Sold2023Larry Yazzie (1955-1995, DinE)Larry Yazzie (1955-1995, Diné)A Navajo Blue Canyon raised out,line textile, late 20th centuryWoven in blue, grey, cream, red and multicolored wools in a combination of various figural motifs includSee Sold Price
Sold2016Unusual Navajo raised outline Yei rug54 x 38 inches Additional Description: From the Estate of Margaret Taylor, Sedona, Arizona Margaret Taylor was a teacher for many years near the Hopi and Navajo reservations around Flagstaff, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Sheppard Navajo raised outline storm design rug, Shiprock, NM 45" x 29"Marie Sheppard Navajo raised outline storm design rug, Shiprock, NM 45" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2019Navajo Raised Outline Storm Pattern Weaving 70 1/2 x 37Navajo Raised Outline Storm Pattern Weaving THIRD QUARTER 20th CENTURY eye-vibrating design executed in red, cream, and gray 70 1/2 x 37 inches Provenance: Property from the Jacobs Family Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2016Unusual Navajo raised outline sampler rug54 x 34 inches Additional Description: From the Estate of Margaret Taylor, Sedona, Arizona Margaret Taylor was a teacher for many years near the Hopi and Navajo reservations around Flagstaff, ArizonaSee Sold Price
SoldMarie Sheppard (Diné, 20th century) Navajo Raised Outline Runner / RugMarie Sheppard (Diné, 20th century) Navajo Raised Outline Runner / Rug 85 x 26 inches Condition Nothing outstanding. Signature 85 x 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rose Yazzie, Hubbel Navajo Burntwater RugRose Yazzie, Hubbel Navajo Burntwater Raised Outline Rug Hand Woven Navajo Raised Outline Rug Created From Handspun Wool Yarn By Master Native Weaver Rose Yazzie. (a Photo Of The Weaver Appears In GreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Navajo Rug/WeavingCa. 1950s, Rare Navajo raised outline weaving from Coal Mine Mesa, Arizona. 59" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Hand Woven Navajo Rug, Raised OutlineWonderful vintage hand woven run and is of Navajo origin. Pattern is believed to be Raised Outline with bright colors and geometric details. Unknown weaver and measures approx 32" x 49". From the collSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Navajo regional raised outline rug, by Emma Yazzie20th Century, Dine; Coal Mine Mesa, AZ Woven in polychrome wool with five serrated diamonds 44" L x 27" W Provenance: Purchased from Keams Canyon Arts & Crafts, Keams Canyon, AZ Notes: This lotSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Navajo regional raised outline rug, by Mary Yazzie20th Century, Dine Woven in polychrome wool with all-over geometric motif and water bugs 55.75" L x 39.5" W Provenance: Purchased from Foutz Trading Co., Shiprock, NM Notes: This lot is accompanSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Navajo regional raised outline rug, by Susie Yazzie20th Century, Dine Woven in polychrome wool with serrated "X" motif 62.5" L x 33" W Provenance: Purchased from Hubbell Trading Post, Ganado, NM Notes: This lot is accompanied by a retail label fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Navajo Teec Nos Pos-style raised outline rug68 1/2 x 48 inches Additional Description: From the Estate of Margaret Taylor, Sedona, Arizona Margaret Taylor was a teacher for many years near the Hopi and Navajo reservations around Flagstaff, AriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Navajo Teec Nos Pos-style raised outline rug61 1/2 x 42 inches Additional Description: From the Estate of Margaret Taylor, Sedona, Arizona Margaret Taylor was a teacher for many years near the Hopi and Navajo reservations around Flagstaff, AriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Navajo Teec Nos Pos-style raised outline rug63 x 42 1/2 inches Additional Description: From the Estate of Margaret Taylor, Sedona, Arizona Margaret Taylor was a teacher for many years near the Hopi and Navajo reservations around Flagstaff, AriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Navajo Teec Nos Pos-style raised outline rug55 1/2 x 36 1/2 inches Additional Description: From the Estate of Margaret Taylor, Sedona, Arizona Margaret Taylor was a teacher for many years near the Hopi and Navajo reservations around Flagstaff,See Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo Indian Rug Blanket Raised Outline28" by 51 1/2". Raised Outline Saddle Blanket.See Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Navajo Wool Textile RugNative American Navajo Wool Textile Rug, raised stitch, measures 60'' x 34.5''W, 4 cornered tassels intact and stunning colors and designsSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Tees Nos Pos Navajo Weaving.A Tees Nos Pos Navajo Weaving. In a 'Raised Outline' pattern by Marie Nez 3'11" x 2'6"See Sold Price
Sold2015Navajo Rug/WeavingCa. 1970s, Spectacular Wanda Begay Coal Mine Mesa raised outline rug done in vegetal wools. Excellent condition. 76" x 57"See Sold Price
Sold2015Navajo Rug/Weaving - Wanda BegayCa. 1970s, Very fine Coal Mine Mesa weaving with raised outline done in all vegetal dyed homespun wool with fine detail. Excellent condition. 40" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2017Navajo Rug/WeavingCa. 1970s-1980s, Sturdy weave raised outline storm pattern rug with still vibrant colors. Very good condition. 60" x 40"See Sold Price
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyAtkinson Trading Co. Sterling Silver Navajo Cuff Bracelet Coral turquoise c1950$200
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN MILITARY WARRIOR HELMET GOLD WORK TRIDENT & ANIMAL FIGSURES$670
3 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Navajo Design Runner Rug$800(3 bids)