Sold20211915 Mugshot Walla Walla CriminalTitle: 1915 Mugshot Walla Walla Criminal Description: More Unusual & Original Mugshot on Original Mount. Criminal Shown with & without a mustache. Much i.d. front & back Date/Period: 1915 Materials: RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walla Walla Prison Horsehair BosalAvailable here for your consideration is a Walla Walla prison horsehair bosal. Walla Walla was one of only a few penitentiaries that had a metal shop where bits, spurs, and conchos were also made. ManSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walla Walla Horsehair BridleVery unusual Washington State Prison made horsehair bridle, done in a mixture of braided two-tone leather and bold black and white hitched horsehair, with very uncommon incorperated bosal, and accenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louisiana State Penitentiary "Angola" Prison ArtLouisiana State Penitentiary "Angola" Prison Art, "Serpent Walking Stick", carved and painted wood, unsigned, l. 40 1/2 in Condition: Overall good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louisiana State Penitentiary "Angola" Prison ArtLouisiana State Penitentiary "Angola" Prison Art, "King of Mississippi Riverboat", wood ship model, signed "Edward Jackson?" and inscribed under base, h. 12 3/4 in., w. 22 in., d. 5 in., wood base, ovSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT of 2, IOWA c1880 ANAMOSA STATE PENITENTIARY PRISONLOT of 2, IOWA c1880 ANAMOSA STATE PENITENTIARY PRISON by Mott, STRIPED UNIFORMS Description: Circa 1880 Lot of 2 Scarce Anamosa State Penitentiary Stereoviews by M. M. Mott. ?Depiction of prisoners dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Watson- Danny Hall, Louisiana State PenitentiaryArtist: Albert Watson Title: Danny Hall, Louisiana State Penitentiary Medium: Photo Litho, 1996, Italy Dimensions: 6x9.05" Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board. AlberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oklahoma State Penitentiary Corrections Badge3 1/8" long. Provenance: Jack Ooley Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gargoyles of the World Eastern State Penitentiary 2oz.Two Ounces .999 Fine Silver.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gargoyles of the World Eastern State Penitentiary 2oz.Two Ounces .999 Fine Silver.See Sold Price
Sold2021Men's M Tees & Shirts incl Eastern State PenitentiaryMen's M Tees & Shirts incl Eastern State PenitentiarySee Sold Price
Sold2022Gene Summers (1926-2011) Coffee Table Edition 1 of 9, c. 2007 Walla Walla Foundry, USAGene Summers (1926-2011) Coffee Table Edition 1 of 9, c. 2007 Walla Walla Foundry, USA cast bronze, silver leaf signed 'G.R.S. 1/9 2007 WWF' H 17 x W 72 x D 48 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elvis Presley's Father Vernon Presley's Jail Cell LockElvis Presley's Father Vernon Presley's 1938 Jail Cell Lock W/LOA - This is the metal jail cell lock from Elvis Presley's father Vernon's jail cell at the Mississippi State Penitentiary. Vernon PresleSee Sold Price
Sold2022WELMON SHARLHORNE (b. 1952 - )New Orleans. ink on paper, framed, dated 1997, 12" x 15.5 - Welmon Sharlhorne is a self-taught artist who learned his craft while wrongfully imprisoned in the Louisiana State Penitentiary (“Angola��See Sold Price
Sold2021George Redling, MCM Abstract Harbor ViewO/B signed lower left. Possibly convict art, Eastern State Penitentiary Art Club. Frame size: 13 5/8" high, 11 1/2" wide. Repair upper left. Provenance: Property of an Old Saybrook CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Folk art Painted Prison BasketsTwo Folk art prison baskets, Anamosa State Penitentiary Iowa, circa 1930's. Coated wire wrap and a rattan welt. Handmade and painted. H 22" H 20". Please refer to this link for a high-res image. httpsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Â Prison Art Matchstick Frame Indian Motif Circa 1950'sPrison art matchstick frame with Indian motif ca 1950's. Possibly New Mexico State Penitentiary. Knights of Columbus design on reverse. Excellent condition 12 1/4" wide x 14 1/4" high. Image 7 3/8 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2017Prison Art BeadworkPrison art beadwork. Made in State Penitentiary Of Pennsylvania 1923. Frame overall 17 3/4" x 13 1/4".See Sold Price
6 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate ServicesElegant Sterling Silver Flatware Service - Approx 165 Troy - plus 16$700(5 bids)
6 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate ServicesCountry Antique Farm Table 83"L x 35"w x 30"h$175(3 bids)
6 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate Services15th Cent. Carved Zambian Architectural Elements$30(1 bid)
6 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate Servicescountry Oak Trestle Table - 103"L x 27.5"w x 31"h$50(2 bids)