Sold2022Lionel 6-8850 O/O27 Gauge Penn Central GG-1 Electric Loco, Die cast metal, black livery, numberedLionel 6-8850 O/O27 Gauge Penn Central GG-1 Electric LocoDie cast metal, black livery, numbered "8850", with instructions, in original illustrated box, which is incorrectly numbered "6-8550". LocomotiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yamaha Die Cast Metal LighterYamaha Die Cast Metal Lighter. This is approx 5 1/2" x 1" x 3 1/2" and it weighs 0.41lb. Untested. It does not have fluid to test the torch. It does spark when the button (seat) is pushed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lionel Standard Gauge Electric Locomotive Model 408E0-B+B-0 State Brown with dark brown roof, cream lines, vents & window frames, brass accessories, nickel journal covers, cast headlights, has good color has wear and paint chips, also#412, #413 ColSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASTER LIVE STEAM UNION PACIFIC BIG BOY #4024Union Pacific Big Boy; 4-8-8-4; #4024; Black-Aster Steam Coal; American Loco. 1944 Co. Limited; 1 Gauge; Engine-33", Tender-18"See Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO (b. 1926)Asse Del Movimento 1 Gilded bronze Incised with artist's signature, dated '83 and numbered 9/9; with a conforming black metal stand (h. 29 x 23 x 23 in.) h. 22 w. 21-1/2 d. 22 in. Provenance: PurchaseSee Sold Price
Sold20246 1/8" Antique Style Iron Large Skeleton Key6 1/8" x 2 1/8" Great large reproduction cast iron key! The key is a brown black rust color. Nice heavy solid quality. Large format keys such as this were commonly paired with large door and gate lockSee Sold Price
Sold20246 1/2" Large Iron Skeleton Church Key6 1/2" x 2 1/2" w Great large reproduction cast iron key! The key is a brown black rust color. Nice heavy solid quality. Reserve: $15.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $7.00 to anywhere within the cSee Sold Price
Sold2024BOTERO BRONZE SCULPTURE OF THE TROJAN HORSEFernando Botero's Trojan Horse. Signed & NumberedFernando Botero's Trojan Horse. Signed & Numbered. "Trojan Horse", bronze with black patina 11 1/4 x 14 x 7 in (28.6 x 35.6 x 17.8 cm) signed on the baSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tea Set, Irish Belleek, First Black Mark 1863-1889Tea Set, Irish Belleek, First Black Mark 1863-1889, Each Piece Is Numbered "6", Thorn Pattern, Set Features Colored (Black And Gold) Highlights With Spider Web Design, Set Includes (1) 14.5" Square TrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clement Meadmore Bronze, UntitledClement Meadmore (Australian 1929-2005) Untitled, 1980, bronze with patination, signed and dated, numbered 1/6, raised on pedestal base. Dimensions: 18.5 x 26 x 12 in, bronze only. Ht. with pedestalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Lalanne, Petit Eventail vaseClaude Lalanne Petit Eventail vase ArtcurialFrance, 1997cast bronze6 w × 1.5 d × 3 h in (15 × 4 × 8 cm) Cast and incised signature and number to edge and underside 'See Sold Price
Sold2024Lionel Southern Pacific Locomotives, Tenders, Cars6 Lionel Southern Pacific O gauge trains. 18007 4410 GS-2 Daylight 4-8-4 locomotive and tender, 8307 4449 Daylight steam locomotive and tender, 19026 Madison Cars Sunset Bay observation car, 19024 MadSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Wyland, The Ancient Mariner, bronzeROBERT WYLAND (American/CA, born 1956), “The Ancient Mariner,” (Sea Turtle), 1999, bronze on marble base, (approximate dimensions - overall:10-3/4 H x 6-1/8 W x 8 D inches), numbered indistincSee Sold Price
Sold202378367: A Southeast Asian Gilt Metal Ewer and Footed BowA Southeast Asian Gilt Metal Ewer and Footed Bowl 13-7/8 x 8-1/8 x 6-1/8 inches (35.5 x 20.5 x 15.5 cm) (tallest) HID03101062020 © 2023 HeritaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Counter top display shoe, 19th century, carved & painted hight top shoe, black paint over originalCounter top display shoe, 19th century, carved & painted hight top shoe, black paint over original gilding, 11 1/2" x 17 1/2" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Metal Garden / Park Bench with Wood Slats #1Cast Metal Garden / Park Bench with Wood Slats - 32 in tall x 60 x 27, Seat height is 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two cast iron door stops in original paint including Sunbonnet Baby #72, and young girl holdingTwo cast iron door stops in original paint including Sunbonnet Baby #72, and young girl holding bouquet of flowers. Both in good condition. The largest measures 8 1/4"H x 6 1/2"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN 1031B AMERICAN RED CAB LOCOMOTIVE521. MARKLIN 1031B AMERICAN RED CAB LOCOMOTIVE | Clockwork, Gauge 1, hand painted, desirable long cab version in red made for US market, features headlight, cow catcher and bell, perfect loco for pullSee Sold Price
Sold2017Loet Vanderveen (Dutch, 1921-2015)Loet Vanderveen (Dutch, 1921-2015) "Roaring Lion" patinated and polished bronze incised signature, copyright-marked and numbered "7/500" at bottom of foot. h. 20-3/4", w. 22-3/4", d. 6-1/4" ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Paya Tin Litho Touring Motorcycle with Side CarIncludes Black Trumpet player in side car, 12 x 6 x 6 1/2 inches, missing key, winds up but rear wheel gets stuckSee Sold Price
Sold2024H. Stern 18k Gold Rock Crystal RingMetal : 18k Gold Designer : H. Stern Gemstone : Rock crystal Measurements : Ring size 6 1/4, top is 20.2mm Marked: : 750 Maker's mark Weight: : 13.8 grams Additional: nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Geoffrey Camp Smith (1961- ).Artist: Geoffrey Camp Smith (1961- ). Title/Description "The Duck Hunter." Signature: Signed in base "Geoffrey C. Smith," numbered 17/48, dated 1994. Medium: Cast metal on wood base. Size:Approx. 24"See Sold Price
Sold20243 AUTOMOTIVE CLOCKSBF Goodrich Tire clock, 6 1/2" w/Seth Thomas mechanism, Sidney Brown Automotive, 14 1/2", bakelite by GE, Simoniz, 14 1/2" x 14 1/2", w/Sessions mechanism, all are electric & working, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Zuni Deer Pot by the Peynetsas (1964- ).Artists: Anderson (1964-) and Avelia (1964- ) Peynetsa. A ceramic pot with black-painted rim and black and red deer motif; signed on base "A.A. Peynetsa, Zuni N.M., 2002." 5 3/4" high, approx. 6 1/2"See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanLynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) Maquette II Diamond (2 Figures), conceived 1984$20,000
2 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsHershey's Coin Op Candy Dispenser And Hygeia Cup Dispenser$160(7 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Carved Cinnabar Lacquer Panel, 20th Century 近代 雕漆玉$500
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNew York Central RR Commodore Vanderbilt 777 Steam Loco-Lionel-O Scale$130(3 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsInsanely Large 18k Gold Aprx 1.75ctw G-H VS Diamond Numbered Spinner Ring 27.9g$225(7 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausPortrait of a Woman, Original Sepia Drawing on Paper, 1970s, Framed$66(2 bids)
2 days LeftAll Black Building Auctions1930s Savory Electric Wiener Roaster (patent no. US-1618587-A)$450(5 bids)