Sold2022MMMS Buttons * Lot of 2 * 1960sHeading: Author: [Marvel Merch] Title: Lot of Two 1960s M.M.M.S. Buttons Place Published: Publisher:Marvel Date Published: [1966, 1967] Description: 1st M.M.M.S. buttSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Lot of 2 1960s Square Dance Skirts1 - black/white gingham, good condition - missing button at waist, a few very light yellow spots, see photos - 25 waist/25 length. 1 - teal blue ric-rac, good condition - missing hook/eye at waist, 25See Sold Price
Sold2023Steiff Mohair Squirrel Lot Including Disney "Perri"Lot of 2 vintage 1950/1960s Steiff mohair squirrels. Includes "Hopsi" the squirrel and a Walt Disney "Perri" squirrel. Both have button in ear, Perri has both tags as well. They measure 9" and 5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 1960s Wool CoatsThis group of 1960s wool coats is in excellent condition. The lot includes 1. A Jay Allen pumpkin-colored coat in a long shaggy or fuzzy nap with big buttons and front patch pockets; 2. A David BlackSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Barbie Doll Lot 2 1960's 1970's 1980's with clothes and Shoes Cher Bionic WomanVintage Barbie Doll Lot 2 1960's 1970's 1980's with clothes and a ton of extra shoes - some dolls are not Barbie including Cher and the Bionic Woman. Please see the photos for condition.See Sold Price
Sold202136" Porcelain Coca Cola Button, Lot 236" Porcelain Coca Cola Button, Lot 2. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 36 x 36 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: 1960'S TIN-LITHO DOME LUNCHBOXES.First is a Star Trek lunchbox, which shows Dr. Spock and Captain Kirk. Nice scenes of the Enterprise on one side with Spock and Kirk on the other. Nice color and graphics. Includes thermos, which is mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 1960s Barbie Dolls AND 30+ ClothesWeight: 3 lbs 3 oz Shipping box dimensions: 16 in x 12 in x 12 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: 1960's Coca-Cola Self Framed Signs.Complete with its original easel and appears to have only been displayed briefly, if ever. A very mild bend in the upper left hand corner and nearly no wear elsewhere. The pieces assemble to make oneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 1960's Double Cola Posters NOS18" x 24" each new old stock 1960's posters in excellent condition with bright, colorful graphics. Marked DC -40 Litho USA. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: 1960'S POSTER & LARGE COCA-COLA MAP.The first reads "Be Really Refreshed" and is in an aluminum frame. It has staining and fade. The second is a lithographed map with Coca-Cola graphics at the top. The glass in the frame is broken. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 2: 1960's Tin Coca-Cola Round Trays.The trays are of Mexican origin. Included is a tray from 1963 and one from 1965. The 1963 tray has a few light scrapes in the field with some very minor soiling. The 1965 tray has some soiling on theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 2: 1960's Coca-Cola Round Tin Trays.They are of Mexican origin. Both trays have strong colors with very clean fields. The borders and rims have some very minor dings. Condition(Very Good Plus).DimensionsEach : 13-1/4" x 2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 2: 1960's Tin Coca-Cola Round Trays.The trays are Mexican origin and include a tray from 1961 and a one from 1964. The 1961 tray is in excellent condition with a very clean field and only some minor scrapes on the rim. The 1964 tray hasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 1960s Ideal Tammy Dolls 1 is a Grow HairLot of 2 1960s Ideal Tammy Dolls 1 is a Grow HairSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: 1960'S HASBRO MR. POTATO HEAD SETS.Both in original boxes, with one - the Wild West Play Set - sealed in plastic, marked "1968 Hasbro Industries". Some slight waviness to box, but nice tight seal, shows five figures on front. Marked "WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2 1960s ToysHasbro Amaz a Matics, the fantastic car with the brain. Battery operated Chaparral 2F race car, original boxes. VG for age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 2 1960's Vintage Nightgowns and RobeSears size large (38-40) pale pink nightgown, embroidery, lace and satin ribbon details, approx. 38 bust, 35 long, The lace detail at underarms need a few stitches. Bright pink nightgown with lace andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: 1960's Dr. Pepper Small Plastic Signs.Some light soiling and some discoloration with a broken bottom on the darker piece. 8 - 9. Condition (Excellent). Size Each: 8" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 2: MONOGRAM 1960S SLOT CARS IN ORIGINAL BOXES1/24 scale. (A) Cobra with Daytona Coup body, Lola with a T-70 body and Tiger Chassis. (B) Mustang 350 GT/Chaparral II/Sidewinder Chassis. Contents are unopened and sealed in box. Condition: (ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 2 Playboy Pinup 1960s Vargas LithographLot 2 Playboy Pinup 1960s Vargas Lithograph. Not examined out of clear covering, within a plastic protective covering. Measures approximately 8.5 x 11 inches. Pinup girls, artist Vargas pin up girls,See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Vintage 1960's Print FabricsGreen Mod Print approx. 1.5ydsx44", Blue Bird Print approx. 46x54, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Vintage 1960's Dog & Donkey Hand Puppets with Rubber Heads Tarcher Co.see photo'sSee Sold Price
Freeman's | HindmanAnnie Fields, Attributed, and Betty Barrackman (Mojave, 1884-1971 / act. 1960s-1970s) Pottery$150
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLot of 2 Disney WDW Anniversary Buttons, 35 & 36$15
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsDesigner Dresses | Lot of 2 Vintage Dresses, One Geoffrey Beene, One Lucien Daunois$200(1 bid)
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLot of 9 Vintage Official 1981 Walt Disney World 10 Year Castle Magic Kingdom Pin Back Buttons$1(1 bid)