Sold2018American Basket GroupingAmerican Basket Groupinglate 20th century, including two Charleston sweetgrass baskets, one retaining a label for Annabelle Ellis; and three Native American baskets with geometric designs, unmarked. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF 5 VINTAGE HAND WOVEN BASKETSGroup of 5 Vintage Hand Woven Small Baskets. All With Lids. The 2 Largest 7"x7"x4 and 8"x7"x4 1/2". Weight on all combined 1 pd 5 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Excellent Vintage Charleston, SC SweetGrass BasketCirca 1970. Having been exceptionally crafted with brilliant form and precise weave which is nice and tight. Good colors throughout. W22 1/2" D15" H6" Sold from the collection of the original owner. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLESTON SC SWEETGRASS BASKETSCollection of hand made sweetgrass baskets from Charleston, South Carolina. Tall basket 19", handled basket 12" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Annabelle Ellis sweetgrass basketfrom the Quincy Scarborough collection - labeled on bottom. W 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Annabelle Ellis sweetgrass basketlidded sweatgrass basket - from the Quincy Scarbrorough collection. H 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Annabelle Ellis Sweetgrass Baskets, South CarolinaThis cool pair of baskets are Annabelle Ellis and are Sweetgrass. Both are hand woven by the Ellis family and are based out of South Carolina. Both app. 11" acrossSee Sold Price
Sold20223 CHARLESTON SWEETGRASS BASKETS3 Vintage Charleston SC Sweetgrass Baskets. Includes Bread Basket 11 1/2". Drinks Basket 14", 1 handle wrapping loose. Round Basket 11 1/2", Bottom is halfway out, needs repair. Weight on all 2 pds 5See Sold Price
Sold20223 CHARLESTON SWEETGRASS BASKETS3 Charleston SC Sweetgrass Baskets. Fraying to rim of largest. Largest measures 13" across,. Weight on all 1 pd 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charleston, SC sweet grass basket.Title: Charleston, SC sweet grass basket. Description: Nicely made Indian basket with a handle & cover. Dimensions: 8 1/2” x 8” Circa: 1940's Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywherSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLESTON SC ANTIQUE SWEETGRASS BASKET BOWLCHARLESTON SC ANTIQUE SWEETGRASS BASKET BOWL 2 X 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021ALICE SCOTT, CHARLESTON BASKET WEAVER, WATERCOLOR,Alice Scott Scanland (American/ South Carolina / Florida, 1924-2005). "Basket Weaver, Charleston, SC" -1986, watercolor on mat board. Signed lower right, inscribed and titled verso. Provenance: From tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Celestin Turner Sweet Grass Basket w CoverCelestin Turner Sweet Grass Basket w Cover. A Gullah basket maker (d. 2014) She sold her baskets in Charleston, S.C. at the corner of Broad and Meeting St.Size: 4 x 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLESTON GULLAH SWEETGRASS BASKETVintage Charleston SC Gullah Sweetgrass Fruit / Bread Basket. With continuous open looped sides. Traditionally made for generations in Charleston SC. Very good condition. Measures 11x11"x5 1/2". WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2024GORDON WHEELER CHARLESTON MARKETGordon Wheeler limited edition #55/1000 lithograph Gullah women with flowers and baskets at the market Charleston SC. Professionally framed and matted. 26"x22.5"x1". Weight 7 lbs. Gordon Wheeler has pSee Sold Price
Sold2021GULLAH SWEETGRASS BASKET WITH LIDGullah Sweetgrass Basket with Lid and Handles. Traditionally made for generations in Mt. Pleasant SC. Very good condition. Measures10"x8 1/2"x9 1/2". Weight 1 pd. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Vintage Charleston, SC VolumesThe group includes Jeremiah Theus, Colonial Artist of Charles Town, Henrietta Johnston of Charles Town, South Carolina America's First Pastellist, Charles Fraiser by Alice R. H. Smith and D.E. Huger SSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE GROUP VINTAGE SHOOTER MARBLESLarge grouping Vintage Shooter Marbles. Weight 2 pds 12 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Charleston SC Archibald Rutledge VolumesThe group includes eight various publications. The Beauty of the Night, A Wildwood Tale, The Angel Standing, Peace in the Heart, The Everlasting Light and Other Poems, Bright Angel Signed and other poSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique & Vintage Book Pamphlets, Charleston, SCThe group includes six various paper bound pamphlets. Three titled Our Charleston for the Junior League of Charleston Inc. One volume Charleston's Historic Houses for Historic Charleston Foundation OnSee Sold Price
Sold2018GORHAM STERLING BRIDAL BASKETGorham Sterling Silver Bridal Basket with Pierced Handle 1926. Monogrammed at top of handle. Measures 7 1/2"x5 1/2"x5". Weight 155 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CHARLESTON SWEETGRASS BASKETLarge Charleston Sweetgrass Basket. Measures 16.25"x17"x14". Weight 1 pd 3 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE GROUP COLLECTIBLE COCA COLA & OTHER BOTTLES51 Antique and Collectible Bottles, including Coca-Cola, Tab, Nehi, 7up, Brownie and more. Weight Approximately 30 pds PROVENANCE: The McDowell Family, founders of the Charleston SC Coca Cola BottlingSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySold Out Jim Booth LE Battery Carriage House Print$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPennsylvania 19th Century Redware Seated Spaniel.$170(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBoston & Sandwich Glass Lacy Glass Salt Dish.$50
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupIron City Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Oval Advertising Tray.$120(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Antique Pennsylvania Rye/Straw Coil Baskets.$50