Sold2020Leon de Smet, The CalvaryLeon de Smet (Belgian, 1881 - 1966) The Calvary Oil on canvas. Signed lower right "Leon de Smet, 1917" 32" x 40.5"; framed 40" x 48" Provenance: Sotheby's Amsterdam, October 9, 2000 LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pieter De Bruyne (Belgian, 1931-1987)Cupboard "Kontrast" - 1984 Painted wood, granite, and marble 92 x 75 x 75 cm Provenance: André Van Schuylenbergh collection, Aalst Literature: Christian Kieckens, Eva Storgaard, Pieter de Bruyne 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Hermans (Belgian, 1839-1924)Charles Hermans (Belgian, 1839-1924) "Contemplation" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 40-1/2" x 55", framed 48-1/2" x 63" Provenance: Carlo Bonte Auctions, Bruges, Belgium, September 26, 20See Sold Price
Sold2022A. KOENIGSBERG 70 KEY STREET ORGAN, THE DE HARMONIUM.1913, HOLLAND: A. Koenigsberg built dance organs and street organs in the same factory where his orchestrions were fabricated. Very much a part of the Belgian/Holland organ makers community at the timSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philippe Vandenberg Signed Monumental Oil, 1987Philippe Vandenberg (Belgian, 1952-2009) "De Eenvoud Ligt te Rapen (The Simplicity is To Be Found)"-1987 Oil on Canvas Signed, dated, and titled on verso. Also with gallery tag for Foncke Gallery, GenSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEATRIZ GONZALEZ (1938, Colombia)Sin TItulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 30 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pu Ru (1896-1963),Pu Ru (1896-1963),Ink On Paper, Hanging Scroll, Signed And Seals77.5 cm X 40.5 cm 約 2.8 平尺溥儒 (1896-1963)鏡心:水墨紙ੑSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile surGeorges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1934 en bas à gauche 51 x 40 cm- Village alley Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1934 at the bottom left 51 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard MacDonald, Gymnast 1/2 Life State II Bronze Sculpture Edition of 100Artist: Richard MacDonald Title: The Gymnast (State II) Medium: Bronze Sculpture Size: 51.5" x 18.5" x 40.25" Year: 1999 Edition size: 100 Inscription: Signed Documentation: Includes gallery certificaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Frappeuse de Silex, 1973Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Frappeuse de Silex, 1973 color etching, with aquatint and carborundum signed and numbered 46/50 in pencil 28 1/2 x 40 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Frappeuse de Silex, 1973Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Frappeuse de Silex, 1973 color etching with aquatint and carborundum signed and numbered 46/50 in pencil 28 1/2 x 40 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Denis Lebecq, "Coince a cote de mon amouret vous"Denis Lebecq (French, b. 1965) Coince a cote de mon amouret vous, 2016 Oil on canvas 40 in x 40 in Includes Certificate of AuthenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2020BELA DE KRISTO (HUNGARIAN-FRENCH 1920-2006)BELA DE KRISTO (HUNGARIAN-FRENCH 1920-2006) Le bal de 14 juillet, 1952 oil on panel 50 x 40 cm (20 x 15 3/4 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Alexander Kahan Fine Arts, Ltd., New York (label on versSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Niccolo De Simone (Italian 1636 - 1677)Attributed to Niccolo De Simone (Italian 1636 - 1677) "Moses Bringing Water Back from the Rock" Oil on canvas Unsigned 30" x 40" Provenance: from a Beverly Hills, California collection Condition: reliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felix ZIEM (1821-1911) French Oil on Canvas PaintingFelix ZIEM (1821-1911) French Oil on Canvas Painting. Titled: Le Mariage de L Adriatique ( The Adriatic Wedding ). Size: 30 x 40 7/8 in with frame. 21 3/8 x 31 7/8 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEMSee Sold Price
Sold2017Angel Botello (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986) Girl with Cat.Angel Botello (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986) Girl with Cat. Oil on board, signed lower right 24" x 30" Frame: 34.75" x 40.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016Gu Linshi (1865-1930) Eight Page Landscape AlbumsGu Linshi (1865-1930) Eight Page Landscape Albums Ink And Color On Paper, And Ink On Paper. In Year 1900. Eight Page Albums All After Most Song, Yuan And Ming Famous Artist. Signed And Seals. 40 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2021ANGEL BOTELLO (1913 - 1986): MANUEL BOTELLO1964; oil on board; signed lower right; with receipt from Galeria Botello, San Juan, dated Setpetmber 14, 1994; 30 x 24 inches; 40 x 32 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Noé Canjura (1922-1970) “Vue de Mon Jardin”Noé Canjura (Salvadoran-French 1922-1970) “Vue de Mon Jardin" (View of my Garden) Signed lower right: "Canjura" Mid 20th century Oil on canvas Image: 30" x 45" Framed: 40" x 55" Provenance: CampbelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jenkins (United States, 1923-2012) Phenomena Blue King St Croix, 1979Paul Jenkins (United States, 1923-2012) Phenomena Blue King St Croix, 1979, watercolor on arches paper, 30 x 42 in. Frame Size: 40 x 52 in. Signed and dated 1979. Gallery label to reverse: Irving GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large scale model or prototype of a pioneer period aircraft, 1st half 20th C.Full title: A large scale model or prototype of a pioneer period aircraft, 1st half 20th C. Description: H 28,5 x W 40 x L 248 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2020BONAVENTURE DE BAR (1700 - 1729):"FETE CHAMPETRE"oil on canvas signed to left center "De Bar FB" Condition: with craquelure throughout and multiple restorations 40 3/4 x 58 3/4 inches sight; 56 1/4 x 74 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vincent Désiré Faure de Brousse (French, 1843-1908)Vincent Désiré Faure de Brousse (French, 1843-1908) Mercury and Pandora gilt bronze signed Faure de Brousse to base Height 40 1/2 x diameter of base 11 inches. This lot is located inSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsSPIEGELAERE, Michel de (Belgian, 20th / 21st century). Vani...$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausErnest Patris, Girl Sculpture, 1940s, Signed, Brussels, Terracotta on Stone Base$190
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryVincent Désiré Faure de Brousse (French, 1843-1908), Bronze Sculptures of a Man & Woman$2,200
6 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate ServicesPencil Signed Print, Mystic Seaport 30" x 40"$30(1 bid)
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryHumberto de Silva Fernandes (MA,Brazil,1937-2005) oil painting$50(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNew York State Railways Adams and Westlake Tail Lamp$100
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.De Sede Ds 169 Scandinavian Modern Convertible Daybed Sofa by Ernst Ambuhler$1,000
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[DAY OF THE DEAD]. POSADA, Jose Guadalupe (Mexican, 1852 - ...$100(1 bid)
BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Elles Lithograph in colours, 1896, on thin wove pa...£1,400