Sold2021ENGLISH "BARKER ELLIS" SILVER TEA SET & SHEFFIELD TRAYEnglish Silver Plated 3 piece Tea Set by "Barker Ellis". Includes Tea Pot ( 6-1/2" tall), Creamer ( 4-1/2" tall) and Sugar ( 3-1/4" tall). Also includes Silver Plated Footed Tray marked "James Dikon &See Sold Price
Sold2022George III English Silver Footed TrayLondon, 1763, round with gadroon border, three pad feet, central heraldic device, marks for Richard Rugg I, .925 fine, 22.07 oz. T., 10-3/4 in. Provenance: The Important Private Collection of a RockySee Sold Price
Sold2016English Silver Footed TrayHallmarked. Approx. 11" square. Approx. 24.3 ozt. Splits at all 4 points.See Sold Price
Sold2021English Sterling Silver Footed TrayAn English sterling silver tray of circular form having a shaped foliate edge and chased design, raised on paw feet. Monogrammed and hallmarked "JR" with 1749 date mark. 1-3/4in tall x 13-3/4in diametSee Sold Price
Sold2019C.S. Harris & Sons Ltd Footed TrayC.S. Harris & Sons Ltd. English Sterling Silver Footed Tray. Signed with hallmarks on bottom side, monogrammed top. Measures 1-3/8" x 12-1/2" dia. weighs approx. 28.18 troy ounces. Condition: Small deSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Diminutive English Four Piece Silver Tea Set withA Diminutive English Four Piece Silver Tea Set with Tray, 19th Century, Together with a miniature silver watering can. Largest dimensions: h: 2 3/4 x w: 3 3/4 x d: 1 1/2 in. The Collection of Oliver aSee Sold Price
Sold2024SHEFFIELD ENGLISH SILVER PLATE Six-PIECE COFFEE AND TEA SERVICESHEFFIELD ENGLISH SILVER PLATE Six-PIECE COFFEE AND TEA SERVICE with SERVING TRAY. size: size ranges from 3 to 8.5, 24.5x13.5 (tray) shelf: CSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Sterling 3 pc Tea Set w/ Silverplated Tray & Urn, 5 pcs.Five (5) assorted English silver tea items, including three-piece George IV sterling tea set. 1st - 3rd items: Three (3) English sterling silver repousse tea items, melon form, with lobed bodies havinSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Sterling Silver Miniature Tea Set & Miniature Trophy 2.4 ozt.trophy dated & monogrammed, small dents 2 x 1 x 3/4, tea set- tray 6 x 1 1/2 approx. , coffee pot -1 /2 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021VTG LOT OF 3 FOOTED SILVERPLATE BREAD TRAYS 11"VTG LOT OF 3 FOOTED SILVERPLATE BREAD TRAYS 11" -BRISTOL SILVER NO. 57 -MRR ENGLISH SILVER MADE IN USA, MISSING ONE HANDLE-FB ROGERS SILVER CO.-APROX. 11" LONG NOT INCLUDING HANDLES, 15" WITH HANDLES-See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Miniature Silver (8pcs.)Lot of silver items, including a 3-piece English silver miniature tea set, miniature cream and sugar, miniature tray, and an Austrian miniature cup and saucer.See Sold Price
2021BAROQUE INFLUENCE SILVER PLATE TEA & COFFEE SERVICE,BAROQUE INFLUENCE SILVER PLATE TEA & COFFEE SERVICE, TRAY 7 H 12.5", 4.75" A silver plate tea service including: a footed Butler's tray, (3.5" tall by 26.25" long and 16.25" wide) a teapot (9" tall bySee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Pieces English Sterling SilverIncludes a William Comyns Open work Repousee Hinged box, a 19th Century London Footed Tray, and a 1902 Chester England Hinged Box. All in Excellent Condition, 9.3 OZT Total. Keywords: Antique, BritishSee Sold Price
Sold2020(4 Pc) English Silver Plated Tea SetDESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) A four piece English silver plated simplistic style tea set with. Includes:Tea kettle: (H: 8" x D: 7")Cream caddy: (H: 2.75" x D: 3.5")Sugar caddy: (H: 4.5" x D: 2.5")Tray: (L: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2016FINE EARLY SILVER PLATED FOOTED SERVING TRAYNO MAKERS MARK, PROBABLY ENGLISH; WITH FAMILY CREST ENGRAVING; 16" DIA. X 1 3/4" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Silverplate Serving DishesLot includes 4 silver plate serving dishes: 1.) EPC Old English by Poole footed platter, 2.) low oblong footed tray marked LF, 3.) pierced silverplate tray with glass serving dish and grape motif, 4.)See Sold Price
Sold2019English 5 Piece Sterling Silver Tea SetEnglish 5 piece tea set featuring a very well done floral motif. Set consists of: coffee pot 9" T tea pot 6" T creamer 4 3/4" T sugar bowl 4 1/2" T silver plated tray 27 1/4" x 16 1/2" Weight for theSee Sold Price
Sold202419th-C Sheffield Plated Silver Footed Tray.A lovely antique tea pot type or service tray with an applied pie crust edge, with three cast claw feet. Measures 10-3/4" diameter x 1-1/4" high. No hallmarks observed. Woodard Collection.See Sold Price
Sold202211 Table Articles, Most Silver PlatedRepousse Muffineer, 2 Oval master salts, shell form tray, tea strainer, napkin ring, footed 7 inch plate w/foliate rim, undetermined hallmark, cup lid, 2 round 3 inch traysSee Sold Price
Sold2015Silver Plate Tea Set and TraySilver plate tea set and tray comprising: footed teapot, creamer and sugar bowl, and a double-handled tray with gadrooned and shell border. Monogrammed. [Teapot: 10 1/2" H; Tray: 26 3/4" x 15 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique English Sterling InkwellComprises: 1.) Footed tray with double pen rests [8 7/8" W x 6 7/8" D x 1 3/4" H]. 2.) Two cut glass reeded reservoirs with silver mounts. 3.) Center removable candle holder. Retailed by Garrards. BeaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Early Silver Plate Diminutive Table ItemsEnglish, late 18th/19th century, most probably Old Sheffield plate, including pair of oval baskets, openwork border, swing handle, 6-5/8 x 4-3/4 x 5-1/4 in.; small footed tray with bead border and balSee Sold Price
Sold20213 PCS, ENGLISH SILVERPLATE TRAYS OF VARIOUS SHAPESBritish, 20th century. Group of three silverplate trays comprising footed round with armorial marked "Silver on Copper" (19.75"), rectangular with illegible mark (16"), and octagonal with armorial "OpSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGeorge Edward & Sons English Gold Wash Sterling Silver Footed Salver Tray 1903$800
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFive Piece Victorian English Silver Tea Service with Silver Plate Tray$1,500(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRogers Silver Plate Footed Tea Pot Creamer & Sugar Bowl$85
1 day LeftJasper52BOULENGER 8pc LOUIS XVI ANTIQUE FRENCH 950 STERLING SILVER TEA SET + TRAY, 1850-1899$7,500