Sold2022Vtg. Lamborghini Lithograph Mounted to WoodVintage Lamborghini Lithograph Mounted to Wood, lower right inscription reads photo by Jeff Zwart, subject shows a red sports car with a red light hanging overhead with chrome garage door, no frame, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vaserely Lithograph mounted on woodSerigraph on wood. Mounted to extend out from background, for gallery viewing. Signed in print. Sometimes called 0519-Banya 1964 or Banya, 1969. Hungarian- French artist Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Decorative Lithographs Mounted On WoodPair Decorative Lithographs Mounted On Wood, no apparent inscriptions, each subject shows stem with flowers and decorative detail, each measure approx 20 x 8 in. Pair decorative lithographs mounted onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Halloween Resurrection Movie Litho. On WoodHalloween Resurrection Movie Lithograph Mounted On Wood, inscribed ‘Halloween Resurrection’, subject shows 1/2 of Michael Myers face, no frame, surface wear, measures approx 19 x 13 in. HalloweenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco De Goya Grape Harvest LithographFrancisco de Goya The Grape Harvest or Autumn lithograph mounted on wood board. Subject depicts figures harvesting grapes in a field. Approximately 10 x 6.5 inches. Minor wear to surface observed. artSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE VICTORIAN LITHO ON WOOD HORSE DRAWN TOYPrinted lithograph horses mounted on wood with hinged legs, pulling a cart in old red paint, metal wheels and undercarriage. Measures 5.5 x 19 x 6 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packingSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3 Pc) Decorative Antique Car LithosDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) A set of three decorative antique car lithographs mounted in brown wood frames. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 17.5" x L: 25.5" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot deSee Sold Price
Sold2017*UNKNOWN ARTISTFamily at table, framed handtinted lithograph with oil mounted to wood panel, unsigned, approximate work size 17" x 20", frame 24" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2023(5Pc) Antique Ornithology LithographsDESCRIPTION: (5Pc) Antique ornithology color lithographs, mounted in brown toned wood frames with olive green matting. Includes: (1) Elizabeth Gould. Vanellus Goensis. "Drawn from nature & on stone E.See Sold Price
Sold2023VTG DUCK HEAD SCULPTURE MOUNTED ON WOOD BASE 10"VTG DUCK HEAD SCULPTURE MOUNTED ON WOOD BASE HANDCAFTED ART DUCK SCULPTURESIZE: 10.5" X 8" JR SR 05/02See Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Owles, Two WWI Plane Mounted LithographsAlfred Owles (English, 1894-1978). Offset lithographs. Sight: 33" x 46" each. Frame: 41" x 54" each. Two offset lithographs mounted on particle board framed within wood frames. The lithographs depictSee Sold Price
Sold2021Classic Poker Themed TriptychDESCRIPTION: A triptych featuring classic poker themed offset lithographs. Vertically mounted and displayed in a wood frame. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: (Each Image) H: 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023(2Pc) Abstract Signed A/P Lithographs on PaperDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Abstract lithographs on paper mounted in silver toned wood frames with a transparent border. Signed illegibly lower right in pencil. First presents a composition in light blue, browSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fred Stone's "The American Triple Crown" LithographDESCRIPTION: Fred Stone's American Triple Crown 1937-1946 lithograph. Signed lower left: "Fred Stone" and lower right: "611/1500" Includes certificate of authenticity. Mounted in a brass mounted woodSee Sold Price
Sold2023BALEEN DITTY BOX 19th Century Height 3.75". Diameter 5.5".BALEEN DITTY BOX19th CenturyLid with wood top, baleen sides and a color lithograph mounted under glass depicting a woman's head, marked lower right ";Memory";. Box with baleen sides and wood base paneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Cezanne "Self Portrait" LithographDESCRIPTION: Paul Cezanne lithograph, Titled: "Self Portrait" Complete mounted in a gilt wood frame. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Unknown DIMENSIONS: H: 27" x L: 21" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold Tin Steam Toy 6" H Worker Grinding Shears / ScissorsArnold Steam Toy 6" H Worker / Laborer Grinding Shears / Scissors - tin lithograph scissor sharpener steam toy accessory, mounted to a wood board, 6'' H x 7 3/4'' W. Shows play wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Legai Watercolor PrintDESCRIPTION: Legai Watercolor lithograph depicting a harbour scene. Mounted in an ornate wood carved frame. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: (Image) H: 11" x L: 13.5" (Framed) H: 19" x L:See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Goya The Clothed Maja LithographFramed Francisco de Goya The Clothed Maja lithograph mounted in foam core board. Subject depicts reclining female figure. Framed in gold leaf clad wood frame. Approximately 6.75 x 11 7/8 inches, windoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angel Botello 'Duets' Color LithographAngel Botello, Spain/Puerto Rico (1913-1986). 'Duets' lithograph in color signed lower right and numbered lower left 16/50. Mounted in wood frame with thin gold trim. Measures 24.75"H x 20"W framed; 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Alexandre (Alecos) Fassianos (Greek 1935-2022) Lithograph on PaperDESCRIPTION: Alexandre (Alecos) Fassianos (Greek 1935-2022) Colored lithograph on paper, pencil signed: 'A. Fassianos' (Lower Left) edition (Lower Right) '14/200' Mounted a wood frame. Provenance: (NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) "Maternite" LithographDESCRIPTION: Lithograph of "Maternity" by Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Sticker on verso "Picasso Maternite" mounted in wood frame. CIRCA: 20th DIMENSIONS: Image H: 19.5" W: 15.25" Frame H: 26.5" 22.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Currier and Ives LithographAmerican Fruit Piece, published 1869..22 x 28.5 sight size…mounted in wood frame..script lower center, also publication date lower center..* light water stain lower left edge* note back has beenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Pletka (Amer., b. 1946), "Mahohewas" - LithographPaul Pletka (American, b. 1946). Lithograph titled "Mahohewas." Color trial proof. Editioned and signed "CTP Pletka" lower right. Matted with linen matte and mounted in wood frame. Dimensions: ASee Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, Forest Scene Summer, 1872 Hand-Colored Litho, Framed$90(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRomare Bearden (American, 1911–1988) Byzantine Frieze (from Ritual Bayou), 1971$1,500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRomare Bearden (American, 1911–1988) Carolina Interior (from Ritual Bayou), 1971$1,500
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Hand-Painted & Gilt Metal-Mounted Wood Curio Cabinet$900(1 bid)