Sold2024John Hare 1908-1978 Signed Antique American Original Watercolor Gloucester Harbor PaintingAntique American watercolor seascape watercolor painting by John Cuthbert Hare (1908 - 1978). Watercolor on paper. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Forest Interior Rock Study Framed Original Oil PaintingAntique American oil painting. Oil on board. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overall size, the second sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American Impressionist Miniature Haystack Landscape Original Watercolor PaintingAntique American impressionist watercolor. Framed. Please see all images for condition and size.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jacob Vanderbilt Antique American Impressionist Washington Square Park Signed Original PaintingAntique American impressionist watercolor and gouache painting of Washington Square Park. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and wriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Important Signed Western Modernist Landscape Female Artist "Mary........ 1941" Original PaintingAntique American signed watercolor painting. Please see all images for condition and size.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Antique American School 1913 California Landscape Framed Original PaintingAntique American painting. Watercolor on paper. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition and size.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dawson Dawson-Watson (1864-1939) Antique American Impressionist Texas Seascape Original PaintingAntique American impressionist seascape watercolor painting by Dawson Dawson-Watson (1864 - 1939). Watercolor on paper. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and writteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Original Watercolor and Gouache 1839 Signed "A.A. Hoffman" Mountain House PaintingAntique American painting. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Impressionist Monogrammed Young Woman Portrait Original Framed PaintingAntique American impressionist watercolor portrait. Mystery artist signed in monogram. Framed. Measuring 15 by 18 overall and 11 by 14 painting alone. Please see all images for condition. Size is measSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American Modernist WPA Ashcan Dock Workers Relaxing with Dog Original PaintingAntique American modernist painting. Watercolor on paper. Please see all images for condition and size.See Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful Antique Continental School Panoramic Cow Grazing Landscape Framed Original PaintingAntique American or European watercolor painting. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overall size, the secondSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Heber Hutty (1877 - 1954) Southern School American Original Watercolor Landscape PaintingAntique American landscape watercolor painting by Alfred Heber Hutty (1877 - 1954). Watercolor on paper. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Southern School Ashcan Backyard Kids Playing Jump Rope Original Oil PaintingAntique American school painting. Watercolor and oil on board. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Circus Trapeze Scene Framed Original PaintingAntique American modernist circus painting. Watercolor on paper. Framed. Measuring 18 by 25 inches overall and 15 by 22 painting alone. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and writteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernyce Alpert Winick 1922-2022 Antique American Abstract Expressionist Signed Original PaintingAntique American female modernist abstract watercolor painting. Signed verso. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American School "The Scientist" Cartoon illustration Original Realist PaintingAntique American school painting. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition and size.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Abstract Expressionist Framed Modern Art Original PaintingAntique American school abstract painting. Watercolor anf gouache on paper. Framed. Measuring 21 by 23 inches overall and 13.5 by 16 painting alone. Please see all images for condition. Size is measurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Modern Fisherman Portrait Signed Hartmann 1955 Framed Original PaintingAntique American modernist portrait painting. Watercolor and gouche on paper. Signed. Framed. Measuring 18 by 14 inches overall and 13 by 9 painting alone. Please see all images for condition. Size isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Handsome Young Male Portrait Framed Original Antique American Mixed Media PaintingAntique American watercolor and pencil painting. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overall size, the second sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernyce Alpert Winick 1922-2022 Antique American Abstract Expressionist Signed Original PaintingAntique American female modernist abstract painting. Watercolor on paper. Signed verso . Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The firsSee Sold Price
2024Antique American Modernist Outsider Abstract Framed Signed Dated 1950 Original PaintingAntique American school outsider modernist painting. Watercolor and gouache on board. Signed. Framed. Measuring 30 by 24 overall and 24 by 18 painting alone. Please see all images for condition. SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023P. Buckley Moss (American, b. 1933), Original Watercolor Painting. Snowy Landscape with cottageP. Buckley Moss (American, b. 1933), Original Watercolor Painting. Snowy Landscape with cottage signed and dated ‘769-1/2 x 10-1/4 sight size. Overall framed size 17 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20211937 L Biggs WPA Original Watercolor Painting SignedThis is a beautiful estate found vintage original watercolor painting by American artist L. Biggs. Dated 1937, the bucolic painting features a country lane cutting through the rolling hills of a farmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American School Signed WP Ashcan New York City Original Cityscape Framed PaintingAntique American modernist cityscape painting. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition and size.See Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American WPA Urban View Cityscape Framed Signed Original Watercolor Painting$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAida Whedon (1915 - 1993) Antique American Modernist Listed Female Artist Original Watercolor$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American or European School Fashion Study Dress Sketch Original Painting$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJeremiah Goodman 1922-2017 Antique American School Restaurant Interior Signed Original Painting$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Bar Scene Framed Original Interior View Painting$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMel Fowler (1921-1987) Antique Southern School Texas Abstract American Original Framed Painting$70(3 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFrederick D. Crandall (1859 - 1921) Finger Lake Landscape Antique American Original Framed Painting$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLamar A. Briggs (1935 - 2015) Antique American Colorist Abstract Large Original Framed Painting$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Signed "Campbell" American School Urban Gardener Framed Original Painting$40(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Sidney Clough (B1951) Important American Modernist Abstract Original Contemporary Painting$20(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsStephen Csoka (1897 - 1989) Signed Figures on Horseback Original Heydenryk Frame$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsWatercolor Painting of Girl with Washington Flag by Lyman Powell 1913 Framed$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Hyde Signed Vermont Winter Barn Chickens & Goats Antique American Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)