Sold2022Hudson River School Gilt FrameAmerican, ca. 1870, having laurel and berry top edge and many stage decoration, bears nameplate for Frederic Edwin Church, "Sunset at Catskill Lake". Rabbet: 10 1/2" X 16 1/2", Overall: 20 3/4" X 26",See Sold Price
Sold19th Century American School After Frederic Edwin Church Morning in the Tropics 4 x 5 1/2 in.19th Century American School After Frederic Edwin Church Morning in the Tropics signed and dated 'Powers 70' (lower left), inscribed 'Morning in the Tropics / Copy from Church' (on the reverse) oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2023FREDERIC EDWIN CHURCH (New York/Connecticut/Mexico, 1826-1900), Allegorical scene with boys andFREDERIC EDWIN CHURCHNew York/Connecticut/Mexico, 1826-1900Allegorical scene with boys and walruses. Signed lower left "E".Pen and ink and wash on card, 2.5" x 4.75". Framed 17" x 14.5". Provenance:MrSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHURCH **AURORA BOREALIS** SIGNEDArtist: Frederic Edwin Church Title: Aurora Borealis Medium: Giclee on Cavnas Signature: Hand-signed by the Artist Image Size: Approximately 32 inches x 21 ½ inches Framed: Unframed Note: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edwin Deakin (American, 1838-1923)Mt. Tallac, Lake Tahoe Oil on canvas, signed 'Edwin Deakin' (lower right), framed. 20in. H x 30in. W Frame: 24 1/2in. H x 35 1/2in. W x 1 1/2in. L Condition: areas of craquelure, particularly in upperSee Sold Price
Sold2024FREDERIC E. CHURCH OIL, THE COW PATH.Frederic E. Church (American, 1876-1975) oil on board, “The Cowpath” signed lower right, F. Edwin Church, with Salmagundi Club label on reverse. Board 7” x 9.25”, Overall 11.25See Sold Price
Sold2020Frederic Edwin Church (1826 - 1900) AmericanFrederic Edwin Church (1826 - 1900) American. Oil on Paper. Measure 9 1/2"in H x 11 1/2"in W and 16"in H x 18"in W with frame. Frederic Church was born in Hartford, Connecticut, in 1826, to a wealthySee Sold Price
Sold2021After Frederic Edwin Church West Rock Ridge O/BItem/Description: 19th Century Oil on Board mountainscape of West Rock Ridge in New Haven, Connecticut. This vista was chosen as the subject of American landscape painter, Frederic Edwin Church's 1849See Sold Price
Sold2024After Frederic Church, "Niagara"After Frederic Edwin Church (American, 1826-1900), 19th century oil on canvas depicting Niagara Falls, a rainbow arching from its mist, 34" x 72" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2017Heart Of The Andes Oil Painting on CanvasHeart Of The Andes Oil Painting on Canvas of Frederic Edwin Church . Unframed. Estimated Size: 24''*36''See Sold Price
Sold2018Sky At Sunset Jamaica West Indies Oil Painting onSky At Sunset Jamaica West Indies Oil Painting on Canvas of Frederic Edwin Church. Unframed. Estimated Size: 24"*36''.See Sold Price
2018Niagara Falls From The American Side Oil Painting onNiagara Falls From The American Side Oil Painting on Canvas of Frederic Edwin Church. Unframed. Estimated Size: 24"*36''.See Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Day (1892-1983), Mt. Katahdin and DeerMaurice Day (1892-1983) Mt. Katahdin and Deer signed "Maurice Day" lower right watercolor, 15 1/4 by 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Hill (1829-1908) Mt. Shasta from Castle Lake 14 1/2 x 21 in. framed 20 x 26 in.Thomas Hill (1829-1908) Mt. Shasta from Castle Lake signed 'T. Hill' (lower left) and titled (on the reverse) oil on board 14 1/2 x 21 in. framed 20 x 26 in. Footnotes: Provenance Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024H. YOSHIDA ANTIQUE JAPANESE WATERCOLORWestern style watercolor. View to Mt Fuji to a lake. Signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 21.5" x W 28" (Sight) H 18.5" x W 25" Condition: Frame with rubbing to edges. Watercolor unexamined out oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ronal Parlin "Church, Millinocket, Maine"Ronal Parlin, (American, b 1956, ME Artist), "Church, Millinocket, Maine", oil on board, signed Ronal Parlin, mounted in custom gilt carved frame, 30" x 40", framed 38" x 48", Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edwin Deakin | Mountain and Lake LandscapeArtist: Edwin Deakin | 1838-1923 Title: Mountain and Lake Landscape Signed l/l: Edwin Deakin Media: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 24 by 36 inches Additional dimensions: 36 by 48 by 3.5 inches framed CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Samuel Tilden Daken Painting Lake Siskiyou Mt ShastaSamuel Tilden Daken (1876-1935) Painting Lake Siskiyou Mt Shasta c1910. Signed. Excellent condition. 14"h x 11"w. Frame 17.5"h x 15"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Frederick Armstrong (1852-1912 Oakland, CA)View of Mt. Shasta from Lake Shasta Oil on canvas Signed lower left: G.F. Armstrong 19" H x 27.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER FREDERIC CHURCH (1826-1900) "ROMANTIC LANDSCAPE".American, third quarter 19th Century. Oil on canvas laid down on board in a later frame. Tropical landscape with two figures in a boat. Signed on lower right. 19.5"h. 33.5"w. (sight). Frame 27"h. 41"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017THOMAS EDWIN MOSTYN OIL ON CANVASTHOMAS EDWIN MOSTYN, (BRITISH, 1864-1930), OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 29", LANDSCAPE WITH CHURCH:Signed lower left. Canvas stamped Reeves & Sons, London. Schillay & Rehs New York label stretcher. ReevesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANSEL ADAMS 'MT MCKINLEY & WONDER LAKE' PHOTOAnsel Easton Adams (American, 1902-1984) photo lithograph depicting Mount McKinley and Wonder Lake. Signed in pen lower right. Sheet measures 19 3/4" x 16 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil On Canvas, Mountain Scene, 19th CenturyIn the manner of Frederick Edwin Church (1826-1900) American, (untitled) Cypress trees at the river's edge, oil on canvas (laid down on board), signed lower right I or J Church, and dated 1874. ConditSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt Auctions2008 Topps Chrome #174 JERRY WEST Signed Card GEM MT 10 AUTO 10 PSA Slabbed Lake$10