Sold2022Ernest Martin Hennings (1886 - 1956) AmericanErnest Martin Hennings (1886 - 1956) Oil on board , Signed , measures 21" x 17.5" , w/frame 26" x 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Martin Hennings (1886 - 1956) AmericanErnest Martin Hennings (1886 - 1956) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 14 1/4"in H x 21 1/2"in W and 20 1/2"in H x 27 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, Indian genre and figure painting NameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernest Martin Hennings (1886 - 1956 Taos, NM)"Beneath the Cottonwoods" Lithograph on paper under glass Edition of 100, unsigned Image: 10" H x 10" W Provenance: Nedra Matteucci Galleries, Santa Fe, NM; Private Collection, Ouray, CO.See Sold Price
Sold2017E. MARTIN HENNINGS, A RARE LITHOGRAPH IN BROWN INKSErnest Martin Hennings (1886-1956) Beneath The Cottonwoods 1940s Number 5 print from an edition of 100, as indicated in pencil lower left, signed by the artist lower right. A rare version of this imagSee Sold Price
Sold2019E. Martin Hennings 10 x 10 inchesE. Martin Hennings (american, 1886-1956) Frozen Stream , etching, edition #40/100, signed E. Martin Hennings (lower right) 10 x 10 inches Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2022E. Martin Hennings, American (1886-1956), The Frozen Stream, etching, #14/100E. Martin HenningsAmerican, (1886-1956)The Frozen Streametching, #14/100signed, titled and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.10 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019E. Martin Hennings 4 1/2 x 5 1/2 inchesE. Martin Hennings (american, 1886-1956) Landscape with Buildings, graphite, signed E. M. H. (lower right) 4 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches Estimate $400-600See Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to E. Martin Hennings Copper Plate 10 x 8Attributed to E. Martin Hennings Copper Plate 10 x 8 inches (American, 1886-1956) with matching etching, unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson BAUM: Beach - PaintingWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1886-1956) oil on board painting of the beach at Barnegat, NJ, signed lower right, nicely gilt framed, bearing Xerox label with article to rear. [Image: 8" H x 10" W; FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Frankl 1886-1956 Deco Display Cabinet C.1940Paul Frankl (Austrian-American 1886-1956) Art Deco Display Cabinet C.1940. Mahogany, lacquered cork doors and interior, glass & brass. Branded w/ burn mark inside drawer: "Johnson Furniture Co., GrandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Homer S. Nelson Hunting Dogs PaintingHomer Stephan (Steven) Nelson (American, 1886-1956). Oil on canvas painting depicting two hunting dogs, possibly Irish Setters, seeking their quarry. Signed along the lower right.Sight; height: 30 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Ernest Tittle (American, 1886-1966)Walter Ernest Tittle (American, 1886-1966) The Bathers, Etching, Signed in pencil lower right. Plate dimensions: H: 10 x W: 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Martin Rettig oilMartin Rettig (American 1869-1956)- Floral Still-Life- oil on canvasboard, signed M. Rettig lower right, good condition. 16 x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ernest Henry Pohl "Pikes Peak, Colorado" oil on canvasERNEST HENRY POHL (American 1874-1956) "Pikes Peak, Colorado" Oil on canvas. 44 1/4 x 32 7/8 inches; Frame: 51 x 42 3/4 inches. Signed lower right: E.H. Pohl; Titled and signed verso top left of the fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steven Martin (American/Louisiana, b. 1956)Steven Martin (American/Louisiana, b. 1956) "Flight" steel sculpture unsigned. h. 52", w. 39", d. 7" Provenance: Private collection, Birmingham, Alabama.See Sold Price
Sold2023STEVE MARTIN, MODERN FIGURAL FEMALE WIRE SCULPTURESteve Martin (American / Louisiana b. 1956), 'Female in Motion,' twisted and bent wire sculpture, apparently unsigned. Approximate dimensions: laying down h. 59", w. 29.5", d. 9.25" (due to the mediumSee Sold Price
Sold2019Liudmila Kondakova (Russian-American, B. 1956)Liudmila Kondakova (Russian-American, B. 1956) Printemps. Gouache, signed lower right. Provenance: Martin Lawrence Gallery, Oak Brook, IL (2003) 7" x 5" Frame: 19.25" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Rettig, Still Life with Open Book(American, 1869-1956) oil on canvas, signed l.r.c., relined but part of canvas exposed on verso Overall: 35-3/4"h x 30-1/4"w Sight: 26-1/2"h x 21-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Martin Rettig still life painting, parrot & flowersMartin Rettig (American, Ohio, Cincinnati 1869-1956) oil painting on canvas, a still life featuring two vases full of flowers and a ceramic parrot. Signed M. Rettig lower right. Sight size is 21 1/4 bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Martin Rettig O/C, lady seated lakeside, 16"x12"Martin Rettig (American, Ohio, Cincinnati 1869-1956) oil painting on artist board showing a Dutch woman sitting on a flower draped wall with sailboats in the background. Signed M. Rettig lower right.See Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanWATSON, George R.. "Glenn Martin to Test-Fly "Pusher" Curtis Single Engine". C. 1920-1929 (printed$100
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanMILNE, A.A. The House at Pooh Corner. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION, LIMITED ISSUE, SIGNED BY MILNE AND$400
JG AutographsJesse L. Lasky Jr. - Screenwriter - Autographed "Tambourine" (Hot Blood) Personally Owned Screenplay$35
6 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryCole Weston (American 1919 – 2003) after Edward Weston (American 1886 – 1958)$1,400(3 bids)
4 days LeftDuMouchellesErnest Honanie (American, Hopi, B. 1965) Hand Painted Carved Cottonwood Kachina 1989, "Broad Face$175(3 bids)