Sold2018Salvador Dali "La Corbeau Et Le Renard" - PrintSalvador Dali "La Corbeau Et Le Renard" print, edition 14/150. Dimensions: Art: 25" H x 17.5" W; Frame: 34" H x 26" W;&See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Roi et La ReineArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Roi et La Reine Year: 1976 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the limited edition of 225 Publisher: Art et Valeur ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Daliomise) 1974. Limited Edition Original Lithograph. Hand signed and numbered by the artist Salvador DaliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Coche et le MoucheArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Coche et le Mouche Year: 1974 Dimensions: 23in. by 31in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 250 Publisher: Les Maitres CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et b...Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984 Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et bronze doré Porte la marque de l'éditeur Daum et la signature de l'artiste en relief Edition &See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) SANS TITRE Eau-forte en noir rehaussée sur JaponSignée et n...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) SANS TITRE Eau-forte en noir rehaussée sur Japon Signée et numérotée 31/95 Porte le timbre sec de la signature 37,5 x 28,5 cm This lot is subject to the fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LE BUSTE DE MAO, 1967 (Michler & Löpsinger, 215)Planche issue de ...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LE BUSTE DE MAO, 1967 (Michler & Löpsinger, 215) Planche issue de la suite 'Poèmes de Mao Tse-Tung' Héliogravure et pointe sèche sur Arches Signée etSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - L'Elephant et le Singe de JupiterArtist: Salvador Dali Title: L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter Year: 1974 Dimensions: 15.7in. by 22.8in. Edition: From the rare and limited edition of CXX PublisherSee Sold Price
Sold2019SALVADOR DALI "LA DANSE" LE COLOR LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali (SPAIN / FRANCE, 1904 - 1989) limited edition color lithograph depicting three dancing figures titled "La Danse". Pencil signed to lower right and numbered 73/250. Mounted in a black lacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali "La Danse" LE. Faxm. signedArtist: Salvador Dali (After)Title: "La Danse" Media: Offset Lithograph Signed: Facsimile Signature Edition: limited edition of 500 Size: 19 1/2 x 25 inchesWhite Knight Auction, Inc. / LFA is not respSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali "La Danse" LE. Faxm. signedArtist: Salvador Dali (After)Title: "La Danse" Media: Offset Lithograph Signed: Facsimile Signature Edition: limited edition of 500 Size: 19 1/2 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali "La Danse" LE. Faxm. signedArtist: Salvador Dali (After)Title: "La Danse" Media: Offset Lithograph Signed: Facsimile Signature Edition: limited edition of 500 Size: 19 1/2 x 25 inchesWhite Knight Auction, Inc. / LFA is not respSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali "La Danse" LE. Faxm. signedArtist: Salvador Dali (After)Title: "La Danse" Media: Offset Lithograph Signed: Facsimile Signature Edition: limited edition of 500 Size: 19 1/2 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI ST GEORGES ET LE DRAGON ETCHINGSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Color etching "St. Georges Et Le Dragon". Pencil signed lower right, Roman numeral numbered lower left C XII CL. Measures 27 7/8" x 22 1/4" and 35 3/8" x 27 3/4" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER SALVADOR DALI: "ST. GEORGES ET LE DRAGON"artist proof, signed lower right 15 1/2 x 23 inches block size; 31 1/4 x 38 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Rhinoceros Color Lithograph Signed LimitedSalvador Dali . Le Vierge et le Rhinoceros (The Virgin and the Rhinoceros). Color Lithograph on Arches Paper. Year: 1976. Signed in pencil lower right, numbered lower left from the edition fo 250 in RSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Salvador Dali Etching Le Chene et le RoseauAfter Salvador Dali (Spain, 1904-1989). Colored etching, Le Chene et le Roseau. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 27/250 in pencil lower left. With Park West COA. Plate 23 5/8" x 15 1/2" (with frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Le Decameron La Femme AdultereArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Decameron La Femme Adultere Framed Year: 1972 Dimensions:Paper: 12.2 in. by 17.7 in. Edition Number: 93/150 Medium: EtchingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali, Le Couple à la BougieSalvador Dali Le Couple à la Bougie (from Les Amours de Cassandre) 1968 Color etching on Arches blanc paper From the edition of 299 Published by P. Argillet, Paris; printed by Atelier Robbe, Paris SiSee Sold Price
SoldSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) La femme au fouet,1969 Pointe-sèche et aquarelle sur papier japo...SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) La femme au fouet,1969 Pointe-sèche et aquarelle sur papier japon nacré. Signée et numérotée EA. Timbre sec Droogpunt en aquarel op parelmoer JapansSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Isy de Botton (French, 1898-1978) La foret et le Roi des Aulnes 16 x 13in (40.6 x 33.1cm)Jean Isy de Botton (French, 1898-1978) La foret et le Roi des Aulnes signed 'Jean de Botton' (lower left); and signed, inscribed as titled, numbered, and dated '1940' (on the verso) oil on canvas 16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "La Femme dans le Cosmos" lithograph in colors pencil-signed lower left, from an unnumbered edition. Unframed. sheet 19-3/4" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "La Femme dans le Cosmos" lithograph pencil-signed lower right, unnumbered edition. Unframed. sheet 22-1/4" x 15-1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali, Woman in Cosmos - PrintSalvador Dali, "Woman In Cosmos" (La Femme Dans le Cosmos"). Framed print on Japan paper. Signed 'Dali' lower right. Not numbered. 1957. [Sight: 20 1/2 × 13 inches; Frame: 29 3/4 × 22 inches].See Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Online LLCSalvador Dali - Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine - Le Cavalier et le cerf, 1974$450
2 days LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) The Christ of Saint John of the Cross Collier en argent (800°/00)...€650
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,580
Jun 08Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,580
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Singe et le Leopard from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise)$1,540
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la$1,540
Jun 08Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,540
Jun 08Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Singe et le Leopard from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise)$1,540
Jun 08Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,600
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,540
Jun 08Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la$1,540
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,600
2 days LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) Space Venus, 1977 Bronze à patine marron et or Signature incis...€6,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) Tristan et Iseult, 1970 (Michler & Löpsinger, 406-426; Field, 70....€6,500
1 day LeftJasper52La partie méridionale du Brésil et du Perou. SANTINI/D'ANVILLE 1784 old map$80
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Raphael Le Marriage de la Vierge from Changes in Great Masterpieces 1974. Limited$1,240
2 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - La fiance du roi de Garge (Day Two from Le Decameron)$750
Jun 06Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph$500
Jun 27Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - La fiance du roi de Garge (Day Two from Le Decameron)$750