famille Rose plate features medallions with flowersSee Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Chinese Porcelain SetsIncluding 4 porcelain bowls and 2 cups, each bottom with a mark. Approx. 6.6-6.6-3.1 inch (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chinese Porcelain SetsIncluding a pair of brush pots, decorated with cartouche of figural scenes among flowers, the bottom with six-character mark, and a covered centerpiece, painted with fish among water plants, the coverSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Porcelain Blue White Lid Food BoxCrafted of fine quality Chinese porcelain. Stacking food container boxes feature three toe dragon and flame decoration in blue and white. Two stacks plus the lid. Unmarked. Measures 4 3/4" & 6" Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eight-Panel Chinese Porcelain-Set ScreenEight-Panel Chinese Porcelain-Set ScreenChinese eight-panel enameled porcelain-set screen; each panel with figural porcelain plaques within wood frames, flanked by blue and white patterned plaques; 31See Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesVintage Chinoiserie Famille Rose Porcelain Stacking Food Box 10.5" H$150
3 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaQianlong Chinese porcelain 'mandarin' platter, dish, and bowl€800
3 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaSet of 15 'rose medallion' Chinese porcelain plate set, Guangxu€350
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsSet of Antique Chinese Lacquer Rice Stacking Set with, Serving Bowls, Small Bowl & Tray$10