Sold2021STERLING. S. Kirk & Son Co. Sterling Teapot.S. Kirk & Son Co. repousse sterling teapot depicting garden landscapes with birds, a grape cluster finial, and a ram's head to handle. Stamped to the underside, "S. Kirk & Son Co. 925/1000 112B", circSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair S Kirk & Son Co. Sterling Repousse VasesModel #42, circular foot, supporting a gently flaring trumpet-form vase, in an allover crisp floral repousse; 7 1/8 in. H, 13.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of S Kirk & Son Co. Sterling Repousse Vases1907-1924, model# 36, circular foot, supporting trumpet-form vase, the whole in a floral repousse decoration, with a variety of flowers including pussy willows, against a stippled ground, applied florSee Sold Price
Sold2022S Kirk & Son Co. Sterling Repousse Compote1907-1924, model# 45; domed circular foot, supporting a flaring bowl, centered with a monogram, the foot and border with crisp floral decoration including sunflowers, poppies and chrysanthemums againsSee Sold Price
Sold2022S Kirk & Son Co. Sterling Repousse Bowl1907-1924, model# 108, circular, modeled with overhanging border of crisp floral repousse decoration, against a stippled ground, applied branch and floral rim, centered with a monogram; 2 3/4 in. H ovSee Sold Price
Sold2022S Kirk & Son Co. Sterling Repousse Bowl1907-1924, model# 179, circular bowl, with a crisp floral and leafy repousse border, against a stippled ground, applied shell and foliate border, centered with a monogram, 2 1/2 in. H, 11 3/8 in. DiamSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING. Kirk & Son Sterling Hollowware Grouping.Including a monogrammed S. Kirk & Son Co. sterling repousse footed compote executed in the Baltimore style - stamped, "198 S. Kirk & Son Co. 925/1000"; a monogrammed S. Kirk & SoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver S. Kirk & Son Tongs & Punch LadleLot includes S. Kirk & Son Co. sterling repousse silver 8.5" L ice tongs (5.05 ozt) and punch ladle (8.45 ozt). Largest is the ladle, approx 14.5" L and total of both approx 13.5 ozt. The ice tongs arSee Sold Price
Sold2017S. KIRK AND SON CO "REPOUSSE" STERLING SILVER FLATWARES. KIRK AND SON CO "REPOUSSE" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE, PARTIAL SET, 235 pieces comprising 38 teaspoons with two slight variances in bowl, 25 French hollow handle knives including eighteen 9 7See Sold Price
Sold2023S. Kirk & Son Co. Sterling Silver Repousse Centerpiece BowlS. Kirk & Son Co. Sterling Silver Repousse Centerpiece Bowlcirca 1896-1924 period mark, pattern number 6, decorated with hand chased floral motifs on a stippled ground, having a scalloped rocaille rimSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kirk Repousse Silver Gravy Boat and Candy DishKirk Repousse Pattern Sterling Silver Gravy Boat and Candy Dish. Includes Gravy Boat with Underplate, the gravy boat stamped S. Kirk & Son. Co. Sterling 925/1000 278F, the underplate marked S. Kirk &See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr. S. Kirk & Son Co. Sterling CandlesticksPr. S. Kirk & Son Co. Sterling Candlesticks. 12 in. high sterling silver repousse and hand chased candlesticks have a domical base, teardrop stem and lobed top with inverted bell-form candleholder; deSee Sold Price
Sold2018S. Kirk & Son Sterling Heavy Repousse PitcherSamuel Kirk & Son (American, Maryland, 1815-1979 Sterling silver heavy floral repousse pitcher, second quarter 20th century Stamped "S. Kirk & Son Co/STERLING 925/1000/184" Approx. height 10.12" (to hSee Sold Price
Sold2021S. KIRK & SON STERLING BOWL.A floral repousse pattern circular footed sterling bowl, signed S. Kirk & Son Co. 925/1000, 4”H x 10”dia., 29.8 T oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kirk - Stieff Repousse Sterling Silver TablewaresKirk & Son Co. muffineer and crumber. Stieff sauceboat, sauce ladle, set of (6) teaspoons, and set of (2) graduated napkin rings. All pieces are repousse variants with floral motif. Sauceboat 4.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kirk Repousse Sterling EntréeAmerican, 1896-1924, oval floral repousse decoration, acanthus leaf border, floral handle, marks for Kirk & Son Co., monogram base, 32.03 oz. T., 6 x 10-1/2 x 7-1/4 in.,. Provenance: Private MarylSee Sold Price
Sold2023S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Repousse TraySamuel Kirk and Son Repousse Sterling Silver Bread Basket or Tray, marked "S. Kirk & Son Co. / 925 / 1000 / 234" and with painted inventory number, monogrammed "RW". The Tray: 2" H x 13.75" L x 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018S. Kirk & Son sterling repousse compotesS. Kirk & Son sterling repousse compotes, pair of floral chased compotes, hallmarked on bottom "S. Kirk & Son Co., 925/1000, 196", ca. 1896-1924, measures 2 3/4" high x 5 1/2" diameter, weighs 11.955See Sold Price
Sold20193 Pc. Kirk Repousse Silver Tea Set & more3-piece S. Kirk and Son sterling silver Repousse tea service comprised of a coffee pot (10 1/2" H), creamer (5 3/4" H) and sugar (7 1/4" H), all pieces marked on base, "S. Kirk & Son, Co., 925/1000, 7See Sold Price
Sold2015Kirk Sterling Tea & Coffee Service.Comprising a kettle on stand, coffee pot, teapot, cream jug, covered sugar bowl and waste bowl, all with urn shaped bodies, and with repousse floral motifs. All marked S. Kirk & Son Co./ sterling, andSee Sold Price
Sold202012 KIRK & SONS STERLING REPOUSSE PLATESmarked "S. Kirk & Son Inc." and "Sterling" 55 total troy ounces Provenance: The Estate of Lee Phillip Bell, co-creator of 'The Young and the Restless' and 'The Bold and the Beautiful' each 6 3/8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021S Kirk & Son Co Sterling SalverCirca 1896-1910, circular, with repousse floral border against a stippled ground, leafy foliate rim, the surface with hand-chased diamond pattern, centered with bellflower wreath, the whole raised onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Art Nouveau S. Kirk & Son Sterling CandlesticksPair of antique art nouveau S. Kirk & Son Co. 925 sterling silver candlesticks/candle holders with repousse floral design. Weight: 1,176g (total)See Sold Price
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyS. Kirt & Son "Repousse" Sterling Silver Tea Set$1,550(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsS. Kirk & Son Handmade Sterling Silver Chased Repousse Salt & Pepper Shakers$10