Sold2022Arm and Hammer Soda sign, RARE!6"x14" SST Arm and Hammer Soda sign, RARE! -FairSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dry Plate Hammer Trade Sign. St. Louis: Hammer Dry Plating ...Dry Plate Hammer Trade Sign. St. Louis: Hammer Dry Plating Company, ca. 1900s. Hand-painted hammer trade sign in gilt, advertising film development services. Includes metal chain. Dry Hammer Plating CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arm & Hammer Metal Sign [154461]Orange and black Arm & Hammer metal sign by Kellogg & Bulkeley Co. 13.5x6.5". Moderate wear to front.Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance: Gary Bracken CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Printed Signs5 Printed signs- Telephone, Closed, Gasoline 25c, 10c Win Cigarettes sign, and an Arm and Hammer Soda sign.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arm & Hammer Brand Soda SIgn13.5"x16.5", single-sided cardboard sign, has good color, corner damage, rated 8.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Hammer & Axe Plaques,Hardware Signs2 Tool Hammer Axe Wooden Hardware Workshop Plaque Signs. This is a pair of 2 wooden plaques with tools on them. The larger plaque has a flat metal depiction of a hammer on it, with hardware on the topSee Sold Price
Sold2015Church Arm & Hammer Baking Soda Fish SignBeautiful, original lithographed canvas poster of a brook trout in a stream going after a fishing fly. Copyright by Dwight & Company. Also shows a box of Church & Company's Soda of New York. Circa 189See Sold Price
Sold2022CHAS. J. HAMMER INC PUMPS SST SIGNVISALIA CALIFORNIA CHAS J HAMMER PUMPS EMBOSSED SST SIGN. MINOR PAINT LOSS, SURFACE SCRATCHES. 28" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018Arm & Hammer Vintage Hand Painted SignArm & Hammer vintage hand painted sign. Round, painted on plywood and measures 32". Provenance: Estate of Jerry McAuliffe, Seabeck, Washington. We ship most items in-house at the fairest possible pricSee Sold Price
Sold2024Concord Vine by hammer duck tin metal signSST (single sided tin) Concord vine by hammer duck tin metal sign. 10" H x 4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gothic Halberd, 15th-17th C.15th-17th century Early Swiss Gothic Halberd with replaced shaft. The Halberd shows signs of delamination and possibly a hammers mark to the left side(obliterated). 86"LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hammer's The Champagne of Beverages Tin SignSingle sided tin (SST) sign has good color and shine. The field has scratches and wear with a few light bends and residue on the right hand side. Condition: 7.25. Measurements (H" x L"): 2.25 x 13.75.See Sold Price
Sold20241900S A.J. REACH DOUBLE SIDED PAINTED METAL SIGN A VERY TOUGH SIGN TO FIND WITH SIGNIFICANTA VERY TOUGH SIGN TO FIND WITH SIGNIFICANT HISTORICAL VALUE. SEE ALL PHOTOS. MEASUREMENTS IN PICTURES.See Sold Price
Sold2024RARE 1920S SPALDING DOUBLE SIDED PORCELAIN SIGN A VERY TOUGH SIGN TO FIND WITH SIGNIFICANTA VERY TOUGH SIGN TO FIND WITH SIGNIFICANT HISTORICAL VALUE. SEE ALL PHOTOS. MEASUREMENTS IN PICTURES.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mopar 6' Chrysler Modern Neon Advertising Sign6' tall x 27.5" wide x 5" thick - Brand new crated neon, lexan punched sign.See Sold Price
Sold2024Get Gas Here Flashing Neon Advertising Sign60" wide x 22" tall x 5" thick - Brand new crated neon, lexan punched sign.See Sold Price
Sold2024Conoco Germ Processed Double Sided Porcelain 1920s Curbside Advertising Sign w/ Original Ring31" wide x 27" tallSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEchoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc.ADRIAN ETIENNE GAUDEZ , LARGE BRONZE SEATED BOY$1,000(1 bid)
Jul 11Dan Morphy AuctionsPRATT & LAMBERT FLOOR VARNISH TIN STORE DISPLAY SIGN W/ WOOD SAMPLES & HAMMER GRAPHIC.$375
Old Steel Historical Firearms LLCWhite Powder Wonder Single Shot - 12ga- Mfg. 1891-1913 - FFL C&R$20(2 bids)