Sold2023Martin KIPPENBERGER (1953-1997)Martin KIPPENBERGER (1953-1997) Untitled, 1993 Poster in color numbered lower left and signed in the center 70 x 50 cm Note: Produced for the artist's exhibition at the Centre Pompidou in 1993See Sold Price
Sold2024Martin Kippenberger (German, 1953-1997)Martin Kippenberger (German, 1953-1997)Wall Street, 1993.LithographEdition Schellmanninitialed l/redition: 100 AP22in. x 23 3/4in.Included images of Robert Gober's Hanging Man/Sleeping ManProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARTIN KIPPENBERGER (Allemand, 1953-1997)Sans titre, 1993 Coloured poster. Signed and numbered 76/200 in black ink. Made on the occasion of the artist's exhibition at the Centre Pompidou in 1993. 27,5 x 19,6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Kippenberger: Upside Down And Turning MeMartin Kippenberger Upside Down And Turning Me 1989 wood covered with lead; unframed 179 x 43 cm monogrammed and dated on the reverse: MK 89 private collection, Styria Galerie Bleich-Rossi, Graz, KippSee Sold Price
Sold2024Martin Kippenberger, Upside Down and Turning MeMartin Kippenberger Upside Down and Turning Me 1989acrylic and lead on panel 64 h x 17 w in (163 x 43 cm) Provenance: Galerie Gisela Capitain, Koln | Acquired from the previouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Martin Kippenberger 1986 Fabric Collage, Latex CanvasAttributed to Martin Kippenberger, it does not have COA. Medium: fabric collage, latex canvas, excellent details, 31 x 24 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: An artist of a wide variety of mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Kippenberger: "Kippenberger Superstar"Martin Kippenberger "Kippenberger Superstar" 1991 foam rubber, diameter: 22 cm 35.5 x 35.5 x 20 cm edition: 50 pieces numbered by the hand of the artist: 47/50 monogrammed: M. K. private collection, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Kippenberger - Selling America and Buying El"Selling America and Buying El Salvador" by Martin Kippenberger, 1985 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 33.75 x 24 inches, with an image size of 13 x 9 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Kippenberger, Die fahrt?Martin Kippenberger Die fahrt ins freiluftmuseum: Eurobummel teil II 1989bound printed paper 8.25 h x 5.875 w x .125 d in (21 x 15 x 0 cm) Signed and dated to page no. 6 'M. Kippenberger 94'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Kippenberger - Selling America and Buying El Salvador - 1985 Offset Lithograph 33.75" x 24"Selling America and Buying El Salvador by Martin Kippenberger, 1985 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 33.75 x 24 inches, with an image size of 13 x 9 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an uSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Miscellaneous Collection of Exhibition Catalogs andA Miscellaneous Collection of Exhibition Catalogs and Brochures for Single Artist Shows, 20th Century, Including artists: Martin Kippenberger (2 catalogs), Sam Francis (2 catalogs), Robert MotherwellSee Sold Price
Sold2018ISA GENZKEN & OTHERSArtist Editions: ISA GENZKEN, 1990, translucent plastic photograph bookmark: LAWRENCE WEINER three bookmarks for Printed Matter, NYC; GEORG DOKOUPIL, bookmark multiple; MARTIN KIPPENBERGER bookmark; �See Sold Price
Sold2020Return of the Hero: Georg Baselitz, Gunther ForgReturn of the Hero: Georg Baselitz, Gunther Forg, Martin Kippenberger, Albert Oehlen, Sigmar Polke, Gerhard Richter. Paperback – January 1, 1994See Sold Price
Sold2015100 Greatest Masterpieces Silver CoinsSer. # 7721 Orig. Cabinet w/ 100 sterling medallions w/ 24k gold plating. Each coin weighs 2.3 oz. over 230oz total 11 1/4"T x 20 1/2"W x 14 3/4"DSee Sold Price
201669pc Set Reed & Barton Sterling Flatware12 lg forks, 12 sm forks, 12 soup spoons, 11 teaspoons, 11 knives, 10 butter knives & a cake server. 219g not counting knives or cake serverSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalMartin Luther King Jr. Signed and Inscribed Photograph - "Free at Last"$825(3 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAutograph Scrapbook Classic Hollywood Celebrities Dean Martin Ginger Rogers Tom Grant The Lone$20(2 bids)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryMartin Baer (CA,IL,Europe,1894-1961) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftEldred'sMARTIN LEWIS (New York/Connecticut/Maine/Australia, 1881-1962), "R.F.D.", 1933., Drypoint and sand$2,000
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMartin Rosenthal (1899 - 1974) Antique American Double Sided Abstract Expressionist Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausAndreas Althamer, Altheimer, Humanist, Martin Luther Student, 1550 Engraving$160