Sold2022Saturday Knight Ltd Embroidered Shower CurtainBath shower curtain or up cycle for window curtain , embroidered sheer polyester with ribbed polyester under fabric in ombré green. 12 upper hem button holes. Measures 67 in. Across, app 74 in ht. UpSee Sold Price
Sold2023A 19TH CENTURY OTTOMAN SILVER THREAD AND SILK EMBROIDERED QURANIC CURTAINA 19TH CENTURY OTTOMAN SILVER THREAD AND SILK EMBROIDERED QURANIC CURTAIN the black ground profusely embroidered in silver thread, with applied panels in pink and gold coloured silk, the upper sectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Group of Brown and Cream Embroidered Linen CurtainsLarge Group of Brown and Cream Embroidered Linen Curtains All lined and fitted with trim. Comprising: Two curtains 26 (width at the top) x 38 in.(length). Two curtains 33 x 4 ft. 4 in. One curtain 34See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Bottega Veneta Ltd. Ed. Embroidered ToteVery Rare Bottega Veneta Multicolor Intrecciato Embroidered Tote Bag Limited Edition, Approximately 9 1/2 High X 15 1/2 Wide X 6 Deep. Includes Mirror And Care Cards. A Few Embroidery Threads Have BecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Six Silk and Embroidered Velvet CurtainsGroup of Six Silk and Embroidered Velvet Curtains Lined and fitted with hooks at the top. Comprising: A Set of Four 10 ft. 2 in. x 3 ft. 1 in. (top) x 7 ft. (bottom).  A Pair of 9 ft. 10 in. x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Tibetan silk embroidered door curtainsEarly 20th century Each depicting black Mahakala, a powerful symbol of protection in the Buddhist faith; both double-faced silk embroidery with gilt thread accents and polychrome thread fringe, 2 pieSee Sold Price
Sold2022An embroidered Ottoman door curtain for a mosque, circa 1800An embroidered Ottoman door curtain for a mosque, circa 1800Schauseitig vollflächig floral und ornamental in vergoldetem Kupferlahn bestickter Samtbehang in U-Form. Die floralen Dekorationen zierenSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese embroidered Peking opera curtain, 19th centuryA Chinese embroidered Peking opera curtain 19th century With a three-character marking on the backside. H: 28 1/2, W: 108 in. (H: 72.39, W: 274.32 cm.) Provenance: Mr. Williams, Texas. Mr. Williams haSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese embroidered Peking opera curtain, 19th centuryA Chinese embroidered Peking opera curtain 19th century H: 28 1/4, W: 122 5/8 in. (H: 71.76, W: 311.47 cm.) Provenance: Mr. Williams, Texas. Mr. Williams has more than 50 years of collecting experiencSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese embroidered Peking opera curtain, 19th centuryA Chinese embroidered Peking opera curtain 19th century H: 31 3/4, W: 111 in. (H: 80.65, W: 281.94 cm.) Provenance: Mr. Williams, Texas. Mr. Williams has more than 50 years of collecting experience inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Exquisite Qing Dynasty Mandarin Court RobeExquisite Qing Dynasty Mandarin Imperial Court Robe. A 1983 Certificate of Antiquity is provided from Charlotte Horstmann & Gerald Godfrey Ltd. Eight circular panels, impeccably embroidered with the pSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Most Honourable Order of the BathAn early embroidered mantle Star to a Knight Grand Cross of the Order, 190 mm, military division made with bright silver, narrow band, silver and gilt sequines, twisted silver thread, crimson velvet aSee Sold Price
Sold202474108: An Israel Freeman & Son Ltd. Silver and HardstonAn Israel Freeman & Son Ltd. Silver and Hardstone Jousting Knight, Germany, late 19th/early 20th century Marks: IF & SON LTD, (effaced), 925&See Sold Price
Sold2019Special Cloak of the Greatest Kabbalist of RecentCloak [jellabiya] made of quality gray fabric, with finishes in a fine embroidered pattern of gold and silver thread. The opening at the neck is by three loop buttons, also made of gold and silver thrSee Sold Price
Sold2022[super large] Cloisonne cover basin with embroidered ball pattern in the lion dance of the blue landThe appearance is complete, the shape is large, the tire is thick, and it is very heavy. It is full of work. The body of the basin is painted with 16 lions playing and dancing hydrangeas. The lions haSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-Ming Dynasty embroidered phoenix pattern robePre-Ming Dynasty embroidered phoenix pattern robeH102cm W168cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE EMBROIDERED FIGURE OF GREEN TARA PAINTINGWidth: 133cm. Height: 230cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 18TH CENTURY CHINESE KESI SILKWORK EMBROIDERED PANEL Qianlong, decorated with four claw dragA LARGE 18TH CENTURY CHINESE KESI SILKWORK EMBROIDERED PANEL Qianlong, decorated with four claw dragons upon an orange ground, with phoenix birds above and under. 177 cm x 55 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE EMBROIDERED DRAGON ROBE, LATE QING DYNASTYWidth: 210cm. Height: 140cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Daghestan Kaitag embroidered panelAntique Daghestan Kaitag embroidered panel, 18th c., Northeast Caucasus region, silk on cotton mounted to linen, incorporating Christian, Jewish, Muslim and pagan symbolism, with information label verSee Sold Price
Sold2016A GOOD STERLING SILVER HARDSTONE AND IVORY FIGURE OF AA GOOD STERLING SILVER HARDSTONE AND IVORY FIGURE OF A MEDIEVAL KNIGHT modelled holding an enamelled shield, upon a pierced foliate base. Stamped Sterling , Maker H L. 45oz. 13.5ins high.See Sold Price