Sold2022Mercury Astronauts (4) Signed ItemsFour items signed by members of the first group of NASA astronauts, including three commemorative covers and a postcard. Signers are: John Glenn, Scott Carpenter, Wally Schirra, and Deke Slayton. In oSee Sold Price
Sold20171962 -1965 FOUR ASTRONAUT SIGNED POSTAL COVERSGroup of signed and illustrated postal covers comprising 1.) Colorful Project Gemini cover printed by "Alfred Boerger Covers" and signed "Gus Grissom" with two circular hand stamp cancellations "HoustSee Sold Price
Sold2021Space Moonwalker Dave Scott NASA Astronaut signed 2002Space Moonwalker Dave Scott NASA Astronaut signed 2002 Gemini 8 Limited Edition cover only 250 produced. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gemini 8 Apollo 9 Apollo 15 moonwalker Dave Scott signed Space cover NASA Astronaut. 2002 postmarkedGemini 8 Apollo 9 Apollo 15 moonwalker Dave Scott signed Space cover NASA Astronaut. 2002 postmarked cover. superb illustration on front of scenes from the mission. Also illustrated on back with crewSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Lithographs from Ellsworth Kelly Gemini Sample PortfolioArtist/Title: 4 Lithographs from Ellsworth Kelly Gemini Sample Portfolio Description: Lot includes four Ellsworth Kelly (American, 1923-2015) lithographs in booklet and folio cover, each signed, printSee Sold Price
Sold202112 - Gemini & Apollo Support Crew Signed Covers & CardsA dozen Gemini and Apollo covers that are signed by mission support personnel. Some of these covers also contain Astronaut autopen signatures but all support personnel are hand signed. These are all aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Neil Armstrong Signed Soviet CoverNeil Armstrong Soviet Union [n.p.], ca. 1970 Neil Armstrong Signed Soviet Cover Signed envelope A Soviet-produced postal cover signed by astronaut Neil Armstrong. 1p, measuring 6" x 4.25", Soviet UnioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gus Grissom 1962 signed flight coverA Gemini stamped 1962 flight cover signed Virgil Grissom in full by the deceased astronaut with COASee Sold Price
Sold2021Space Shuttle Astronauts signed collection. Approx 30Space Shuttle Astronauts signed collection. Approx 30 mainly 6 x 4 inch photos and odd covers all set on A4 descriptive pages in nice folder, mainly dedicated to Kenneth. Good condition Est.See Sold Price
Sold2022Apollo Astronauts (4) Signed BooksFour signed books: a softcover copy of To Rule the Night, signed and inscribed on the half-title page in black felt tip by Jim Irwin; a first edition of Never Panic Early, hardcover with dust jacket,See Sold Price
Sold2022Apollo Astronaut Signed Covers & CardsAn offering of four Astronaut signed covers and cards. Collectively, they have the original signatures of Astronaut Alan Shepard, Gordon Cooper, Gene Cernan and Wally Schirra along with an autopen sigSee Sold Price
Sold2021STS 51- L "Challenger" Astronaut Signed CoverA sad reminder of a haunted day in the history of space exploration. Dick Scobee, Ronald McNair, Judith Resnik, Michael Smith, Ellison Onizuka signed envelope. Jan 28th, 1986 postmark with mission logSee Sold Price
Sold2023Space Shuttle Astronaut Signed Cover, Card & LithographsA collection of Space Shuttle Astronaut signed lithographs, cover and card. This includes four 8" x 10" lithographs with three mission patches included and an Atlantis Opening Day card signed by JerrySee Sold Price
Sold2024Military Aviators (4) Signed FDC & Limited Edition Covers ft. British & Amer. PilotsMilitary Notablesvarious, ca. 1948-1983Military Aviators (4) Signed FDC & Limited Edition Covers ft. British & Amer. PilotsArchiveA collection of 4 signed covers, including one first-day and three limSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of (5) Airmail Covers.Includes (4) Signed covers includes Glenn Martin and others.See Sold Price
Sold20241966 Project GEMINI signec cover by James LovellThe 1966 Project Gemini Signed Cover by James Lovell commemorates one of NASA's pivotal missions in the Gemini program, which laid the groundwork for Apollo's moon landings. Featuring imagery relatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022NASA Astronauts (25) Signed CoversCollection of 25 commemorative covers, many with stamped cachets honoring various achievements of NASA's space programs, each signed in ink by an astronaut. Signers include: Vance Brand, Bob CabanSee Sold Price
Sold20231965 NASA ASTRONAUTS GROUP 4 SIGNED PHOTO1965 NASA ASTRONAUTS GROUP 4 SIGNED PHOTO Signed photo of NASA Group 4 "The Scientists" astronauts, dated 1960's, signatures include Owen K. Garriott, Ed Gibson, and Joseph Kerwin in black marker. GarSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Signed Album Covers- Johny Cash, Billy Joel, WilFour Autographed Vinyl Album Covers- Johny Cash, Billy Joel, Willie Nelson and John Denver. Come with Certificate of Authenticity. Condition: Good, some age related wear.No Vinyls- Covers only. We truSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marvel Comics The Monster Of Frankenstein #1-18Marvel Comics The Monster Of Frankenstein #1, #2, #3, #4 (Signed By Cover Artist Mike Ploog), #5, #6, #7, #8, #9, #10, #11, #12, #13, #14, #15, #16, #17, #18 (Complete Run) (1973-1975) (18 Comic BooksSee Sold Price
Sold2023APOLLO 11 ASTRONAUTS SIGNED 4 x 5 LITHOGRAPHApollo XI Astronauts signed 4x5 lithograph print. Three young men, all born in 1930, shared the same dream: To soar through the skies. The one from New Jersey joined the Air Force and the one from OhiSee Sold Price
Sold2023APOLLO 11 ASTRONAUTS SIGNED 4 x 5 LITHOGRAPHApollo 11 Astronauts Neil A. Armstrong, Edwin E. Aldrin and Michael Collins Signed 4 x 5 lithograph print. Three young men, all born in 1930, shared the same dream: To soar through the skies. The oneSee Sold Price
Sold2023APOLLO 11 ASTRONAUTS SIGNED 4 x 5 LITHOGRAPHApollo XI Astronauts signed 4 x 5 lithograph print. Three young men, all born in 1930, shared the same dream: To soar through the skies. The one from New Jersey joined the Air Force and the one from OSee Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsChurchill (Sir Winston Spencer) Marlborough, His Life and Times, 4 vol., one of 155 copies signed by£5,000
9 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery6 1980s 1990s National Geographic Magazines Z$25
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Sèvres Gilt Bronze-Mounted Porcelain Urns and Covers$2,200(1 bid)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryYves Henri Nouailhat Signed Les Américains A Nantes Et Saint-Nazaire$1
9 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned Tom Bishop Le passeur d'ocean Carnets d'un ami americain$35
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLE Memoires Du Marechal Gouvion Saint-Cyr 1812-1813$1