Sold2022COLLECTION OF FOUR GILT BRONZE FRAMES COIN BANKA collection of four oval shaped patinated bronze frames and one metal coin bank. The frames are made in a Victorian scrollwork design. The coin bank with enameled metal plaques, marked, Federal DeposSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR ANTQIUE GILT BRONZE PICTURE FRAMESFrench with bow decoration, two with painted miniatures. H. 16.2 (6 3/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Four Gilt Wood Italian Frames16th century Venetian style tabernacle frame, carved and polychromed wood, rabbet 9-5/8 x 7-1/4 in., exterior 14-1/2 x 11-1/8 in.; possibly period 17th century Florentine frame, corner acanthus leaf dSee Sold Price
Sold2022A varied collection of four gilt and patinated bronzeFull title: A varied collection of four gilt and patinated bronze and marble sculptures, 19th/20th C. Description: H 21,2 - 13,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Antique Ornate Gilt Bronze Picture FramesFour Antique Ornate Bronze Picture Frames, this lot features four mixed medium frames with ornate designs around the borders, the largest frame is measured at 13 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 4 Gilt and Bronze Tone Carved Wood FramesA group of four gilt and bronze tone carved frames including a pair of gilt carved frames with scrolling designs, one bronze tone leaf carved frame, and one bronze tone line carved frame. They measureSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Collection of Twenty-Four Chinese Bronze Coins, 古币一组二十A Collection of Twenty-Four Chinese Bronze Coins古币一组二十四枚, largest diameter 2.7 in — 6.8 cmEstimate: $3,000—5,000See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese White Jade PlaqueLarge Chinese White Jade Plaque. Gilt bronze frame, depicts four figures and a dog in a landscape.(DMAS7506)(WT) Measurements:4.5" x 5.25" Property Title:From a Newtown Connecticut CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese White Jade PlaqueLarge Chinese White Jade Plaque. Gilt bronze frame, depicts four figures and a dog in a landscape. (DMAS7506){WT} Property Title: From a Newtown Connecticut Collector Measurements: 4.5" x 5.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Gilt Bronze And Frosted Glass ChandelierDESCRIPTION: Vintage, electrical, four socket chandelier featuring a gilt bronze frame decorated with floral and foliage designs in relief and embellished with frosted glass panes cut with starburst dSee Sold Price
Sold2024A collection of metal frames and surroundsA large collection of assorted gilt bronze and gilt metal frames and surrounds20th centurylargest 12 1/2 x 5in (32 x 13cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Comfort Tiffany Furnaces Repousse Shade LampLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces boudoir candlestick lamp LCT. Gilt bronze frame resting on four lion paw feet. Candlestick center topped with repousse mesh shade with enameled detailing in red and green. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Gilt Bronze Porcelain Cherub Painted MantelA 19th century French gilt bronze porcelain inset mantel clock having pink porcelain with painted cherubs and ornate bronze gilt frame resting atop four gilt bronze ornate feet with center support inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sevres Porcelain & Bronze Lidded BoxDESCRIPTION: Sevres lidded porcelain box mounted in a gilt bronze frame featuring handles, four feet, and floral and foliage designs throughout. Lid is decorated with two transferred images-one of couSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of MiniaturesCollection of Four Continental Miniatures. To include a gilt bronze framed pietra dura plaque, a bronze framed watercolor village scene, a painted enamel and brass match safe and painted enamel 800 giSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Candlesticks Vase Frames etcCollection of miscellaneous decorative items to include: champleve and bronze candlesticks, vase in bronze holder, two bronze picture frames, French enamel heart in gilt bronze frame, champleve tray wSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Four Gilt Bronze SconcesA Set of Four Gilt Bronze Sconces each lacking glass. Width 13 inches. Property from the Collection of Howard Kornacki and Sebastian Reyes, Evanston, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2017A set of four gilt-bronze cocktail table legsMid-20th century, each signed ''P.E. Guerin / New York'', Louis XV-style, acanthus-molded cabriole form, 4 pieces, each: 16'' H x 3.5'' W x 4.75'' D, est: $800/1200 Provenance: Private Collection, LonSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) 19th Cent. French Hand Painted Porcelain Miniature PortraitsDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) A collection of antique French hand-painted porcelain miniature portraits embellished with ornate gilt bronze frames. One portrait depicts Saint Fabiola. Two of the three portraitsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Gilt Metal Vanity Mirror Tray & Faun PerfumesDESCRIPTION: Vanity mirror tray fashioned from a gilt mixed metal foundation featuring four feet crafted with floral designs. Includes two perfumes in glass vials housed in gilt bronze frames depictinSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GallerySet of Four Tiffany Studios "Rampant Lion of Judah" Sconces$4,500
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTwo Tiffany Studios Pastel Favrile Glass & Gilt Bronze Baskets$450
20 hrs LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Four-Light Candelabra$500