Sold2022Lot of 4 Car Series Sets from Various Years; X-Ray Cruiser, Sweet Rides, Attack Pack, Circus onLot of 4 Car Series Sets from Various Years; X-Ray Cruiser, Sweet Rides, Attack Pack, Circus on Wheels, Car-Toon Friends, & Turbo Taxi (24 Cars)See Sold Price
Sold2021lot of 90+ Hot Wheels various seriesKung Fu Force, Circus on Wheels, Fossil Fuel, Attack Pack, Street Code, CD Customs, Turbo Taxi, all series cars 1-4, box 133See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4 Car Series Sets from Various Years; Seein' 3-D, Rat Rods, Mixed Signals, Tech Tones, StreetLot of 4 Car Series Sets from Various Years; Seein' 3-D, Rat Rods, Mixed Signals, Tech Tones, Street Art, & Sugar Rush Series II (24 Cars)See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4 Car Series Sets from Various Years; Mega Graphics, Tattoo Machines, Biohazard, ArtisticLot of 4 Car Series Sets from Various Years; Mega Graphics, Tattoo Machines, Biohazard, Artistic License, Low 'N Cool, & Race Team Series IV (24 Cars)See Sold Price
Sold2021lot of 80+ Various Hot Wheels SetsDark Rider Series, Dark Rider Series II, Splatter Paint Series, Blue Streak Series, Fast Food Series, Flyin Aces Series, Low N Cool Series, Tropicool Series, X-Ray Cruiser Series, Street Art Series, aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Full set of Slainte Surprise Models - Breyer HorsesA complete set of this year's BreyerFest "surprise" model - the Slainte Surprise! The lot includes 4 models, all glossy. Breyer Animal Creations® began as the Breyer Molding Company, a Chicago-basedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alex Katz, Night: William Dunas Dance Suite of 4Artist: Alex Katz, American (1927 - ) Title: Night: William Dunas Dance I-IV Year: 1979 Medium: Lot of 4 Lithographs, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100 Size: 24 x 30.5 in. (60.96 x 77.47 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 20+ Car, Farm, Truck Items incl Box Set of 4 Johnny Lightning Cars, Revell Cheerios New in BoLot of 20+ Car, Farm, Truck Items incl Box Set of 4 Johnny Lightning Cars, Revell Cheerios New in Box model car, 3 metal auto wall signs, 2 vintage wall cars, Lincoln Continental book, This Old HaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tipp & Co. Lithograph Tin Keywind Christmas CarTipp & Co. Lithograph Tin Keywind Christmas Car 9 x 11 1/2 x 4 1/2 in. Sold Sotheby's New York, December 12, 1998, Lot 510. The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty. The Collection of AnSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Eight Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica PatA Set of Eight Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Pattern Flat Cups and Saucers, Denmark, mid-20th century Marks: ROYAL (crown) COPENHAGEN DENMARK, (waves), 20 3597, (various) 2-3/4 x 3-1/2 x 2-7/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly Large signed Portland Press series Ruby Macchia Handblown Glass ArtArtist: Dale Chihuly Title: Ruby Macchia Medium: Hand Blown Glass Size: 10 1/2" x 9 1/4" Year: 2000 Inscription: Signed and dated Condition: Very good condition with no flaws Documentation: Includes GSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Retired Lenox Fine China Lace Point Salad Plates B4 Retired Lenox Fine China Lace Point Salad Plates A. This series was released from the year 1978 to the year 1992. Each plate is approx 8 1/8" x 8 1/8" x 5/8" and the total weight is 2.72See Sold Price
Sold2024(8) Branding IronsCollection of eight rustic ranch cattle branding irons, with various patterns length 36 in. x width 4 in. x height 3 in. / largest Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please rSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Retired Lenox Fine China Lace Point Bread & Butter Plates B5 Retired Lenox Fine China Lace Point Bread & Butter Plates B. This series was released from the year 1978 to the year 1992. Each plate is approx 6 3/8" x 6 3/8" x 3/4" and the total wSee Sold Price
Sold2020(lot of 6) A Russian silver gilt enameled tea holder(lot of 6) A Russian silver gilt enameled tea holder set, Moscow, each footed cup with various handpainted troika scenes reserved against a red enameled ground, cast with auricular handles, 3.5"h x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Bugatti EB 110 Showroom 4 parts from the 90sFull exhibition furniture set from a former Bugatti dealer from Munich, reception desk with glass plate in horse shape and drawer on the back, dimensions 98 x 150 x 60 cm. Two exhibition showcases suiSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON, "RUE MOUFFETARD, PARIS"Description"Rue Mouffetard, Paris". Year 1954. Gelatin silver print, printed later. Signed in ink and embossed photographer's copyright credit (margin) Image: 17 5/8 x 11 3/4 in. (44.1 x 30 cm.) SheetSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM WESSELMANN, "Steel Drawing Edition/Monica Sitting. One leg on the other"Year 1986/1994. Enamel on cut-out steel. Size 10 x 13 1/4 in. Edition 5/25. 2006. Provenance: McClain Gallery, Houston (TX); Private Collection, Milan (Italy)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chen Ting-Shih - Untitled (from Day and Night Series)Lot 17 Chen Ting-Shih Chinese (1913-2002) Untitled (from Day and Night Series) (1976) woodcut in two sheets: left sheet measures 41 1/2 x 26 3/4 inches, right sheet measures 41 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches rigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 6 Eames DCM ChairsCharles Eames (1907-1978) & Ray Eames (1912-1988) for Herman Miller- 6 DCM dining chairs, Zeeland, Michigan, 1950s19 3/4"w x 22"d x 29 1/2"h Provenance: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold202267292: Dan Dailey (American, b. 1947) Fire Eaters, fromDan Dailey (American, b. 1947) Fire Eaters, from the 'Circus Vase' Series, 1996 Blown glass, patinated and gold plated, and bronze 24-1/4 x 18-1/2 inches (61.6 x 47.0 cm) Signed by the artist Dan DailSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ida Kohlmeyer (1912-1997) Mixed MediaMixed media on handmade wove paper, untitled (cluster series), signed* (Ida Kohlmeyer, 1912-1997). 7 5/8 x 11 3/4 inches. Very good condition overall, having no apparent damage or repairs. This lot haSee Sold Price
Sold20224.70-Carat Diamond Engagement Ring, GIA CertifiedView a video of this lot: Click HereCrafted in 14K yellow and white gold; set with round brilliant cut diamond, weighing 4.70 carats, with O-P color and SI1 clarity; ring top measuresSee Sold Price
SoldHopi Painted Pottery TilesHopi Painted Pottery Tiles 20th century lot of 3, includes: one by Darlene Nampeyo, painted with a Hopi Maiden 4 x 6-1/4 inches two unsigned tiles painted with ogres each 5-1/4 x 4 incSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCVibrant Parade, pencil sketch, Camille Pissarro (1830-1903)$70(2 bids)
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 34: VARIOUS PSA GRADED MOSTLY GREEN BAY PACKERS FOOTBALL CARDS$150(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC17th c. French Aubusson Tapestry Judith & Servant Abra$1,200(7 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCLate Fall Forrest, Oil on Canvas, Bruce Crane (1857-1937)$800(5 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCHead of a Young Apostle, red chalk on paper, school of Raphael 17th c.$475(5 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC17th century oil on wood panel Madonna & Child Style of Raphael$325(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCApollo & Cyparissus, Oil on Wood Panel, Johann Michael Rottmayr (1654-1730)$525(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCSoldier and Girl on Path, Oil on Canvas, Jerzy Kossak (1886-1955)$525(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPaintings of Figures, 2 fragments - Oil on Canvas, 17th c.$180(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCFigures on a Path" Oil on Canvas, Attributed to Thomas Cole (1801-1848)$425(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCTwo figures, ink on paper, School of Rembrandt van Rijn, (1606-1669)$45(2 bids)