Sold2022La Divorcee Original Vintage Poster by Georges Dorival French Operetta 1911George Dorival created this poster in 1911 to promote the comic operetta, La Divorce'e. The text describes La Divorce'e as a 3 act play with music by Leo Fall. Leo Fall (1873-1925) was an Austrian comSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buret Georges Richard Bicycle Advertising PosterLarge gallery size French vintage La Marque George Richard bicycle advertising lithograph poster by Buret. Housed in a gold wood frame. Work Size: 35.5 x 49.5 in.SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will notSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage French Flying Bicycle Cycle PosterVintage "Cycles Gladiator" bicycle advertisement poster. By Portal Productions. Printed in the USA. The original poster was designed by Georges Massias. The poster is approx 29 1/2" x 21 1/4". Print iSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Georges Bracque Lithographic Exhibition Poster Zurich (Les Trois Oiseaux en Vol), 1973A Georges Bracque Lithographic Exhibition Poster Zurich (Les Trois Oiseaux en Vol), 1973. Measures approx. 26 3/4" X 16 3/4". Georges Braque (1882-1963) was a 20th century French painter who inventedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Ripart, Bieres Laubenheimer, Poster, c. 1905Property of an Okatie, SC Estate Description: Georges Ripart (French, b. 1857) Bieres Laubenheimer Vintage French Advertising Poster, c. 1905, French advertising poster, c. 1905 by Georges Ripart,See Sold Price
Sold2024after Georges Braque (French 1882-1963) posterBracque Graveur exhibition poster, 1953, Berggruen & Cie. 25 7/8 x 17 7/8" Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage French Le Diablotin Poss LithoLe Diablotin. Georges de Feure (French, 1868-1928). Poster, Possible brush and spatter lithograph printed in four colors. To advertise the Brussels-based, illustrated literary journal Le Diablotin (��See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 3 Vintage French Lithograph TheatricalPosters. La Mazourka Bleue, by Georges Dola,1929, Atelier Dola, Paris, sight - 26" high x 30.5" wide, good condition. Broka / Chansons d'un gas qu'a mal tourné de Gaston Couté by H.G.Ibels, 1904, StSee Sold Price
Sold2022XL Vintage DOLA 1936 French Opera Poster PrincessXL Vintage DOLA 1936 French Opera Poster Princess Lithograph, artist Dola, Georges (Edmond Vernier) 1872 - 1950, shows a poster for an opera show, shows a woman in a red dress wearing Belle Epoque stySee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage French Poster, L'Inquisition FiscaleGeorges Villon, 1914, Comite Central d'Etudes et de Defense Fiscale. Creases from folding, losses, and stains. Sight size: 46-3/4"h x 32-1/2"w Overall: 4'2-1/2"h x 36-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage French PLM "Briancon" Railway Posterdesigned in 1927 by George Francois, published by Lucien Serre Et Cie Paris. Cloth backing. 44 3/4" high, 33 1/4" wide. Provenance: From a Westchester County NY Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20172pc GEORGES BRAQUE VILLA MEDICI EXHIBITION POSTERSLot of 2 Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) 'Villa Medici' vintage exhibition posters. Each measures 39" (99cm) x 28" (71cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020AN ORIGINAL VINTAGE FRENCH MOVIE POSTERA poster for the western movie "Trinita, prépare ton cercueil" (English title: "Django, Prepare a Coffin"), directed by Ferdinando Baldi and starring Terence Hill, Horst Frank and George Eastman. DSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 3 Vintage French Lithograph Posters.Théâtre National de l'Opéra / Monna Vanna by George Fraipont, inscribed in pencil and dated 1909 in lower margin, sight - 35" high x 25.25" wide. St. Germain En Laye, byJean Carlu, 1923, sight - 41See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1920s French Travel Poster Dijon KnightBauville, Georges Pierre 1902 - 1982DijonLithograph ca. 192539.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm)Printer: Bedos, ParisCondition Details: (B+) on linen, prof. restored minor tears, creasing and minimal staininSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1910 French Travel Poster DORIVAL Ile d'YeuDorival, Georges 1879 - 1968Chemin de Fer de l'Etat - Ile d'YeuLithograph 191040.5 x 29.1 in. (103 x 74 cm)Printer: Cornille & Serre, ParisCondition Details: (B) on linen, tears, minor creasing and stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage c.1980 "Carmen" Opera Poster LinenCarmen is an opera in four acts by French composer Georges Bizet. The opera is set in southern Spain and tells the story of the downfall of Don Jose, a naive soldier who is seduced by the wiles of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Comtesse Maritza Opera PosterVintage Opera poster for "La Comtesse Maritza" after French artist Georges Dola, Max Eschig Paris edition, copyright 1930. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Mattias 19th-20th century (French)Robert Mattias 19th-20th century (French) Vintage original cinema poster for movie La Route Heureuse , 1936, directed by Georges Lacombe, starring Edwige Feuillטre and Claude Dauphin four sheets, cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges de Feure Salon des Cent Exposition PosterA vintage color advertisement poster on paper designed by Georges de Feure (French 1868-1943). Titled "Salon De Cent". Depicting a woman in hat, holding a flower. Artist monogram lower left quadrant oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Travel Poster Air France - SpainOriginal vintage travel advertising poster for Spain by Air France. Artwork by one of the leading French abstract expressionists, Georges Mathieu (1921-2012). Very good condition. France, 1968, ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original vintage poster - Les MontmartroisesOriginal vintage poster - Les Montmartroises Dimensions 11-3/4" x 31" French Dimensions: 11-3/4" x 31" Origin: French Artist/Designer: George De Feure 1868-1943See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Poster, Geo Hamm, Yacco Rallye Monte Carlo,Geo (Georges H.) Ham (French, 1900-1972), "Yacco Rallye Monte Carlo," 1959, vintage lithographic and offset poster in colors on linen, plate signed upper right, printed by Bouchet Lakara (Paris, FrancSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupLa Divorcee Original Vintage Poster by Georges Dorival French Operetta 1911$350
6 days LeftJasper52Bullier - Art by Georges Meunier (1895) 15.5x22.75 French Advertising Poster LB$650
6 days LeftJasper52Scala - La Tournee - Art by Georges Redon (1906) 37x50 French Theater Poster LB$1,000
6 days LeftJasper52Bal De La Couture - Art By Georges Lepape (1925) 16x31 French Advertising Poster LB$1,200
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Exposition Decennale de l'Automobile - Art by Georges Rochegrosse (1907) 45x96 French Advertising$2,400
6 days LeftJasper52Lox Toni-Apertif - Art By Famed Artist Georges Meunier (1895) 33.75x48.375 French Chromolithograph$1,100
6 days LeftJasper52Tournoi Franco-Italien - Art By René Georges Hermannpaul (1895) 24.625x31.5 French Exhibition$1,700
5 hrs LeftJasper52Moto-Flint - Art By Famous Poster Artist George Meunier - Printed By Chaix - Published By Sagot$240
5 hrs LeftJasper52Moto-Fuite - Art By Famous Poster Artist George Meunier - Printed By Chaix - Published By Sagot$240
6 days LeftJasper52A La Place Clichy - Art By George Munier (c.1900) 34x47 French Lithograph Travel Advertising Poster$700
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage French Poster Old Manada Rum Featuring Green Man C1930$1,200
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupRene Gruau Original Vintage French Poster 1961 - Relax for Chargeurs Reunis$1,200
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage French Travel Poster La Vallee du Grand Morin Crecy - La Chapelle by Charles Halle$600