Sold2024JANE PETERSON (Massachusetts/New York/Kansas/Illinois, 1876-1965), Zinnias., Oil on canvas, 32" xJANE PETERSONMassachusetts/New York/Kansas/Illinois, 1876-1965Zinnias. Signed lower right "Jane Peterson".Oil on canvas, 32" x 32". Framed 38.5" x 38.5". Notes:Jane Peterson made her debut in the artSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, ZINNIAS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, ZINNIAS, BEARING SIGNATURE JANE PETERSON. 20 X 22"; FRAMED 25 1/2 X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jane PetersonStill Life with Zinnias 32" x 32" oil on canvas signed lower right 37" x 37" overall with the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jane Peterson. Gouache. Table top floral still-lifeJane Peterson. Gouache. Table top floral still-life painting. Zinnias in a vase. Inscribed on reverse. S.L.L. Framed. Sight size: 21-1/2" x 29-1/2". Overall size: 28" x 36". From the collection of JamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Peterson (1876-1965): Fishing Boat at a MooringJane Peterson (1876-1965): Fishing Boat at a Mooring Oil on canvas mounted on board, signed 'Jane Peterson' lower left. 24 x 30 in., 25 1/2 x 31 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Jane Peterson (1876-1965) DocksideJane Peterson (1876-1965) Dockside oil on canvas, 15.5 x 19.5 in., signed l.r. (professionally relined)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Peterson (1876-1965) Roses 30 x 24 in. (76.2 x 61.0 cm) framed 36 3/4 x 30 3/4 in.Jane Peterson (1876-1965) Roses signed 'JANE PETERSON' (lower left) oil on canvas 30 x 24 in. (76.2 x 61.0 cm) framed 36 3/4 x 30 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965), , On the PierJane Peterson (American, 1876-1965)On the PierSigned 'JANE PETERSON' bottom right, watercolor and charcoal on paperSheet size: 15 x 18 3/8 in. (38.1 x 46.7cm)PROVENANCE:Private Collection, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jane Peterson original watercolor on paperJane Peterson Techinique: Watercolor on paper measures 11 x 7.25Provenance private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jane Peterson (American, 1876–1965), , Water LiliesJane Peterson (American, 1876–1965) Water Lilies Signed 'JANE PETERSON' verso, oil on board 14 x 17 in. (35.6 x 43.2cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott Alpine Winter Grandeur Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$10(1 bid)
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott Boys Will Be Boys Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$10