Sold2022Subperb Porcelain SERVICE LettersA great piece! Measures approx 70 inches long x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022SHELL GASOLINE EMBOSSED PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION LETTERS.SSP. Set of five individual Circa 1950's Embossed Porcelain Letters for Shell showing bright red color throughout each. CONDITION: Letters are in overall excellent condition throughout showing excelleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gulflex Porcelain Service Station Letters SignThis item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 12 x 91See Sold Price
Sold2022SHELL GASOLINE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION LETTERS W/ SELF FRAMED EDGE.SSP. An excellent all original set of Circa 1930's Porcelain Letters from Shell Gasoline. Each letter features bright red and black porcelain with a self framed outer edge giving the letters a three-dSee Sold Price
Sold2022STANDARD SERVICES PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION CHANNEL LETTERS.SSP. The "Standard" sign shows some light staining and chips to the porcelain in the field, as well as the edges. The "Services" porcelain sign shows a few chips in the field and throughout the outerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brake Service Porcelain Letters on Metal Railrated 9, 4.25"x55", porcelain letters mounted on a porcelain rail, NIB, all in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022GULFLEX PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION CHANNEL LETTERS.SSP. This is an excellent displaying piece form Gulf. The letters themselves have very minor color fade, as well as, minor areas of chipping. The white porcelain bars have some staining and porcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2024Goodyear Tires and Service Porcelain Dealership Letter Sign with Winged FootThis item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Approx. 15 Feet Long.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage SSP AMOCO Service Station Letters SignVintage single sided porcelain AMOCO service station five letter service station sign. They appear to be in overall good condition with some porcelain loss and wear from use and age. Each letter measuSee Sold Price
Sold202314ft SSP Standard Oil "STANDARD" Advertising SignVintage 14ft single sided porcelain Standard Service Station convex letter advertising sign. Has porcelain loss, scratches, rust, discoloration, and wear from use and age. Displays well. Measures overSee Sold Price
Sold2023GULF GASOLINE SERVICE STATION PORCELAIN LETTERS W/ ORIGINAL PORCELAIN CHANNEL MOUNTING.SSP. An excellent displaying example of these large three dimensional Porcelain letters showing "Gulf" one their original Porcelain Channel. CONDITION: Sign is overall very good showing excellent coloSee Sold Price
Sold2021Baltimore and Ohio Railroad Porcelain Package RoomBaltimore and Ohio Railroad Porcelain Package Room Service Sign w/ Letter of Provenance Baltimore and Ohio Railroad Porcelain Package Room Service Sign w/ Letter of Provenance. Sign discusses the abilSee Sold Price
Sold2022GULF SERVICE STATION PORCELAIN CHANNEL LETTERS.SSP. The blue is faded with some areas of chipping throughout the letters. The white bars do have some areas of chipping and some rust stain. Overall in excellent displaying shape. This is not a standSee Sold Price
Sold2023GOODYEAR TIRES PORCELAIN COOKIE CUTTER LETTERS W/ WINGED FOOT.SSP. A large and well displaying example of this Porcelain Service Station Sign for Goodyear Tires. CONDITION: Letters are each in very good condition with each showing excellent color & gloss with onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two French Gilt Porcelain Partial Dinner Services.Two French Gilt Porcelain Partial Dinner Services. One set monogrammed with the letter "D" includes four dinner plates, six salad, plates, ten saucers, nine berry bowls, six soup bowls, and one roundSee Sold Price
Sold2022SINGLE SIDED PORCELAIN GOODYEAR SERVICE STATION GOOD WEAR SIGN.SSP. This is a great piece from Goodyear with the always popular satellite graphic. It has multiple holes throughout the field of the sign and complete porcelain loss on the letters "R" in "Goodyear"See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 24 Texaco Service Station Letters4 are porcelain and 20 are plastic. They are 6" each.See Sold Price
Sold202442" Pontiac Authorized Service Single Sided Porcelain Round Sign42" SSP round sign with touch up across the entire top of the word Pontiac including the letters "A" & "C". Porcelain chips around the mounting holes and the perimeter. There is also a large touch upSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Porcelain Coffee and Tea ServiceMeissen Polychrome and Gilt Porcelain Coffee and Tea Service, 19th c., crossed swords marks, various impressed/inscribed numbers and letters, handpainted floral sprigs, rims with gilt foliage motif, iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fill Em Fast Self Service Single Sided Porcelain Sign58" x 34" SSP rolled edge sign with bright color and high gloss. There are porcelain chips around the outer edges with several nicks in the porcelain in the field. There is a 1" chip below the letterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Authorized Service Genuine Gargoyle Mobiloil Porcelain Oil Bottle Rack Sign30" x 22.5" Single sided porcelain sign. Sign has touch ups around the mounting holes and light staining throughout the field. The top right corner is bent with porcelain loss. The letter "e" on top rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Approved Packard Service Contemporary Signdual sided, porcelain feel, enamel worn away at a number of spots, letter "S" & "E" are connected together on the one side but not the otherSee Sold Price