Sold2024VITTORIO FIORUCCI MERRY EASTER POSTERC.1970'S MERRY EASTER, TRITON GALLERY EXHIBITION ART POSTER. ONE SHEET, UNMOUNTED, EXCELLENT. APPROX. 26"X39"See Sold Price
Sold2022R. C. Gorman Lot 3 Tiles and Exhibition PosterGorman, after R. C., Lot of 4 pieces, includes 3 ceramic tiles and one framed exhibition poster, 1970s-1980s, the largest tile measures 12 x 9 inches, the poster is framed 30 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Trio of 1970's Exhibition PostersIncluding Feininger, Rothko and Hoffman. Largest size: 33" ht. x 22" wd. These items are commercially framed and can be removed for shippingSee Sold Price
Sold201720TH C. EXHIBITION POSTERSFour works: three offset lithographs, one in colors "Richard Serra: Early Works - David Zwirner," April 12-June 15, 2013, "Richard Serra: TWU," 1979/1980 and "Richard Serra: 'Slice,' 1980 - Leo CastelSee Sold Price
Sold2024An exhibition poster promoting works of David Hockney at Andre Emmerich Gallery New YorkA late 1970s exhibition poster promoting the work of David Hockney at the Andre Emmerich Gallery, New York, on glossy card stock and featuring the artist's "Self Portrait with Blue Guitar", and markedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herman Miller Original 1970's Picnic PostersEleven (11) Herman Miller Picnic Posters. c.1970's Posters all have wear and damage. Please see photograph preview.Dimensions: 39 1/4” x 24 3/4”See Sold Price
Sold2022M C ESCHER - Exhibition Poster FramedM C ESCHER - Exhibition Poster Framed. size: 35 x 11.5, 35.25 x 11.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern 1960s & 1970s Art Exhibition Poster 10p LOTAn estate collection with 10 original art gallery exhibition posters, produced 1960 to 1976. Various artists, and various gallery locations. Largest poster measures approximately 30.5" x 21" x .1". ShSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis C. Tiffany Exhibition PostersTwo Louis C. Tiffany Exhibition Posters for shows of the works of Tiffany Studios: The treasures of Tiffany, Museum of Science and Industry, Chicago, 1982; Tiffany's Tiffany, Corning Museum of Glass,See Sold Price
Sold2023MICHEL DELACROIX P&C ART EXHIBITION POSTERMichel Delacroix French b1933- P&C Art Exhibition Poster. Washington DC, Rockville MD, Alexandria VA, Tysons Corner VA. Depicting Moulin Rouge Sur La Nege Winter Scene. 26" x 28.50"See Sold Price
Sold2023Dean Meeker Exhibition Poster c. 1960This rare French art exhibition poster on archival paper dated 1960 is by internationally renowned Wisconsin printmaker and sculptor Dean Meeker (1920-2002). It measures 29" tall X 19" across. The shoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stephen Durkee, exhibition poster, c. 1960sStephen Durkee, exhibition poster, c. 1960s, Stephen (Steve) Durkee (American, b. 1938), small poster for Allan Stone gallery exhibition, offset lithograph on paper, in slat frame, gallery label versoSee Sold Price
Sold20151970's VINTAGE CHAGALL EXHIBITION POSTER, FRAMED,1970's VINTAGE CHAGALL EXHIBITION POSTER, FRAMED, APPROX 2'HSee Sold Price
Sold2023M C ESHER, Gallery Exhibition Poster, FramedM C ESHER, Gallery Exhibition Poster, Framed. size: 38 x 17.5, 40.25 x 27.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 57 exhibition posters, c. 1960-2000Set of 57 large exhibition posters, including 3 Salvador Dali s ones. Dimensions: + Size of the sheets: c. 70 x 50 cm / 27,5 x 19,6 in. Please note that some posters can be in multiple copies. ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Sendak Zeichnungen Poster c.1970sMaurice Sendak Zeichnungen Poster, Galerie Daniel Keel, Ca. 1970s. Frame Size: 32 1/4" H x 23 3/8" WSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Vintage 1970s Modern Art Exhibition PostersFour Inernation Post-War, Abstract, Op Art and Post-Impressionist posters, comprising: 1) Vassily Kandisnsky at Galerie Maeght, Paris, 1970; 2) Victor Vasarely, The Tel Aviv Museum, Israel, 1976; 3) ASee Sold Price
Sold2021(5) MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTERS C. 1970'S-1980'SIncluding Milton Avery - Whitney Museum 1982, Ed Baynard - The New York Botanical Garden 1983, Chava Epstein - Israel Museum 1977, Fleurs - Galerie Pierre Hautot 1975, and Brian Davis - Laguna Beach MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Piero Fornasetti exhibition posterVintage Piero Fornasetti exhibition poster, c. 1958, Tea Centre Decorative Objects exhibition, offset poster, 26"h x 18.5"w (sight), 28"h x 20.25"w (frame) Provenance: A Private Collection: AmagansettSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAVID HOCKNEY OFFSET LITHOGRAPH EXHIBITION POSTERDAVID HOCKNEY OFFSET LITHOGRAPH EXHIBITION POSTER, C. 1983 H 39'', W 24 1/2''Pencil signed offset lithograph exhibition poster, "New York with a camera 1983, André Emmerich Gallery". Unframed. FROMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Piero Fornasetti exhibition posterVintage Piero Fornasetti exhibition poster, c. 1958, Tea Centre Decorative Objects exhibition, offset poster, framed under glass, 25.75"h x 18.5"w (sight), 28"h x 20.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2016Shoji Hamada Exhibition Poster c.1968Shoji Hamada Exhibition Poster. c.1968 Denmark. Original print on canvas.Dimensions: 38 1/2" X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2023CIRCUS KNIE - SWITZERLAND POSTER COLLECTIONSIX POSTERS, C.1970'S. UNMOUNTED, EACH APPROX. 13"X21"See Sold Price
Sold2021FERNAND LEGER EXHIBITION POSTER DUNSTAIN GALLERYUnusual vintage 20th C Fernand Leger exhibition poster held at the Dunstain Gallery. Lithograph printed on heavy stock paper. Measures: 20'' X 26''See Sold Price
2 days LeftFairfield AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Exhibition Poster, Out of the Sixties, Tel Aviv, 1979$125