Sold2024French School de Preydour Style Peasant WomanFrench School in the style of Alexandre Gamba de Preydour oil on canvas of a peasant woman holding wild flowers, signed H. Revel, set in gilt wood frame. Canvas measures 25 inches H x 18 W, frame measSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set Of 6 French Souvenir De La Fete GlassesSet Of 6 French Souvenir De La Fete Glasses. Ć¢ā¬ÅSouvenir de la FĆĀŖte” (in commemoration of the party) with a floral foliage motif. These glasses were often made for special occasions whichSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN BAPTISTE CAMILLE COROT(1796-1875 French), "Souvenir de Ville D'Avray", framed watercolor & gouache painting on paper, circa 1870, signed lower left, has a wax seal stamp verso, reading Vente Corot. this piece also has a frSee Sold Price
Sold2022French School, Arc de Triomphe in WinterAmerican or French, ca. 1950, oil on board depicting the Arc de Triomphe in a snowstorm, an image of the French flag in the sky, housed in a Louis XIV style Montparnasse frame, 11" x 14" board, 19" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023French School, Arc de TriompheFrench, 20th century oil on canvas depicting the Arc de Triomphe on a sunny day, signed illegibly l.l., 8 1/2" x 10 1/2" canvas, 13" x 15" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023French School, "Voyage de l'Astrolabe-Mollusques"French, 20th century lithograph on paper depicting a series of mollusks, 29 1/2" x 19 1/2" sheet size, 45 1/4" x 15 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Framed French Needlework "Souvenir De France"Not examined out of frame. A few loose threads. 21 1/2" high, 24 3/4" wide. Provenance: Property of a CT Private Collector.See Sold Price
Sold202019th c. French School oil19th c. French School- Louise de Lorraine, Princesse de Turrenne- oil on canvas, copy after Jean-Marc Nattier (French 1685-1766), has restoration, framed 31 x 25''See Sold Price
Sold2022French School, "La Place de la Bastille, Paris"French, late 19th century oil on canvas depicting Bastille square as the sun goes down and the many lights warmly flicker, signed illegibly and titled l.r., 23 1/4" x 31" canvas, 33" x 40 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021French School, 1925French School, 1925 , "Jardin de la Fontaine, NƮmes", oil on panel, signed "Ani... Vidal", dated and inscribed "NƮmes" lower right, 21 1/2 in. x 18 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017French WWI NeedleworkFrench WWI needlework "SOUVENIR de FRANCE". Sight 17 1/2" x 17 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021French School (19th Century), "L'Ecole de Mars", 1807,French School (19th Century), "L'Ecole de Mars", 1807, engraving with hand coloring, inscribed throughout the lower edge, having old print shop label adhered to the reverse, along with the copper platSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Bindings: Souvenirs du Regne de Louis XIVby Gabriel Jules, Comte de Cosnac, 8 volumes, half leather with gilt lettering and marbled boards and end pages, Veuve J. Renouard, Paris, dated 1866. Provenance: From the library of Thierry Despont [See Sold Price
Sold2019French School (18th Century)French School (18th Century) "Marquise de Pompadour Tenant une Colombe" pastel on paper unsigned. Glazed and framed. 23-1/2" x 19-3/8", framed 28-1/4" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023French School "Mousquetaire" Ink & GouacheFrench school, 20th C. "Mousquetaire de France, 1647" ink and gouache on paper, titled bottom center, and depicting a 17th C Musketeer. Image: 9" H x 5" W Frame: 12.75" H x 8.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Francois de Troy 18th-century French school "Portrait of a Woman" Drawing / Painting with Royal andFrancois De Troy, Attributed, French School "Portrait of a Woman" Drawing / Painting,18th Century Francois de Troy, atrib 18th-century French school "Portrait of a Woman" Drawing.See Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of a French Nobleman Oil on Panel, 19th CFrench School, Portrait of Anne-Maximilien de Bernard, Escuyer, with Bernard family arms, Eearly 19th century, oil on oval panel, unsigned. Image: 22" H x 16" W; frame: 25.5" H x 19.25" W. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017French School, pair architectural lithographsFrench School, pair architectural lithographs, French School (19th/20th c.), "Palais de Fontainbleau, Salon Louis XIII", pair lithographs, "Pralon" lithographer, nicely framed, 12.5"h x 14.75"w (sightSee Sold Price
Sold2024WWI French Trench Art VaseWWI French Trench Art Vase. Inscribed "Souvenir de France." Base marked "75 DEC P.C.F.D.17 * GMC 702L." Approximately 13.75H x 3.375W in.See Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Framed Embroidery Souvenir de France, Eagle US & French Flag$20
Oct 02PiasaLate 19th c. French school, follower of Francois Feyen Perrin (1826-1883) Ramasseuses de coquillagesā¬200
3 days LeftJasper52LARGE FRENCH SCHOOL Aid Geographic MAP OF FRANCE Art deco period 1930 Delagrave$140