Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989); Don Quixote Bas Relief (Gold);Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Don Quixote Bas Relief (Gold), 1979-1980 Metal bas-relief with gold patina, incised with the artist's signature and numbered I 48/160 (there were also editions in bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Don QuixoteSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Don Quixote From Five Spanish Inmortals, 1965-1967. Sepia etching on rives paper, signed and numbered 80/125 in pencil to margin. Plate/sheet 6.8" x 4.9"; 17.2cm x 12.5cm. 14See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Don Quixote Signed Original Etching Framed COA AttachedSalvador Dali (1904 - 1989) "Don Quixote" Second Edition Etching. The Surrealist Salvador Dalí illustrated several classic works of literature throughout his career. Of these projects, the book mostSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Don Quixote: Mirror of ChivalrySalvador Dali (1904-1989), Don Quixote: Mirror of ChivalryOrigin: SpainMedium: Ink on PaperDimensions: Frame: 35" X 30" Art: 26" X 22"Condition: ExcellentAdditional Information: Signature on bottom riSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI DON QUIXOTE ETCHINGSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Don Quixote pencil signed etching. Some yellowing. Measures 26.5" x 21" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali 04-89 Don Quixote Master & SquireSalvador Dali (1904-1989), Don Quixote Master and SquireOrigin: Spanish Medium: Lithograph on PaperDimensions: Frame 35" X 30" Art: 28" X 24"Condition: Very goodAdditional Information: Signed bottom rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904-1989) "Don Quixote" EtchingDESCRIPTION: Salvador Dali (1904-1989) "Don Quixote" etching on paper from the "Spanish Immortals" series, features one of Dali's iconic figural depictions. Signed in plate, verso has certificate of aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Don Quixote, Pencil SignedSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Don Quixote, Pencil Signed surreal etching, E.A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Salvador Dali Etchings: Quixote, ShakespeareSalvador Dali (1904-1989). Don Quixote/Jousting At The Moon; Shakespeare. Possibly Collector's Guild restrikes Sights 6.75" x 4.75 and 9 x 5.75 Framed 15.75 x 12.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Collector's Guild Ltd. Framed EtchingsTwo Collector's Guild Ltd. Framed Etchings, After Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966) The Search and After Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Don Quixote, signed in plate. Largest framed dimensions: H: 20 1/4 x W:See Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali, Etching (Don Quixote)SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) Don Quixote Etching on wove paper 6 1/2" x 4 1/2" Includes Collector's Guild authentication located versoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali, Don Quixote, bronze bas reliefSalvador Dalí(Spanish, 1904-1989)Don Quixote, 1980bronze bas relief with gold patinasigned in relief lower right, incised edition 142/160 lower left, with case, Martin Lawrence Ltd, Editions.26 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). "Don Quixote Overwhelmed". Signed & NumberedSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). "Don Quixote Overwhelmed", 1957. Don Quichotte de la Manche, #60/300 etching & lithograph (Michler/Löpsinger, 1001-1012; Field 57-1). Signed lower right, numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Don QuixoteLot 145 Salvador Dali Spanish (1904-1989) Don Quixote etching on Arches paper signed in pencil lower right and numbered 40/125 plate: 15 7/16 x 11 5/8 inches sight: 21 1/2 x 14 5/8 inches ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Salvador Dali, 'Don Quixote Overwhelmed'. Editioned Etching/LithographSigned Salvador Dali, 'Don Quixote Overwhelmed'. Editioned Etching/Lithograph 60/300Signed Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). "Don Quixote Overwhelmed", 1957. Don Quichotte de la Manche, #6See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) - Don Quixote, Etching.Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) - Don Quixote, Etching. Signed (pencil) and inscribed - E.A. Plate: 39x29.5cm. Sheet: 56.5x38cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI, (Spanish, 1904-1989), Don Quixote, lithograph in colors, signed in the margin, l.r.,SALVADOR DALI, (Spanish, 1904-1989)Don Quixote, lithograph in colors, signed in the margin, l.r., numbered 55/300, l.l.site 20 by 27 in., overall, matted, framed 27.5 by 35 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), Don Quixote and Sancho Panza Color Lithograph 1956/57Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), Don Quixote and Sancho Panza Color Lithograph 1956/57, From "Don Quixote de la Mancha" (m. & l. 1001) Signed in plate lower middle . 21" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali "Don Quixote" EtchingSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Don Quixote", Etching, limited edition by The Collector's Guild, Ltd., certificate of authenticity label to verso, signed in plate, circa 1960s, giltwood frame. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali: Don QuixoteSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989): Don Quixote. Etching on paper, unsigned, un numbered framed, label verso. Salvador Dali was a prominent Spanish surrealist born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. DaliSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989)SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989)Don Quixote, lithograph on paper48 x 65 cm (18 7/8 x 25 5/8 in.) [sight]framed dimensions: 72 x 89 cm (28 3/8 x 35 in.)signed and numbered 34/300 lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali & Pablo Picasso (two)Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Spanish, DON QUIXOTE from Symbols (F.70-12.F), etching, signed in pencil, numbered 100/150, from EGI/ Vanguard Studios, plate 5 1/2 x 4 1/4", sheet 14 x 10 3/4", framed; TogeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Ba Dang Etching by Salvador Dali "Le Ba Dang"Framed etching by Salvador Dali (1904-1989) entitled "Don Quixote". Original etching. Signed in the plate with COA on rear of frame. Frame measures approx. 15" tall x 12" wide. Please read the terms aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali - Don Quixote, Signed Etching.Salvador Dali (1904-1989) - Don Quichotte (Quixote), Signed Etching. Hand signed (pencil) and numbered 11/100. 17.5x12.5cm. Frame: 52x45cm.See Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSALVADOR DALI - Don Quixote de la Mancha - Blue and black ink drawing on paper$1,000
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904 - 1989). « L’ange de la victoire », 1974.€140
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beauty is Rather a Light, 1948, Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beautiful Bryans Silk Stockings 1945, Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, An Appearance of Delicacy, 1947 Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCSalvador Dalí, (1904 - 1989) was a Spanish surrealist artist renowned for his technical skill,$250
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Salvador Dali Head of Woman in Form of Battle-Signed$100
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Tristan and Isolde ».1972.€1,200
Oct 27Art Leaders GallerySalvador Dali ‘Angel of Dada Surrealism’ Signed & Numbered Lithograph – 21x30$2,000
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Dulcinée ». 1972.€8,000
138 Lots AwayBK Auctions139) Salvador Dali (1904-1989) "Neptune" Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper$1