Sold2022Jolie Co, Green Cheetah Print Luggage, Boston, NYJolie Co, Green Cheetah Print Luggage Box. Label reads Boston, NY. Velvet green cheetah print exterior. Measures approx 17W x 12L x 6D inches. Surface wear consistent with age and use. Handle and closSee Sold Price
Sold2021Surveyors Level, Buff & Buff Mfg. Co. , Green overSurveyors Level, Buff & Buff Mfg. Co. , Green over brass, 18" scope, Bubble good, Focuses and clear optics, Objective cap, Eyepiece shutter, Cased, Boston, SN# 26906, Transit, Surveying, OpticalSee Sold Price
Sold2021C1852 Print of Boston Harbor, After John W. HillC1852 Print of Boston Harbor, After John W. Hill (American 1812-1879), Boston; engraved for G. Mottran by Smith Bros & Co, NY, entered by EF Smith in clerk's office in Mass 1857, 29 1/8" x 42", mattedSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Judaica Coffee Table Books, Passover First EdTHE HAGGADAH FOR PASSOVER, Little,Brown & Co Boston, c. 1965 first edition print with the first 11 illustrated pages part of the Jewish Museum Collection in NY. Written side by side in Hebrew and EnglSee Sold Price
Sold2020Odd Fellows Framed Color "Our Motto" PrintOdd Fellows framed color lithograph "Our Motto" print with Heart-In Hand, All-Seeing Eye, and other Odd Fellows emblems.Marked G.H Buek & Co. N.Y; Published by Frank W Parkhurst, Boston, Mass. In verySee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE ODD FELLOWS PRINTANTIQUE ODD FELLOWS PRINT IN NICE FRAME W/BUTTERFLY JOINTS, *OUR MOTTO* G.H. BUEK & CO NY, 1883 BY J DORRINGTON, FRANK PARKHURST, BOSTON, 24 3/4 IN X 24 1/2 IN INCLUDING FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2021Boston & Maine Railroad Lantern & One Other [125238]Boston & Maine embossed clear globe lantern. Made by Dressel Mfg, NY, with additional tag on the side "D & H Co." No cracks. Lot includes a standard hand-held lantern, Deitz D-Lite No. 2 in green withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare color lithographs of New Hampshire breweryHeading: (New Hampshire) Author: Caughey, R. Title: Eldredge's Brewery Portsmouth, N.H. Ale, Porter & Lager Place Published: Boston & N.Y. Publisher:Forbes Co. Date Published: c.1880 DeSee Sold Price
Sold20243 prints of Deer by A Thorburn 1920These original antique prints of 1. Red Deer, 2. Fallow Deer and 3. Roe Deer are from British Mammals by Archibald Thorburn. Published by Longmans, Green and Co. 39 Paternoster Row, London, 1920. ThesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grueby Faience Company vase, #161Grueby Faience Company vase, #161 Boston, Massachusetts carved green glazed ceramic signed, numbered 9"dia x 13"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marie A. Seaman for Grueby fine two-color vaseMarie A. Seaman (b. 1868) for Grueby fine two-color vase with carved trefoil flowers and overlapping leaves Boston, Massachusetts, circa 1903 matte green and yellow glazed ceramic impressed factory maSee Sold Price
Sold2023E.F. Caldwell & Co.: Bronze Figures as LampsCaldwell & Co. gilt and patinated bronze figures mounted on green marble bases, now as lamps. One modeled as a satyr on a lion, the other modeled as a nymph on a dolphin. Circa 1900. [Figure: 26 H x 7See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. French Tiffany & Co. Green Onyx & Pink Marble Pedestal Clock19th Century French Tiffany & Co. Green Onyx & Pink Marble Pedestal Clock. H 52.3"See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. Green Tourmaline Ringcenter rectangular cushion step-cut green tourmaline, approximately 13.02 carats, flanked by two tapered baguette diamonds, estimated combined 0.25 carats, color F, clarity VS, platinum mount, stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Green Tourmaline and Diamond Bracelet, c.Tiffany & Co. Green Tourmaline and Diamond Bracelet, c. 1965, prong-set with fifteen emerald-cut tourmalines spaced by forty-five full-cut diamond melee, approx. total diamond wt. 1.35 cts., 14kt goldSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of 15 Charles Dickens novels, published by Thomas Crowell & Co. NY, not dated but likelyGrouping of 15 Charles Dickens novels, published by Thomas Crowell & Co. NY, not dated but likely late 19th century. Includes "Christmas Story" (Christmas Carol plus others in this volume), Old CuriosSee Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY 20TH C. TIFFANY LEADED & STAINED GLASS WINDOW.Tiffany & Co. NY, leaded and stained glass window displaying four grape clusters among leaves and geometric panels, in a custom fabricated display frame with back lighting. Window 33” x 18.5&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2017Columbia Brewing Co., LithographColumbia Brewing Co., St. Louis Beer lithograph on paper, framed 35.6'' x 27.5'', made by Kaufmann & Strauss Co., N.Y., patriotic design, overall condition and appearance is excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOLDED COPPER 'MASSASOIT' INDIAN WARRIOR WEATHERVANEAttributed to J. Harris & Co., Boston, Massachusetts, appears in their illustrated catalogue from 1878, no. 13. Depicted with empty bow raised but arrow in opposing hand. At the time, the 30-inch modeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Sculpture, After Frederic Remington, The BroncoAfter Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909), "The Bronco Buster," bronze sculpture, bears signature on base, foundry mark "Cast by the Henry-Bonnard Bronze Co. NY 1895," on base, lower left of baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) 'Crocus' Table Lamp Shadeleaded glass, patinated bronze, shade stam...TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) 'Crocus' Table Lamp Shade leaded glass, patinated bronze, shade stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK', base stamped 'BIGELOWSTUDIOS BIGLOW, KENNARD & CO. BOSTON' height 24in (See Sold Price
2017U.S. Clock Co. Astronomical Floor RegulatorUnited States Clock Co., NY Walnut Floor Standing Astronomical Regulator. Large 16 in. silvered astronomical dial with black incised sweep minutes, 5 in sub dials for seconds above the hour sub dial aSee Sold Price
Sold2016E. Howard & Co, No. 82 Grandfather ClockE. Howard & Co, No. 82 Grandfather Clock. 12 in. silvered metal dial signed "E. Howard & Co., Boston", has black incised Roman hour numerals and 5 minute numbers, sub seconds dial, moon phase dial witSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEYSA MCMEIN (1888-1949) The Admirable Hostess. Wallace Silver advertisement.NEYSA MCMEIN (1888-1949) The Admirable Hostess. Wallace Silver advertisement. Illustration used for the R. Wallace & Sons Mfg. Co. print advertisement "Of the three types of table service, which shoulSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSTAIRLockwood de Forest and The Ahmedabad Wood Carving Company, Indian Teakwood Model of the Windows in$2,500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGrueby Faience Co., Boston, MA; American Arts & Crafts pottery TALL vase with green glaze and tooled$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausWaverly Gallery Female Characters 1st US Ed. 1860, Engravings Charles Heath$150
2 days LeftSTAIRAesthetic Movement Carved Mahogany Slipper Chair, Attributed to Kilborn and Whitman & Co., Boston$150
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique A. Stowell & Co. Boston inlaid grandfather clock, mahogany$50