Sold2022California Bronze Art Deco Bag/Vase 9.5"California Bronze Art Deco Bag/Vase 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020FAYRAL, Pierre Le Faguays, Bronze Art Deco Sculpture,In fine conditions, signed on the base. Measures 14" X 11.5".This lot has a reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze, exotic dancer, art deco style, D.H. Chiparus, European Bronze Finery, 9.5" by 14"Bronze, exotic dancer, art deco style, D.H. Chiparus, European Bronze Finery, 9.5" by 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Bronze Bowl c1920sArt Deco Bronze Bowl c1920s. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. Extremely heavy and well formed. 12" x 11" x 2.5"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the loSee Sold Price
Sold2023After De Roncourt Art Deco Bronze Sculpture "The Bender"An Art Deco sculpture after De Roncourt on marble vase. In great conditions, small nick on the back. The marble is in fine conditions, black with white vanes. Weights close to 40 lbs , very heavy. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Bronze Clock c1920sArt Deco Bronze Clock c1920s. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 8.75"h x 5.75"w x 2.25"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Sorenson Art Deco Bronze Covered Bowl c1920sCarl Sorenson Art Deco Bronze Covered Bowl c1920s. Signed. Excellent original green patina. 5.75"d x 2.75"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Sorenson Art Deco Bronze Covered Bowl c1920sCarl Sorenson Art Deco Bronze Covered Bowl c1920s. Signed. Excellent original green patina. 5"d x 3"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Art Deco Bronze Sculpture of Catmid 20th century. with excellent form and patina. signed "Bajone" (?) near base. H13" W13" Private Collection of the late Bettye Ackerman Jaffe, Beverly Hills, California.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Sculpture of Deco Woman with Dogs SignedBronze sculpture of Art Deco woman with two dogs, marble base, signed 'Chiparus', 23 1/2" x 25 14" x7 1/2". Provenance: Malibu, California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Sculpture of Deco Woman Signed ChiparusBronze sculpture of Art Deco woman, signed 'Chiparus', 22 1/2" H x 11" . Provenance: Malibu, California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Art Deco Gilded Bronze Archer StatueSimilar to the bronzes up for sale earlier but heavily gilded. The bow needs to be welded back to the body (see picture).Measures approximately 24.25"X 23.5". This lot has a reserve. Will require freiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Art Deco Cast Bronze Sculpturemanner of Curtis Jere, circa 1970. well-cast original form atop wooden stand. unsigned. H48 1/4" W17" Private Collection of the late Bettye Ackerman Jaffe, Beverly Hills, California.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chiparus, Art Deco Sculpture of a Woman, BronzeDemetre H. Chiparus, Art Deco sculpture of a woman in flapper dress, bronze and walrus ivory on marble base, signed on base, 24" h x 5 1/2" w x 4" d. Missing hand. Provenance: From a California estateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Floor Lamp by Oscar Bach Bronze and MarbleEarly 1900's, ca. 1920, floor lamp with gilded bronze and beautifully decorated marble by Oscar Bach. It stands 72" tall from the floor to the medusa finial. The base measures 7" X 7" and the gorgeousSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH ART DECO DINING TABLE W/ 2 PULL OUT LEAVESAn interesting French Art Deco dining table with parquetry top and bronze mounted base with two pull out leaves. Tables extends to 95.5". Ensuite. Ht: 30" Width: 37.5" Depth: 51.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Gilt Bronze Art Deco Mail BoxFrom a Nyack NY waterfront mansion. - Dimensions: 41"H x 21"W x 10"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERTE Radiance Bronze Art Deco Sculpture with COARomain (Erte) De Tirtoff (1892-1990). From the Glamour Bronze Collection. Polychrome and gilt bronze sculpture, titled "Radiance". Depicting an art deco style woman in gold, with chain and faux pearlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair bronze Art Deco cylinder theatre post lightsA pair of French Art Deco heavy bronze cylinder theater post lights. Circa 1930. From the Casino in Nice, France. 49 1/2"h x 16 3/4" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHIPARUS, Style Bronze Art Deco SculptureOn An Alabaster Base . Made in france marked on fppt of figure . From a Long Island estate collection . - Dimensions: 19"H the alabaster is 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th Century Bronze Art Deco FigureAttributed to Chiparus. Mounted on new base. Approx. 13" H. From the personal collection of Jeffrey Zimmerman.See Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsTIFFANY & CO NEW YORK Bronze Art Deco Chelsea Mantle Clock Silver Tone Patina 14.24 in. height$1,000(4 bids)
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Flying Fairy Angel Bronze Art Deco Style Statue Signed By Artist - 10lbs$450(1 bid)
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresBronze Art Deco Wall Mount Sculpture - Beautiful Woman Holding Tulip Flower by Milo - 12" x 8.5"$300
Oct 17Weatherham Estate Treasures17" Tall Bronze Art Deco Inspired Sculpture Of Couple Dancing - 15lbs$650
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesDESIGNER UNKNOWN Voyagez Vers Les U.S.A. Par PAA / Pan American World Airways. Circa 1955.$900
6 days LeftMiami Auction GallerySIGNED VINTAGE HUNTING DOGS BRONZE SCULPTURE ART DECO MARBLE BASE FIGURINE GIFT$400