Sold2022Lykens Brewing Home Cream Top Lager 1912 Girls With Dog CalendarReference: n/a Brewery: Lykens Brewing. Lykens, Pennsylvania Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2018Renaissance Revival center table having shaped inlaidRenaissance Revival center table having shaped inlaid top, scene with girl, donkey, dog, and goose surrounded by various wood inlays over bronze plaque in frieze all set on carved and paint decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2015FERRONI, Egisto. Oil on Canvas "Venetian FlowerGirl". Signed lower right, hand inscribed label with title verso. Egisto Ferroni (Italian, 1835 - 1912). From a Yonkers, NY home. Dimensions: 32.25" high x 13.5" wide. Condition: Craquelure, slightlySee Sold Price
Sold2017Lemp Brewing Co. St. Louis LithographWm. J. Lemp Brewing Co. St. Louis, U.S.A. 1896 Calendar lithograph on paper, framed 39.4'' x 29.3'', made by The Milwaukee Litho. & Engr. Co., a little discoloring on top edge, side edge wrinkled, disSee Sold Price
Sold20161909 Buffalo Brewing Co. Advertising CalendarThis wonderful calendar is framed behind glass and features and oil painting by Bernhard Zickendraht. There is a small repair on the top right and some very light soiling. This calendar rarely shows uSee Sold Price
Sold2024Germania Brewing Co. Lager Beer Curved SS Porcelain Sign w/ Bracket Buffalo New YorkSSP (single sided porcelain) curved sign with factory bracket has exceptional color and gloss. The field has light surface wear with factory imperfections, crazing and small chips in the outer fields.See Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita "Girl with Dog"Attributed to Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita "Girl with Dog" Ink on paper. Sight: 15 1/4 x 11 1/2 inches; Frame: 23 1/8 x 18 5/8 inches. Dated and signed in both English and Japanese lower left: Foujita 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Unusual 1920's Boudoir Dolls, Clown & Girl With DogTwo Unusual 1920's Boudoir Dolls, Clown & Girl With Dog. Clown approximately 17.0H x 4.5W x 2.0D in. Girl approximately 16.0H x 4.0W x 2.375D in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Picture Of Girl With DogAntique picture of girl with dog in original frame, 24 1/2 x 20See Sold Price
Sold20221951 MG TDVIN# XPAG8323; BODY # TD 7863; ODOMETER:15369 ENGINE: 4 CYL 1250 cc; TRANSMISSION: Manual; COLOR: Cream CONVERTIBLE TOP: Tan INTERIOR: red w/ white piping EXTERIOR:• Older restoration• OlderSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) LATE 19TH C. FRENCH GILTWOOD & MARBLE CONSOLESAn exquisite pair of console tables in the Regence style; each with an inset cream marble top, the molded edge above a frieze carved with C-scrolls and acanthus leaves, and raised on double scrolled lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Doulton Small Figurine, Bulldog Draped in Union Jack D5913Porcelain animal figure of a seated dog with the flag of Union Jack over the body. The figure representing Winston Churchill. Cream-colored dog with black collar, and red, white and blue Union Jack. RSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Portrait of two young girls and their dog., Oil on canvas, 40”AMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyPortrait of two young girls and their dog. Purportedly depicts Lee and Jackie Bouvier.Oil on canvas, 40” x 30”. Framed 44” x 34”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Guy Pene Du Bois, Girls Wading with DogGuy Pene Du Bois (American, 1884-1958), 'Two Girls Wading with Dog' 1934, oil on canvas, signed L/R, 16 1/8" x 11 7/8", framed 22" x 17 3/4", labeled Sid Deutsch Gallery, New York City. Provenance: ShSee Sold Price
Sold202422" Asian bronze incense burner, intricate detail from top to bottom. Has Foo Dog on top, birds,22" Asian bronze incense burner, intricate detail from top to bottom. Has Foo Dog on top, birds, faces, dragons and fine detail all around, wonderful piece….See Sold Price
Sold2024Texaco Home Lubricant Lead top Oiler Canhas light scratches and wear throughout, 4ozSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1930s GENERAL ELECTRIC Monitor Top FridgeA vintage, circa 1930s, General Electric monitor top refrigerator. Cream toned. Measures approx. 63H x 23.5W x 21.5D in. Not tested for function. Some wobble present. Some losses to interior present.See Sold Price
Sold2024Industrial cart used as coffee table in country home, oak boards on top, Industrial wheels, niceIndustrial cart used as coffee table in country home, oak boards on top, Industrial wheels, nice condition. Measures 51" wide x 32.5" deep x 16.25" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021LAPIS LAZULI NEOCLASSIC EMPIRE CENTRE TABLELAPIS LAZULI NEOCLASSIC EMPIRE CENTRE TABLE -BRONZE & LAPIS WINGED LIONS CENTRE TABLE - 43" ROUND X 33.23"h | FRONT ENTRY WAY FOYER CENTER TABLE ITALIAN REVIVAL HOME DECOR COLLECTOR -LAPIS TOP -BRONZESee Sold Price
Sold2024AMEDEO MODIGLIANI ITALIAN PORTRAIT PENCIL PAINTINGAmedeo Clemente Modigliani, Italian, 1884 to 1920, crayon pencil painting on cream wove paper, Diriks, 1912. The painting represents a double portrait of Dr. Diriks and his wife, Marguerite. Signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anthony & Kuhn Brewing LithographAnthony & Kuhn Brewing Co's St. Louis Lager Beer lithograph on paper, framed 37.4'' x 19.0'', made by Compton Litho. Co., St. Louis, rolled with crazing & tear, professional framing & mattingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Irish Style White Painted ConsoleIrish Style White Painted Console, with cream and red marble top (EBAZ543)(MS) Dimensions: 35 1/2" H x 51" W x 24" D Property from the estate of Edward BazinetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Reverse Painted Mirrored Desk and ChairGrey painted mirrored writing desk with gilt embossed leather top. Includes a cream painted and parcel-gilt armchair Desk: 31.5"H x 60"W x 31"D Condition: Good Provenance: Custom design by Michael SimSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fun Boho Mandala Motif Floor Cushion Dog Bed Embroidered Velvet Cream and Teal Embroidery, NewBrand: Unbranded Description: Boho Mandala large floor cushion for extra seating or dog bed. Velvet cream with turquoise/teal embroidery. Material: VelvSee Sold Price
BonhamsITALO VALENTI (ITALIAN, 1912-1995): A GLASS TOP PATINATED BRONZE BIRD COFFEE TABLE 1970s height ...$90(8 bids)
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesLarge Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Ginger Jars Dragons - Set of Two 35.5" H each .$800
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction CompanyRARE Ilsner Beer Lager Style Flat Top SS Can IRTP Opening Instructions$820(3 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsTWO BLUE SILK AFTERNOON OR EVENING DRESSES, WASHINGTON D.C, c. 1912$200(1 bid)