Sold2022Buccellati Sterling Nut DishesBuccellati Sterling Nut Dishes - Approx. 11.73 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Buccellati Sterling Nut DishesDecorative trim with grooved corners. Marked M. Buccellati. 7.6 ozt. [4" sq.].See Sold Price
Sold2022Buccellati Sterling Nut DishesBuccellati Sterling Nut Dishes - Approx. 4.94 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017BUCCELLATI STERLING SILVER LEAVED DESIGN NUT DISHSigned "Gianmaria Buccellati 925" to bottom. Measures 3-1/4" Long. Total weight: 36 grams. From a Palm Beach Estate. Shipping U.S. $15 + Insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2024Buccellati Italian Sterling Silver 3 Leaf Nut DishBuccellati Italian Sterling Silver 3 Leaf Nut Dish. 3 figural roses between the leaves. Marked "Buccellati Sterling Italy" to underside base. Weight Approx., 9.87 grams Measures Approx., 7.5 inches xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heavy Vintage Sterling Silver Flower Nut Dish after Gianmaria BuccellatiBeautiful piece in very good vintage condition with some patina according to age. Made after a design by Gianmaria Buccellati. Marked "925" for Sterling Silver. Measures approx. 3" in diameter and weiSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Buccellati Sterling Dishes, Sterling Silver BowlTwo Buccellati sterling silver leaf-form trinket dishes, one signed "Gianmaria Buccellati", the other signed "Mario Buccellati", together with a sterling silver oval bowl [1 1/2" H x 5 1/2" W x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023(12) REED & BARTON FRANCIS I STERLING NUT DISHES(lot of 12) American sterling silver nut dishes, Reed and Barton, in the "Francis I" pattern, model number X569, approx 3 3/8"diam; 19.22ozt total **Provenance: A fine San Antonio, Texas estate** StarSee Sold Price
Sold2022A (Lot of 2) Buccellati sterling dishesA (Lot of 2) Buccellati sterling dishes: the first, a Mario Buccellatti oval deep well bowl finished with a scalloped and fluted rim, rising on paw feet, 2"h x 6.5"w x 4.75"d; the second, a oval traySee Sold Price
Sold2021Six Gorham Reticulated Sterling Nut DishesTogether with five sterling flower form nut dishes, and three sterling shell form dishes, also including two seashell sterling covered dishes and a shell dish. Provenance: Property from the NAMITS ColSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of Twelve Gorham Sterling Nut Dishesmodel# A2432, retailed by Bailey, Banks & Biddle. Boat-form with wavy bead rim, gilt interior, monogrammed, within original presentation case; 1 1/4 in. H., 3 1/4 in. L., 9.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold202412 GORHAM STERLING NUT DISHES OR BUTTER PATSSet of twelve Gorham Manufacturing Co. (American 1831) sterling silver nut dishes or butter pats, pattern 3070, late 19th to early 20th century, each having a gadrooned rolled rim, and stamped marks tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alvin Art Nouveau Sterling Nut Dishes & Tiffany, 8Group of eight sterling silver dishes, comprising a set of six Alvin Art Nouveau repousse poppy decorated nut dishes hallmarked and marked "Sterling 1158"; and two Tiffany & Co. miniature salts markedSee Sold Price
Sold2021(8) BAILEY BANKS & BIDDLE STERLING NUT DISHES(lot of 8) American sterling silver nut dishes, Bailey, Banks & Biddle Company, with beaded rim, reticulated border, rising on four ball feet, model no. 7106, approx 1.25"h, 4 1/8"l, 2 3/8"w; 6.33oztSee Sold Price
Sold20166 Sterling Nut Dishes Reed & Barton. FRANCIS l. F6 Sterling Nut Dishes Reed & Barton. FRANCIS l. Fancy rim design. Marked. X569. -- Dimensions: --- Weight: 9.41 Troy ozs. ---- --- US Shipping charge: $20See Sold Price
Sold20174 Vintage Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Nut DishesThis is a wonderful set of four sterling silver nut dishes by Reed & Barton in the ‘Francis I’ pattern. The bowls showcase fantastic repoussé work. All four bowls are in wonderful condition and cSee Sold Price
Sold2015SET OF 6 STERLING NUT DISHESSET OF 6 STERLING NUT DISHES. MEASURES 3 1/4" DIAMETER. TOTAL WEIGHT IS 202 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Nut DishesSterling nut dishes to include (2) rectangular Stieff Sterling nut dishes, (4) small flower form sterling nut dishes, (6) Joel F. Hewes flower form nut dishes and (6) sterling nut dishes, no monogram,See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Nut DishesSterling nut dishes to include (6) B&M sterling nut dishes, monogram at center, (3) S. Kirk and Son nut dishes, monogram at center, (2) 3-letter mono nut dishes and (5) matched monogrammed nut dishes,See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 6 sterling nut dishes & sterling demitasse cups, only one porcelain insert, 10 troyLot of 6 sterling nut dishes & sterling demitasse cups, only one porcelain insert, 10 troySee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING NUT DISHES (13)(4) Poole sterling, plain, rectangular, monogrammed J.C.R., L-3 1/2", [.89 TO each]; (6) Whiting, plain, round, monogrammed A.A.D., Dia.-2 1/2", [.78 TO each]; (2) Whiting, plain, square, monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Tiffany & Co Gold Vermeil Sterling Nut Dishesdesign of juxtaposed scallop shells, with central columnar figural putti candle holders. Made 1956-1965. Marked "Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling 23775 L" on bottom. Light tarnish and some oxidation, denSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Paris Puifurcat Pair of Sterling Nut DishesSterling silver scalloped nut dishes in felted leather case. 3.47 ozt. Dimensions: 4" ⌀ ; Case - 10" W x 6" D x 1.5&qSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping of Twenty Four (24) Sterling Nut Dishes.Grouping of Twenty Four (24) Sterling Nut Dishes. Includes: 12 M. Fred Hirsch art nouveau dishes and 12 Gorham reticulated dishes. Gorham dishes stamped and numbered on underside, MHF mark and stampedSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(8Pc) Wright Kay & Co. 'Dominick & Haff' Sterling Silver Nut Dishes$125(3 bids)
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGorham Sterling Silver "English Gadroon" Pattern Flatware Service Mid 20th century$1,000
2 days LeftSTAIRSet of Twelve Whiting Silver Mounted Glass Salt Cellars and a Set of Five Gorham Silver Nut Dishes$150(1 bid)