Sold2023ANTIQUE DOLL TRUNK FULL OF DOLL ACCESSORIES AND CLOTHING. Metal doll trunk with wooden banding,ANTIQUE DOLL TRUNK FULL OF DOLL ACCESSORIES AND CLOTHING. 18" W. x 11" H. Metal doll trunk with wooden banding, original printed interior paper, lift-out tray; contains doll under garments, sweater, pSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE DOLL TRUNK WITH COSTUMES.140. ANTIQUE DOLL TRUNK WITH COSTUMES. 21” x 11” x 5” wooden trunk with paper covering; wool and silk costumes for slender doll, 12” length, plus two silk parasols and celluloiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Doll's Trunk with Fitted InteriorAn Antique Doll's Trunk with Fitted Interior, 19th Century. H: 11 3/4 W: 10 1/2 D: 15 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) DOLL TRUNKS, PLUS CLOTHING & ACCESSORIESGroup of (3) Vintage and Antique Doll Trunks, all with doll clothing, incl: 19th c. dome top iron wooden trunk with lift out tray, leather side handles, and lid interior compartment, includes severalSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH DOLL TRUNK WITH ORIGINAL PARIS SHOP LABEL243. ANTIQUE FRENCH DOLL TRUNK WITH ORIGINAL PARIS SHOP LABEL. 19 ¾” X 9 ¾”. Wooden trunk with original papered exterior and interior, lift-out tray, labeled “J. MermilliodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Wooden Doll Trunk with Restored dolland accessories -12" H x 10.5" D x 18" W - As is-See PhotoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Victorian Doll Trunks Filled with Vintage DollsTwo antique Victorian doll trunks filled with 22 vintage dolls. The 2 doll trunks date to the 1870s and measure 16" X 9" X 10" and 12" X 7" X 7.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique doll dome top trunk w tray - incl German bisqueAntique doll dome top trunk w tray - incl German bisque head composition body 17" doll, clothes, etc - 14" wide x 9" deep x 10 1/2" tall trunkSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE TOLE PAINTED WOODEN DOLL TRUNK 16" W. x 9" H. xANTIQUE TOLE PAINTED WOODEN DOLL TRUNK 16" W. x 9" H. x 9" D Wooden trunk with slightly rounded top is beautiful hand-painted with elaborate tole designs top and front; original papered interior withSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE AND VINTAGE DOLL WARDROBE WITH TRUNKINCLUDING FIVE BEBE OUTFITS AND FOUR HATS FOR DOLL APPROXIMATELY 16-17 IN. ANTIQUE PAPER COVERED TRUNK. TRUNK DIMENSIONS 12 X 6 X 7 1/12 IN. SOME FABRIC FADING, DISTRESS, VARIOUS CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE AND VINTAGE DOLL WARDROBE WITH TRUNKINCLUDING 10 GERMAN CHILD DOLL OUTFITS, THREE HATS AND PARASOL FOR DOLL APPROXIMATELY 14-18 IN. ANTIQUE LITHOGRAPHED PAPER COVERED TRUNK. TRUNK DIMENSIONS 14 X 8 X 7 IN. SOME FABRIC FADING, DISTRESS,See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE AND VINTAGE DOLL WARDROBE WITH TRUNKINCLUDING FOUR DOLL OUTFITS, ONE JACKET, CAPE, UNDERWEAR, FOUR DOLL HATS, CORSET, TWO POCKET BOOKS, MUFF, KID GLOVES AND PARASOL FOR DOLL APPROXIMATELY 20 - 22 IN. ANTIQUE DOME TOP TRUNK. TRUNK DIMENSSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE AND VINTAGE DOLL WARDROBE WITH TRUNKINCLUDING SEVEN BEBE OUTFITS AND THREE HATS FOR DOLL APPROXIMATELY 18-22 IN. ANTIQUE LEATHER COVERED TRUNK WITH ORIGINAL INTERIOR AND LABEL. TRUNK DIMENSIONS 16 X 11 X 8 1/12 IN. SOME FABRIC FADING, DSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE AND VINTAGE DOLL WARDROBE WITH TRUNKINCLUDING EIGHT GERMAN CHILD DOLL OUTFITS, THREE HATS AND ACCESSORIES FOR DOLL APPROXIMATELY 10-12 IN. ANTIQUE PAPER COVERED TRUNK WITH INTERIOR TRAY, ORIGINAL INTERIOR AND LABEL. TRUNK DIMENSIONS 10See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE AND VINTAGE DOLL WARDROBE WITH TRUNKINCLUDING NINE DOLL OUTFITS, THREE DOLL HATS, THREE TINY DOLLS, MIRROR, BRUSH AND TWO PAIR OF SHOES FOR DOLL APPROXIMATELY 10 - 12 IN. ANTIQUE PAPER COVERED DOME TOP TRUNK. TRUNK DIMENSIONS 10 X 5 X 6See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE AND VINTAGE DOLL WARDROBE WITH TRUNKINCLUDING SEVEN CHILD DOLL OUTFITS, THREE HATS, FAN AND POCKET BOOK FOR DOLL APPROXIMATELY 12-14 IN. ANTIQUE LEATHER COVERED TRUNK WITH ORIGINAL PAPER INTERIOR AND LABEL. TRUNK DIMENSIONS 12 X 6 X 7 1See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE AND VINTAGE DOLL WARDROBE WITH TRUNKINCLUDING THREE FASHION LADY DOLL OUTFITS, DOLL HAT, POCKET BOOK, HANDKERCHIEF, STOLE AND PARASOL FOR DOLL APPROXIMATELY 18-22 IN. ANTIQUE LEATHER COVERED TRUNK WITH ORIGINAL NEWSPAPER LINED INTERIOR.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE c1870 CHILD’S/DOLL DOME WOOD TRUNK DATED c1869ANTIQUE c1870 CHILD’S/DOLL DOME WOOD TRUNK DATED c1869 – 1870, WOOD TRUNK WITH NICE OLD PATINA, MEASURES 16” X 12” X 14.5”, IN GOOD ALL ORIGINAL CONDITION WITH SMALL CUSTOR MISSING ON THE BOSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE AND VINTAGE FASHION DOLL WARDROBE WITH TRUNKINCLUDING FOUR FASHION OUTFITS, CAPE, TWO HATS, MUFF, JACKET, STOLE AND PARASOL FOR DOLL APPROXIMATELY 12 - 14 IN. ANTIQUE DOME TOP TRUNK. TRUNK DIMENSIONS 10 1/2 X 7 X 7 IN. SOME FABRIC FADING, DISTRSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT: 9" DEP (PURPLE STAMP) TETE JUMEAU DOLL, TRUNK,Antique bisque head doll with blue sleep eyes, open mouth, brown mohair wig. Papier mache fully jointed body. Condition: nothing observed on bisque after careful examination. Wardrobe: dressed in factSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT: 9 1/2" FRANCE SFBJ 301 PARIS DOLL, TRUNK,Plate on trunk reads: Au Nain Bleu 406-412 Rue St, Honere, 1 & 3, Rue Richepance. PARIS. Doll - Antique bisque head doll with blue sleep eyes, open mouth, brown mohair wig, high cheek coloring. PapierSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE DOLL ACCESSORIES.LOT of cardboard/paper suitcases, containers. boxes. (3) Suitcases - 2 1/2" x 4" x 1 1/2" camel, brown and cinnamon. Either leather or oilcloth straps, metal hardware. Trunk - 2 1/4" x 3 1/2" x 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Arlette Bluzet (1900-1995) "Dolls & Trunk"Circa 1920, wonderful oil on canvas, depicting dolls sitting on an antique trunk, artist initials on trunk "AB" for Arlette Bluzet, she exhibited at the Salon des Tuileries in 1938 and 1939, listed inSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftApple Tree Auction CenterKen Case With Ken and Allan Dolls and Many Clothes and Accessories$40(2 bids)
Jun 14Curated AuctionsLOUIS VUITTON: AN ANTIQUE WARDROBE TRUNK IN ORANGE "VUITTONITE" CANVAS c.1920£3,200
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsCast Iron Antique Miniature Doll House Furniture in Original Patina Finish$10(1 bid)