Sold2022VINTAGE TIN GOODYEAR SIGN FROM MASSACHUSETTS COVery nice vintage tin Goodyear sign from Holmes Bros, Greenhouses in Norton, Massachustts. The colors are bright and bold and is in excellent, vintage condition. It measures approx 36 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage SST CO-OP Banks Of Massachusetts Adv SignVintage single sided embossed tin Co-Operative Banks Of Massachusetts countertop advertising sign. Has some paint loss, scratches, and wear from use and age. Displays well with nice colors and uniqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tin Mummerl Sign Co Coffee Sign 11.5"x11.5"Vintage Tin Mummerl Sign Co Coffee Sign 11.5"x11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Large 58" SST Goodyear Tires Embossed Adv SignLarge vintage single sided tin Goodyear Tires embossed advertising sign. Sign has discoloration, paint loss, and wear from use and age. It measures approxiamtely 58" across by 34" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Dakota Central Telephone Co Tin SignThis is a great looking Dakota Central Telephone Co by AAA Sign Co in Coitsville OH. and appears to be a more modern reproduction. 11.75" across.See Sold Price
Sold20203 VINTAGE TIN SIGNS12" DIAMETER BLAIR'S CERTIFIED FEEDS--6 1/2" X 10 1/2" SURVEY MARKER--3 1/2" X 10" AZTEC FENCE CO.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Phillip Morris Cigarettes Tin SignVintage Phillip Morris Cigarettes Tin Sign from the Stout Sign Co. It measures 27" x 14". Very nice condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017JOS STOECKLE BREWING TIN SIGN w/ EARLY AUTOMOBILENice vintage framed tin sign with great graphics of early car in front of a tavern. Sign has advertising for Stoeckle Brewing Co. Sign shows some fading and wear. 30"x23" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Vintage Enameled Tin Advertising Signs inc Kodak3 Vintage Enameled Tin Advertising Signs including Kodak. Signs are: Springfield Breweries Co. of Springfield Mass. asking "Who wants the Handsome Waiter?"; Kodak, reading Developing and Printing KodaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Vintage Tins, Including Red Cross CoffeeTwo vintage tins, Red Cross Coffee (C. A. Cross & Co., Fitchburg, Massachusetts) H. 7 1/2 inches, together with Fowler's Tobacco Powder (Corry & Co. Ltd., London) H. 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage SST 7up Soda Embossed Tin SignVintage single sided embossed tin 7up soda advertising sign. Marked "Stout Sign Co." Appears to be in overall good condition with some discoloration, paint loss, and wear from use and age. Should cleaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nehi Metal Tin Soda Advertising SignVintage Nehi metal tin sign soda advertising single sided by the Donaldson Art Sign Co. of Covington, KY. Measures 11 3/4" x 29 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Speedboat Races SignVintage Speedboat Races tin sign made in the USA by Mummert Sign Co. Front is in good condition, rust on back. In patriotic colors, red, white and blue, this retro boat advertising sign makes a cool cSee Sold Price
Sold20241970 Pepsi-Cola Tin Sign Menu BoardVintage 1970 Peps-Cola Tin Menu Board Sign. Made by Stout Sign Co. It measures 27" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2024Grand vintage Good Year advertising cast iron signGrand vintage Good Year advertising cast iron sign or plaque. Maker Medallic Art Co N Y on back as shown in photo. With zeppelin, automobiles, and train. Three dimensional relief. Very heavy. Light ruSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE NEHI BEVERAGES TIN ADVERTISING SIGN, "DRINKVINTAGE NEHI BEVERAGES TIN ADVERTISING SIGN, "DRINK NEHI BEVERAGES" WITH EMBOSSED BOTTLE, GOOD OVERALL CONDITION WITH SOME LOSS OF PAINT ON A COUPLE OF LETTERS, DONALDSON ART SIGN CO., 29"W X 12"H, SKSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Vintage Coca Cola SignLarge vintage enameled tin Coca Cola sign. Marked "DRINK / COCA COLA / DELICIOUS AND REFRESHING". Marked LRC "Tenn. MFG. Co. Nashville", LLC "Made In U.S.A. 1932". 48 1/2" x 8'.See Sold Price
Sold2020WERTHEIMER CATTLE CO. JOHN CASE Reflective Tin SignWERTHEIMER CATTLE CO. JOHN CASE Reflective Tin Sign - Offered Without Reserve - Vintage WERTHEIMER CATTLE CO. JOHN CASE Reflective Tin Sign. Cow. Farm. Tractor. John Case Stocker and Feeder Cattle CamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Verifine Ice Cream Embossed Tin SignVintage Verifine Ice Cream embossed tin sign. Sign measures 20" tall X 28" across. Bottom edge reads "The Matthews Co. Detroit MI". There is some minor rust along right edge.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Embossed tin Chattanooga Daily Times signOne Cent Nov. Advertising Co., Coshocton, Ohio 14" W x 6 1/4" T In 1906 one front page was one centSee Sold Price
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Chesterfield Ale Self-Framed Tin Lithograph Sign.$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Tin Menu Board.$25
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Koehler Beer Tin Advertising Store Hours Sign.$25
2 days LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesVintage Cork Distilleries Co. Pure Pot Still Whiskey Tin Sign$150(2 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Fort Pitt Brewing Co. Advertising Items.$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Sunshine Beer Items.$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Acme Beer Single-Sided Tin Sign.$100
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Carling's Ale Cardboard-Backed Tin Sign.$25
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Eigenbrot Brewery Tin Advertising Sign.$25
51 mins LeftRichmond AuctionsPPG Pittsburgh Plate Glass Co. "Sun Proof" Paint SS Tin Sign w/ Sun Logo$25(1 bid)