Sold2022Ruth Levine Gikow (1915-1982)Ruth Levine Gikow (1915-1982), original watercolor "Face". 10 1/2" x 14", overall 27" x 21 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Ruth Levine GikowRuth Levine Gikow (American, 1915-1982), Untitled (Woman with Earrings at Table), oil on canvas, signed lower right, gallery label (Krevsky Fine Art, Berkeley, CA) affixed verso, canvas: 16"h x 9"w, oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ruth Levine Gikow Ukrainian/American, 1915-1982 Village GatheringRuth Levine Gikow Ukrainian/American, 1915-1982 Village Gathering Signed Gikow (lr) Oil on canvas 22 1/4 x 32 inches (56.5 x 81.3 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUTH GIKOW, (AMERICAN, 1915-1982) OIL ON CANVAS H 35.5"RUTH GIKOW, (AMERICAN, 1915-1982) OIL ON CANVAS H 35.5" W 39.5" MOTHER WITH CHILDREN Signed lower right. Frame Measurements H 41" W 45" From the Estate of Renate Gilmore, Brighton, Mich.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ruth Gikow silkscreenRuth Gikow (American 1915-1982)- ''Flood''- silkscreen in colors, signed and titled in pencil, stamped 'File Proof / Graphic Arts Division N.Y.C. WPA Art Project', tears and creases in margins, especiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUTH GIKOW, (AMERICAN, 1915-1982) OIL ON CANVAS, HRUTH GIKOW, (AMERICAN, 1915-1982) OIL ON CANVAS, H 15.75" W 11.75" PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN Signed lower left. Frame Measurements H 20.5" W 17" From the Estate of Renate Gilmore, Brighton, Mich.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ruth Gikow Painting "Carmen"Ruth Gikow (American, 1915-1982) Painting "Carmen", oil on canvas, signed Gikow, label on reverse from Nordness Madison Gallery, 18" x 15", framed 27-1/4" x 23-3/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruth Gikow, New York / Ukraine, Russian Federation (1915 - 1982), untitled dancing couple, oil onRuth Gikow New York / Ukraine, Russian Federation (1915 - 1982) untitled dancing couple oil on canvas signed lower left. Biography from the Archives of askART: he following biography is from George KrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruth GIKOW (1913-1983) Ukrainian - AmericanRuth GIKOW (1913-1983) ; Children of the Courtyard ; 1948 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 91 x 61 cm (36 x 24 in.) ; signed lower left corner ; provenance Collection Dr. M.R.Sommers, Bayonne, N.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ruth GIKOW: New York Nightlife - PaintingUnframed painting depicting New York nightclub scene in the 1920s-30s, by Ruth Gikow (Russian, 20th c.). One signed. Provenance: From the Estate of Larry Casper, past president of the Appraisers AssocSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jack Levine (1915 - 2010)"Spanish Prisioner" 31/100 12.5"x17.5" Litho 31/100 framed Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold20192 drawings by Ruth GikowTwo framed lithographs by Gikow see photos for good condition Midcentury 47 x 35See Sold Price
Sold2020Ruth Gikow (Ukranian-American,1915-1982) LADY MUSICIANSMid-century framed figural mixed media figural painting, signed by the artist, Ruth Gikow (lower right). Gouache and charcoal on wove paper. Framed under glass. Dimensions: framed: 25 1/4 in. x 31 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2017Mid-Century Painting by Ruth GikowMid-century painting of ballerinas, circa 1960 on board in good condition. Size end to end of frame measures 21" tall x 25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold20192 Drawings by Ruth Gikowtwo framed lithographs by Gikow. 47w x 35h each see phtotos for good condition MidcenturySee Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN BARBA Madrid (1915 / 1982) "Artisan".Albayalde on black paperSigned in the lower central part. . 19 x 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20192 lithographs by Ruth GikowOne titled, "Girl in Kitchen" c. 1970, Ruth Gikow. Color lithograph on paper. 19 x 26.5 Good vintage condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Levine (1915 - 2010)Jack Levine, American (1915 - 2010) Etching on Paper "Portrait of a Male Figure" Signed and Numbered 57/100. Measures 9-3/4" x 7-7/8", frame measures 21-1/4" x 16-1/4". Condition: Good condition. EstiSee Sold Price
Sold202420th C. portrait of a clown in the manner of Ruth Gikow (Ukrainian, 1913-1983), oil on canvas,20th C. portrait of a clown in the manner of Ruth Gikow (Ukrainian, 1913-1983), oil on canvas, inscribed "Hammerling" verso, framed, wear consistent with age, ss: 19 1/2" h. x 15 1/4" w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ruth Gikow Gouache on PaperOverall with frame 20 3/4" wide X 25" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gikow Abstract Oil On Canvas Painting"a Person Swallowed By A Fish" By Ruth Gikow, with colors/hues Of Red, Brown, White, And Green. Frame Is A Rich Chocolate Brown. Oil On Canvas 16 X 20 Inches. C1970See Sold Price
Sold2023BERGMAN INGRID: (1915-1982)BERGMAN INGRID: (1915-1982) Swedish actress, Academy Award winner. An exceptional book signed and inscribed, being a hardback edition of Casablanca: Script and Legend by Howard Koch, First edition pubSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCatalog ProjectsRonald Feldman Fine Arts, Inc., Revolutions Per Minute (The Art Record)$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersOisín Kelly RHA (1915-1981) Horse and Rider Bronze, 46cm high (18'') Provenance: Sale, Whyte's,€4,200
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsBABE RUTH / LOU GEHRIG Signed 1930 Yankees Team Baseball (27) JSA 175352$510(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc24kt Gold Clad Lot of 18 BABE RUTH, MICKEY MANTLE & More Baseball Cards$120(5 bids)