Sold2022Islamic Persian Qajar Ceramic Tile c.19th century.Islamic Persian Qajar Ceramic Tile c.19th century. Size 19 3/4 x 15 1/2 inches. Rare large ceramic tile with high relief scene of Shah Abbas with attendants. Signed. Mounted in old wooden frame. RareSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare 1930s Jean Jacques Spenard Framed Inuit TilesRare 1930s Jean Jacques Spenard Framed Inuit Tiles. Frame Measures 17 Inches H X 13 W. Tiles Measure 4 X 4 Inches. Some Chips, Please See Photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Qing Porcelain ItemsChinese, 19th And 20th Century, Blue And White Brush Pot, Famille Rose Pen Rest, Marked, And Famille Rose Tile 4.5 X 4.5 Inches, See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Glazed Pottery Grueby Style Galleon TileAntique Glazed Pottery Grueby Style Galleon Ship Tile. 4.25 x 4.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023MINIATURE GREEN PAINTED BLANKET CHEST3 1/2 x 8 1/4 x 4 inches high, old paint, ca. 1800.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRESH TO MARKET JOSEF ISRAELS PAINTINGJOZEF ISRAELS (Dutch 1824 - 1911)Wood Gatherer and Child at Dusk - C. 1890Oil on wood panelSigned lower left and verso with remnants of old exhibition labels11.4 inches x 8.1 inches (29 cm x 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2022GILT BRONZE-MOUNTED IRIDESCENT GLASS TILEthe surround stamped "Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc." with logo and "550"; the glass unsigned; raised on four ball feet; 4 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rookwood Pottery 36-Tile Landscape FriezeRookwood Pottery Company36-Tile Landscape Friezecirca 1910glazed earthenwaremarked "Rookwood Faience"12 x 48 inches (overall)4 x 4 inches (each)Other Notes: Fontaine's Auction Gallery can arrangeSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of 6 Persian Ceramic Tiles c.20th century.A Set of 6 Persian Ceramic Tiles c.20th century. Size each tile 13 3/4 x 9 1/2 inches. a complete set of 6 Ceramic tiles decorated with hunting scene. Ex Dr Joseph Touma. VA USA.See Sold Price
Sold2017French Provincial CabinetFrench Provincial Cabinet {Dimensions 38 x 50 1/2 x 20 1/4 inches} [Old worm hole damage; missing part of back paneling]See Sold Price
Sold2022A Royal Copenhagen Tile Panel Attr. to Berte JessenA Royal Copenhagen Tile Panel having a brass border, with centralized bird and floral tiles 36 3/4 x 18 3/4 inches Property from a Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Wormley (American, 1907-1995) Games TableEdward Wormley (American, 1907-1995) Games Table, circa 1955, Dunbar Walnut, rosewood, Natzler ceramic tiles 28-1/4 x 32 x 32 inches (71.8 x 81.3 x 81.3 cm) Stamped plaque to underside DUNBAR, BERNE,See Sold Price
Sold2015Bob Guccione (American 1930 - 2010)"Bob and Kathy", Mosaic tiles, 29 1/4 x 12 1/2 inches, Estate stamp on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Old Chinese Eggshell Signed Porcelain VasesPair of Old Chinese Eggshell Signed Porcelain Vases. Each measure 9.375 inches tall x 4 inches (24cm x 11cm). Excellent condition with no signs of any damage or repairs. Provenance: Estate of David MiSee Sold Price
2022A Fine Old Zulu Dance WandCarved wooden staff with rounded oval top, geometric designs and a fine well handled surface , golden honey colored patina. Zulu peoples, South Africa. The Staff measures 32 x 4 inches. provenance: ExSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Leaping Stag Weathervane, Circa 1930Having old mellowed surface, copper body and iron antlers. No repairs. Excellent form and proportion. Includes iron stand which is 31 x 4 inches Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2023MASS MAHOGANY ROXBURY STYLE TALL CASE CLOCKNice old Mahogany split column tall clock with wonderful dark finish and beautiful hand painted dial. 7 feet x 4 inches x 20 1/2 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rosenthal Porcelain Plaque Of The HermitRosenthal Porcelain Plaque Of The Hermit, German, 19th Century, An Old Man Reading After The Original By Salomon Koninck, Stamped Verso, 10 X 7.75 Inches, Parcel Gilt Frame, 17.5 X 15.5 X 4 Inches. SeSee Sold Price
Sold2023NEW ENGLAND CHERRY TALL CASE CLOCKGreat old finish (alligatoring) with highly detailed inlay including compass rose at base with nice old original hand painted dial. 7 feet x 4 inches x 20 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willard Morse MITCHELL (1881 - 1955) CanadianTwo miniature watercolours on paper, "Log Chateau of the Seignory Club", 1941, 3 x 4 inches with frame, along with "The two old stone towers on Sherbrooke Street, Montreal", 3 x 4 inches with frame, bSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF ARTS AND CRAFTS GLAZED TILESTwo polychrome glazed terra cotta tiles, marked on the back 'Book 2' and Book 3,' incised mark on both 'B1.' Tiles measure 4.25 x 8.75 inches, frame is 12.25 x 16.75 inches. We happily provide seamlesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Chinese Fine Porcelain VaseOld Chinese Fine Porcelain Vase Measures 11.9375 inches tall x 4.75 inches (30cm x 12cm). The vase has some chips, the lid has been repaired. Provenance: Estate of David Milot. David was a Real EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Very, Very Old Gilt-Bronze BuddhaVery, very old gilt-bronze Buddha. As found with damage, measures 10.5 inches tall x 6.5 inches x 4.75 inches. Weighs approximately 10 pounds. Provenance: Estate of David Milot. David was a Real EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Very Old Gilt Bronze Seated Buddha BodhisattvaVery Old Gilt Bronze Seated Buddha Bodhisattva. Measures 14 inches tall x 11 inches x 4.75 inches. Weighs approximately 10 pounds. Provenance: Estate of David Milot. David was a Real Estate Broker bySee Sold Price
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAntique Silver, Gold and Diamond Heart Pendant and Rock Crystal and Diamond Heart Pendant with Chain$600
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Garnet Clear Back Photo Locket Pendant 9K Yellow Gold 15.86 Gr$3,200
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOld School Kicker Comp 12 Inch Subwoofer 4 Ohm$80
Nov 03Modern JewelryArt Deco Emerald Diamond Platinum RING Diamond Old European 1.20-ct GIA I VVS1$15,000
Nov 03Modern JewelryArt Deco DOUBLE CLIP Pin Brooch Pair French Platinum Gold Pearl Diamond 1930s$13,750
2 days LeftJasper52ANTIQUE 19c RUSSIAN ORTHODOX BRONZE 5 COLOR ENAMEL ICON OF CHRIST IN SILENCE$1,300