Sold2021Chinese Rose Medallion Style 16" Porcelain BowlThis auction is for a large hand painted Chinese origin porcelain bowl. Lavishly graced with figural courtyard scenes, phoenix style birds, floral decorations, 4 cartouches around the rim and black meSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Large, Handpainted Porcelain Chinese BowlsThese are in good overall condition, with some wear to use. They measure 4 1/4" Tall and 10" in Diameter. In-House Shipping is Available. Please see our Website Regarding In-House Shipping Procedures.See Sold Price
Sold2017Exceptionally Large Chinese Rose Medallion BowlExceptionally Large Hand-Painted Porcelain Chinese Rose Medallion Bowl. Bowl is attributed to the 19th century Qing dynasty period. The bowl is decorated with gold gilt, beautiful frames and medallionSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Antique Chinese Hand Painted Porcelain BowlLarge beautifully painted flower and birds porcelain bowl. Size: 21 CM dia, 12 CM H without base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Hand Painted Eggshell Porcelain Bowl of Deers and CranesLarge Chinese Hand Painted Eggshell Porcelain Bowl of Deers and Cranes. Diam 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Old Chinese Handpainted Porcelain Bowl.The Bowl comes with a Carved Wood Stand. The Bowl has some wear to use, a 3" hairline crack on its side, a small chip on its rim, and a large chicken foot crack on its bottom. It measures 4 7/8" tallSee Sold Price
Sold201718th Century Famille Rose Punch BowlFrom the estate of Dr. Lifand (Pennsylvania). Stunning hand painted Chinese Porcelain centerpiece bowl. Depicting flowers, foliage and gilt accents on interior and exterior. Large antique bowl has somSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Chinese Porcelain Lotus Flower BowlHand Painted Chinese Porcelain Lotus Flower Bowl. Large size example. Hand painted lotus flower petal border, center with dog wood trees. Measures 10.75 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Hand Painted Imari Crane Center BowlExquisite, large Chinese porcelain hand painted imari pattern crane bowl. Unsigned to base. Measures: 13-1/2" in Diameter x 5-1/4" Tall. From a Key Biscayne estate. Local Pick Up or Third Party ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE QING DYNASTY EXPORT BOWL - CHI-LINAntique Chinese Export Porcelain Hand Painted Large Bowl. Qing Dynasty. Center with a family on a Chi Lin. The Chi Lin is a mythical Chinese creature and a symbol of longevity, fertility, and prosperiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Chinese Porcelain Vase, Jar & BowlEstate large group porcelains, including two hand painted blue & white covered vase, a blue white & red covered large bowl, three export vase. 13.5-5 inch. (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2022MODERN CHINESE HONG PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWLMODERN CHINESE HONG PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWL, large footed form, having polychrome hand-painted decorations, exterior featuring a string of waterfront buildings with figures and various country flags on pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese Porcelain BowlLarge Chinese blue and white porcelain bowl, hand-painting with parrots on a fruit branch, rim and back hand-painted with floral patterns. Diameter: 41 cm. Bears a Ming dynasty Xuande mark (1425-1435)See Sold Price
Sold2021Large 18th C. Chinese Export Porcelain Bowl18th C. Chinese Export Porcelain Bowl. With hand painted figures and scenes on interior of the bowl. Provenance: Private California collection. Size: 3.5 x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Large Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Medallion Punch BowlA Large Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Medallion Punch Bowl19th century, porcelain hand painted in famille rose enamels in Rose Medallion pattern of shaped registers alternating with scenes of ChineseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Porcelain Decorative BowlLarge Chinese porcelain hexagonal decorative dish. A cobalt blue ground with hand painted flowers and birds throughout. Mounted to a large shadowbox frame. Weight Approx., 10 lbs Measures Approx., 25See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Green Ground Bowl, T'ung Chih MarkLarge Qing Dynasty Famille Rose porcelain bowl with flaring rim, green ground with polychrome decoration of flowers, birds and butterflies, and gilt rim. Hand-painted six-character T'ung Chih (1862-18See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE EGGSHELL PORCELAIN BOWL ENAMEL DECORATIONA large Chinese eggshell porcelain bowl with enamel decoration depicting winter scene, inside having hand painted phoenix. Ht: 5.375" Dia: 12.625"See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Massive Porcelain Platter SetAntique-Vintage Chinese Extra Large Porcelain Platter, Plates & Bowl Hand Painted 26.00", 57.00-lbs combined One Large Plate 25.50x3.00x (15.50 bottom) Two Plates 17.00x3.00x (10.50 bottom ) One BowlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Centerpiece BowlAntique Chinese hand painted enameled Rose Medallion porcelain large centerpiece bowl. Ornately painted throughout depicting paradise birds, butterflies and floral blooms. No apparent hallmarks. ProbaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Mandarin Center Bowl and Pair of PlatesA Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Mandarin Center Bowl and Pair of Plates18th century, includes a porcelain large center bowl and two plates hand painted in Rose Mandarin manner, the exterior of bowl isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Punch BowlLarge Chinese Canton Rose Medallion porcelain punch bowl with figures and flowers. Nicely hand painted and has very fine details. Possibly mid-century. Marked "Made in China" at the bottom. Measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese BowlA large Chinese porcelain round serving platter. Hand painted various sparrows in floral tree branches on yellow ground, with enamel highlights. With four character Tongzhi reign mark in red to undersSee Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesVintage Famille Jaune Porcelain Style Happy / Laughing Buddha - 30" In. High$350
1 day LeftJasper52Karl Himmelstoss (1872-1967) for Rosenthal. Large bowl in hand painted porcelain. Ottoman with$750