Sold2022West Bengal Petroleum Dealers Association SignSSP, has good color and gloss, shows light wear with some minor chipping along the edge, displays well, marked Bengal Enamel, 15" diameter, rated 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2024West Bengal Petroleum Dealers Asso. Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 9+, 15"D., the SSP sign has excellent color and gloss, field is clean, tiny chip on the perimeter, marked Bengal Enamel. TAC #008434See Sold Price
Sold2021Independent Oil Dealers Association Porcelain SignDouble Sided Porcelain sign is apprx 20" x 23 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Vintage 1982 MJ Hummel Goebel West Germany Porcelain Dealer SignBeautiful Condition – Hard to Find – Multiple Photos PostedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Automobile Association West Butterwick Porcelain SignTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dutch Plastic Sign BOVAG - Association of Automobile Dealers and Garage OwnersDutch plastic sign BOVAG - Association of Automobile Dealers and Garage Owners. Overall good condition, some wear and fading. Dimensions (H x W x D): 50 x 35 x   cm. Condition: Good. Location: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024West Side Federal Savings and Loan Association Advertsing SignWest Side Federal Savings and Loan Association Advertsing Sign, Watch Your Savings Grow! This cardboard sign is framed without glass and measures 21" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2023Sinclair Dealer Porcelain single sided sign21 3/4" t x 7" W some dings and corrosion to perimeter and interior. . . . Key words: advertising, gas & oil, gasoline, service station, petroleum, Dino, Dinosaur, S&H Green stamps, grocery store, AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arte Indiana A Chandraketugarh terracotta vase (lota) with Yaksha and YakshiniIndia, West Bengal,Indian Art A Chandraketugarh terracotta vase (lota) with Yaksha and YakshiniIndia, West Bengal, Shunga period, 1st century b.C.- 1st century AD. . Cm 17,00 x 21,00. Vase for water (lota) of its classiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Buffalo Bill Wild West SignDistinguished Visitors to Buffalo Bill's Wild West, London. 1887.Lithography on paper. A depiction of distinguished visitors to Buffalo Bill's Wild West Show in London 1887.; 31" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2021American Hotel Association SignDouble sided sign with original bracket. Sign is apprx 19 1/2" x 22" . Bracket is apprx 29" longSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE DOUBLE SIDED MAGNOLIA PETROLEUM SIGN.Enamel decorated on metal circular sign, 'Magnolia Petroleum Company Gasoline For Sale Here', in antique iron hanging frame. Overall 29.75” dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022General Motors Dealer SignAmerican. 1950s. Double sided porcelain (DSP). Marked, "Outdoor Neon Displays Limited Q.R.S. Neon" Atomic age design. The sign is comprised of six pieces, three sections on each side. Original can. AlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ford V8 Dealer SignCanadian. 1930s. Double sided porcelain (DSP) die cut sign. Both in proportion, subject and rarity, this sign represents the ideal in any serious petroliana collection. The sign boasts one of the greaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ford V8 Dealer SignSign includes an original hanging bracket. The sign exhibits scattered porcelain chips around the edges with larger losses surrounding the mounting hardware. A couple of chips in the body of the signSee Sold Price
Sold2022White Rose Gasoline 4' Dealer SignCanadian. 1940s. Double sided porcelain (DSP). Porcelain features exceptional virgin gloss. One additional oblong (factory) mounting hole protrudes beyond the black border into the white field. The edSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferrari Neon Dealer SignFerrari dealer neon sign in red and green with logo.48"h x 27"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold20181920s Metal Leica Dealer Sign1920s Metal Leica Dealer Sign. Made of enameled metal and slightly convex, this sign is approximately 4 1/2-pounds in weight and 29 1/2-inches wide by 13-inches high. Exceedingly rare. Condition: ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ferrari Neon Dealer Sign with Prancing HorseFerrari 5 color neon dealer sign with prancing horse. 47"H x 26.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED PORCELAIN 60" GULF DEALER SIGN.DSP. Gulf dealer sign in good displayable condition. Both sides of this piece have good gloss and strong colors with some moderate signs of chipping to the field. Side A, has two minor holes at the boSee Sold Price
Sold2023Automobilia, Ford Golden Jubilee dealer sign, cast metal & wood shield shape, c.1953 w/painted metalAutomobilia, Ford Golden Jubilee dealer sign, cast metal & wood shield shape, c.1953 w/painted metal panels & copper mounts, VG cond w/weathered patina & would benefit from a good polish, 29"H x 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023DSP Esso Imperial Dealer signNice 2 sided porcelain sign in aluminum Hanger frame. Does have a hit on top and on one side That have minor dents and Has several small hits on both sides but overall is a great looking sign! 60" X90See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Studebaker Neon Dealer SignOriginal Studebaker neon dealer sign in royal blue and aqua. 24"H x 87'WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ferrari Original Dealer SignFerrari Original Dealer Sign Ferrari Italy 1980 Aluminium Plexiglas 110x65 cm Large Ferrari Workshop Sign, period is 1970, the sign is totally restored, structure is repainted and the electrical systeSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonChinese Archaic Style Carving of a Head with Bird Heads and Stone Bead Necklace$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Descrittione dell' Isole Molucche. PORCACCHI. East Indies & Indochina 1620 map$460